Primary tabs

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Namesort descending Title Department Office Location Room Phone Extension
Ackerman, Erik J ▸ Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletic Department Alumni Gym 6284
Acquasanta, Javon C ▸ Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - West College West College 6193
Adair, Judith C ▸ Day Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Adams, Sarah M ▸ Sunday Evening Reference Librarian Schaffer Library Library 6281
Adey, Penelope S ▸ Registrar Registrar Silliman Hall 107 6109
Adrian Jr., James C ▸ Professor Chemistry Science & Engineering Center S346 6406
Agosta, Shirley A ▸ Office Coordinator Human Resources 17 South Lane 6108
Aiken, John F ▸ Lead Building Technician/Licensed Electrician Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating College Park Hall 1774
Ainlay Ph.D., Stephen C ▸ President President's Office Armand & Donald Feigenbaum Hall 6101
Ainlay, Judith G ▸ Director of Special Institutional Relations President's Office Armand & Donald Feigenbaum Hall 102 6930
Albright, Kenneth J ▸ Stationary Engineer Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating Campus Operations Center 6185
Amanuel, Samuel ▸ Associate Professor Physics and Astronomy Science & Engineering Center N315 8020
Amodeo, Margaret M ▸ Coordinator, Kelly Adirondack Center President's Office Kelly Adirondack Center 7000
Anderson, Ann M ▸ Agnes S. MacDonald Professor of Mechanical Engineering
▸ Director of Energy Studies
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 200 6537
Anderson, Janet S ▸ Florence B. Sherwood Professor of Physical Sciences Chemistry Wold Center 221 6252
Anderson, Matthew W ▸ Visiting Assistant Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 231 6848
Anderson-Hanley, Cay M ▸ Associate Professor Psychology Butterfield Hall 304 6355
Andolina, Kelly A ▸ Director of User Services Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 6660
Angley, Christine M ▸ Employer Relations Office Coordinator Career Center Stanley Becker Career Center 8781
Angrist, Michele P ▸ Professor/Chair Political Science Lippman 120 8032
Aponte, Hillbren R ▸ Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 6139
Aponte, Samuel E ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Apruzzese, Deborah M ▸ Day Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Apruzzese, Melissa M ▸ Day Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Archambault, Wayne ▸ Office Assistant Dining Services - Office Reamer Campus Center 202 6009
Arket, Robert H ▸ Licensed Electrician Facilities Services - Electricians Campus Operations Center 6181
Artz, Elizabeth J ▸ Director of Fraternity and Sorority Life Dean of Students, Fraternity & Sorority Life Reamer Campus Center 8777
Aslakson, Kenneth R ▸ Associate Professor History Lippman 106 8794
Atkins, Lara ▸ Director International Programs Old Chapel 3 rd Floor 6002
August, Joyce M ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Augustine, Laura F ▸ Associate Director Financial Aid Grant Hall 304 6123
Avramidis, Nikolitsa ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Aziz, Bibi S ▸ Day Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Baglio, David M ▸ Coordinator for Varsity Sports Services Athletic Department Alumni Gym 8364
Baijnath, Bhagmatee ▸ Day Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Baker, Mitchell A ▸ Assistant Women's Ice Hockey Coach Athletic Department Achilles Center 8076
Baker, Robert B ▸ William D. Williams Professor of Philosophy Philosophy Lamont House 103 6215
Barbera, Joseph M ▸ Electrician Facilities Services - Electricians Campus Operations Center 6181
Barhydt, Kevin J ▸ Academic Technology Specialist Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 6663
Barkley, Leslee R ▸ Administrative Assistant/Office Manager Schaffer Library, Notary Public Library 6277
Barr, Valerie B ▸ Visiting Professor/Director of Computational Methods Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 201 8361
Barrett, Maria L ▸ Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Barsh, David R ▸ Day Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Basile, Stefan J ▸ Assistant Director Annual Giving College Relations Abbe Hall 6687
Basirico, Kathleen T ▸ Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs Interdepartmental, Dean-Academic Departments/Programs Olin Building 214 6056
Batson, Charles R ▸ Professor Modern Languages & Literatures Karp Hall 217 6021
Beaton, Rhona ▸ Assistant Director of Health Professions Programs Health Professions, Dean of Studies Bailey Hall 110B 6217
Beaudoin, George F ▸ Landscape Specialist Facilities Services - Grounds Campus Operations Center 6181
Becker, Rhonda M ▸ Administrative Assistant Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218C 6264
