Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email hr@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Sort descending Title Department Office Location Room Phone Extension
Saidam, Rami A Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 213 6139
Salvo, Jill L Associate Professor of Biology Biology Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 333 6434
Samet, Robert Associate Professor
Director of Latin America and Caribbean Studies
Anthropology Lamont House 301 6299
Samuels, Alexis M Advancement Information Specialist College Relations
Advancement Information Services
69 Union Avenue 6370
Sanabria, Ray Dining Service Worker Dining Services - West College West College 106 6540
Sandoval, Sonia I Learning Experience Designer Learning Design and Digital Innovation Schaffer Library 205 6148
Sartiaux, Audrey N Director Language Center
Modern Languages
Old Chapel, Rathskeller 310 6216
Scalzetto III, John A Boiler Monitor Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating Facilities Services 001 6181
Scalzetto, John A Plumber/Steamfitter Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating Facilities Services 6185
Schabes, Brandon K Lecturer Chemistry Wold Center 221 6459
Schatz, Aileen M Director of First Year Experience Dean of Students Reamer Campus Center 403E
Scheiter, Krisanna M Associate Professor of Philosophy/Chair Philosophy Lamont House 307 6380
Schiavone, Nicholas J Landscape Specialist Facilities Services - Grounds Facilities Services 153 6181
Schlegel, Len Director of Institutional Research Institutional Research 17 South Lane 203 6607
Schlueter, TJ J Visiting Assistant Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 207 6270
Schmidt, Sarah L Director of Special Collections & Archives/Librarian Schaffer Library Schaffer Library 336 6616
Schmidt, Steve Kenneth B Sharpe Professor Economics Lippman Hall 209 6078
Schurick, Kate Dean of First-Year Students Dean of Students
Class Deans
Reamer Campus Center 303C 8060
Sciba, Joshua J Head Women's Ice Hockey Coach Athletic Department Messa Rink at Achilles Center 202 6771
Secore, Jonathan E Building Maintainer Facilities Services - Bldg Maintainers Facilities Services 125A 6181
See, Anna L Event Development Coordinator Facilities Services - Office
Special Events & Conferences
Facilities Services 102 6181
Sener, Fuat Professor Economics Lippman Hall 216 7093
Senneca, Christopher M Laboratory Specialist Chemistry F. W. Olin Center 202A 6980
Seri, Guillermina S Chair/Professor Political Science Lippman Hall 113 6738
Shaefer, Jack Studio Art Technician Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 101C 6223
Shanno, Adam P Client Services Support Analyst Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 121 6653
Sheehan, John T Machinist/Technician Physics and Astronomy Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 131 6347
Sheridan, Steven C Athletic Communications Director Athletic Department Alumni Gym LL157 6170
Sickles, Sammy ADC Chef Manager Upperclass Dining Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 6140
Siegelman, Rachael M Assistant Controller Financial Services McKean House 303 6471
Singh, Serogeni Dining Services Lead Dining Services - College Park College Park Hall K102 7141
Sino, Terence R Assistant Football Coach - Event Management Athletic Department Alumni Gym
Sitvarin, Michael I Visiting Assistant Professor Biology Wold Center 124
Slater, Jason Sr Associate Director, Web Communications Communications & Marketing Remote Work REMOT
Smalls, Warren Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Facilities Services 124 6181
Smith, Dave HVAC Systems Technician Facilities Services - Electricians Facilities Services 001 6181
Smith, Devin M Assistant Football Coach/Fraternity & Sorority Life Assistant Athletic Department
Fraternity & Sorority Life
Alumni Gym 307A 3747
Smith, Diane B Administrative Assistant Health Center Wicker Wellness Center 101 6120
Smith, Jeremy W Visiting Assistant Professor Physics and Astronomy Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 121
Smith, Jordan F Edward E. Hale, Jr., Professor of English
Interim Chair W22
English Karp Hall 205 6573
Smith, Timothy G Supervisor - Cleaners Facilities Services - Cleaners Facilities Services 124 6181
Smythe, Megan A Accomodation & Testing Coordinator Dean of Students Schaffer Library 8785
Snyder IV, Lawrence C Assistant Director of Student &
Young Alumni Giving
College Relations
Annual Giving
Abbe Hall 6456
Snyder, Dave Expeditor Facilities Services - Office Facilities Services 150 6181
Snyder, Denise M Director of Learning Design and Digital Innovation Learning Design and Digital Innovation Steinmetz Hall 108B 6661
Soares, Olivia L Assistant Women's Ice Hockey Coach Athletic Department Messa Rink at Achilles Center 203 6771
Soliman, Olivia A Visiting Assistant Professor Chemistry Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 263
Song, Younghwan Professor/Chair Economics Lippman Hall 219 8043
Sookram, Indrawattie Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Facilities Services 124 6181
Spence, Erin M Program Coordinator
Community Engagement & Outreach
Community Outreach Kenney Community Center