Bedford, Peter R ▸ John & Jane Wold Professor of Religious Studies/
▸ Director of Religious Studies
Religious Studies Lamont House 302 8786
Behrman, Jeffrey A ▸ Head Football Coach Athletic Department Alumni Gym 305 6152
Bellrose, Donna L ▸ Day Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Belz, Brittney K ▸ Lecturer/Costumer Theatre & Dance Henle Dance Pavilion 109A 6757
Benack, Suzanne ▸ Professor Psychology Bailey Hall 311B 6258
Benitez, Jason F ▸ Director of Multicultural Affairs Campus Diversity & Inclusion Reamer Campus Center 6030
Benjamin, Martin ▸ William D. Williams Professor of Visual Arts Visual Arts Visual Arts Building 308 6455
Bennett, Rick ▸ Head Men's Ice Hockey Coach Athletic Department Achilles Center 6570
Benson, Guthrie V ▸ Officer Campus Safety College Park Hall 6911
Bergen, Michael L ▸ Landscape Specialist Facilities Services - Grounds Campus Operations Center 6181
Berk, Stephen M ▸ Henry & Sally Schaffer Professor of Holocaust & Jewish Studies History Lippman 222 6075
Bertasso, Michael P ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Biasiucci, Anna M ▸ Library Specialist Schaffer Library Library 6639
Bidoshi, Kristin A ▸ Associate Professor of Russian
▸ Director of Russian and East European Studies
Modern Languages & Literatures Karp Hall 204 7105
Bindner, Kaleen J ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - West College West College 6540
Bingel, Amanda J ▸ Director Residential Life Reamer Campus Center 6117
Birch, Donald J ▸ Sr. Stationary Engineer Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating Campus Operations Center 6185
Bisgrove, Bart M ▸ Officer Campus Safety College Park Hall 6911
Bishop, Jennifer T ▸ Senior Lecturer Biology South Wing, Science & Engrng S302 8378
Bizer, George Y ▸ Professor/Chair Psychology Bailey Hall 301B 6228
Blake, Diane T ▸ Vice President for Administration and Finance Finance Silliman Hall 6104
Blanchard Jr., William H ▸ Public Safety Officer II Campus Safety College Park Hall 6911
Blessing, Jennifer L ▸ Sr. Associate Director Human Resources 17 South Lane 6133
Bohley, Sean F ▸ End User Support Analyst Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 6949
Boland, Ashley M ▸ Director of Donor Relations & Advancement Events College Relations Abbe Hall 210 6366
Bondinello, Martha J ▸ Administrative Assistant/Office Manager Information Technology Services, Notary Public Peschel Computer Center 6293
Boodram, Dhaneshwari ▸ Day Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Boodram, Gewan ▸ Day Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Borkowski, Ellen Y ▸ Chief Information Officer Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 6293
Bornn, Suzanna R ▸ Program Coordinator/Administrative Assistant Community Outreach Kenney Community Center 6609
Bovard, Robert J ▸ Lecturer Theatre & Dance Yulman Theatre 208 7108
Bowman, Brian R ▸ Assistant Director Athletics-Business Operations/
▸ Head Tennis Coach
Athletic Department Alumni Gym 227 8024
Brace, Joyce L ▸ Special Assistant to the VP Admissions Grant Hall 214 6593
Bracken, Claire M ▸ Associate Professor English Karp Hall 106 8746
Brennan, Denis P ▸ Lecturer History Lippman 103 7068
Brinker, Adam M ▸ Assistant Director of Athletics-Facilities Athletic Department Achilles Center 8365
Brison, Karen ▸ Roger Thayer Stone Professor of Anthropology/Chair Anthropology Lamont House 205 6673
Brooks, Viki ▸ Dir of Religious & Spiritual Life/Campus Protestant Minister Religious & Spiritual Life Reamer Campus Center 203 6618
Brown Jr., Clifford W ▸ Robert Porter Patterson Professor of Government Political Science Lippman 223 6070
Brown, Andrew M ▸ Head Volleyball Coach Athletic Department Alumni Gym 6284
Brown, Ann Fleming ▸ Director of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 206 6581
Brown, Elyse F ▸ Assistant Director Annual Giving College Relations Abbe Hall 111 6142
Brown, Michael D ▸ Day Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Brown, Michael S ▸ Sr. Major Gift Officer College Relations Carriage House 103 6603
Brown, Peter W ▸ Asst. Football Coach/Event Management Athletic Department Alumni Gym 6363
Brudos, Anita ▸ Registered Nurse Health Center Wicker Wellness Center 6120
Bruno, Bradford A ▸ Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 202 6322
Bucci, Anthony J ▸ Building Maintainer II Facilities Services - Bldg Maintainers Campus Operations Center 6181
Bucinell, Ronald B ▸ Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 214 6023
Buckner-Clarke, James ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - West College West College 6193
Buenzli, Nicole D ▸ Associate Dean of Admissions/Dir International Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 6112

Pages

CSVWord Document