Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Sort descending Room Phone Extension
Garcia, William Professor of Spanish Modern Languages Karp Hall 219 6500
Garrido Garcia, Dolores Visiting Assistant Professor Economics Karp Hall 118 6365
Troxell, Jenelle M Associate Professor English Karp Hall 210 6291
Ferry, Megan M Professor of Chinese & Asian Studies Modern Languages Karp Hall 223 7104
Bidoshi, Kristin A Professor of Russian/
Director of Russian and East European Studies
Modern Languages Karp Hall 204 7105
Tuon, Bunkong Associate Professor/Director of Asian Studies English Karp Hall 216 6044
Mitchell, Jen Associate Professor of English
Assistant Dean for Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
New York Six Mellon Academic Leadership Fellow
English Karp Hall 108 6815
Henseler, Christine Professor of Spanish Modern Languages Karp Hall 203 8021
Jenkins, Hugh Professor English Karp Hall 207 6209
Smith, Jordan F Edward E. Hale, Jr., Professor of English
Interim Chair W22
English Karp Hall 205 6573
Osuna, Maritza M Senior Lecturer of Spanish Modern Languages Karp Hall 206 6737
Burkett, Andrew Associate Professor
Director of Science, Medicine & Technology in Culture
English Karp Hall 111 6119
Amodeo, Margaret M Coordinator, Kelly Adirondack Center Kelly Adirondack Center Kelly Adirondack Center 7000
Blackburn, Erynne M Program Coordinator Community Outreach Kenney Community Center 6609
Sweeney, Janet V Director of Community Outreach Community Outreach Kenney Community Center 6174
Heider, Heather F Program Coordinator Science Tech. Entry Prog. Kenney Community Center Fl 2 6943
Trigonis, Kevin A Director - STEP Program Science Tech. Entry Prog. Kenney Community Center
Raucci, Stacie Frank Bailey Professor of Classics/Chair Classics Lamont House 303 6966
Samet, Robert Associate Professor
Director of Latin America and Caribbean Studies
Anthropology Lamont House 301 6299
Cruz Tleugabulova, Maite Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 103
Patton, Thomas N Visiting Assistant Professor Religious Studies Lamont House 202
Witsoe, Jeffrey L Associate Professor Anthropology Lamont House 208 8376
Scheiter, Krisanna M Associate Professor of Philosophy/Chair Philosophy Lamont House 307 6380
Mueller, Hans-Friedrich O Thomas Lamont Professor of Ancient & Modern Literature Classics Lamont House 304 8748
Commito, Angela R Senior Lecturer Classics Lamont House 308 7186
Leavitt, Stephen C Professor Anthropology Lamont House 107 7172
Brison, Karen Roger Thayer Stone Professor of Anthropology/Chair Anthropology Lamont House 205 6673
Pelish, Leahanna J Administrative Assistant Anthropology
Religious Studies
Classics
Philosophy
Lamont House 106 6715/6376
Friedell, David J Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 209
Bedford, Peter R John & Jane Wold Professor of Religious Studies/
Director of Religious Studies & Jewish Studies
Religious Studies Lamont House 302 8786
Bergamaschi Ganapini, Marianna Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 204 6812
Wegter-McNelly, Kirk M Dona and Marshall Robinson Assistant Professor
in Science, Philosophy and Religion
Religious Studies Lamont House 203 6214
Khan, Arsalan K Assistant Professor Anthropology Lamont House 306 6810
Callaghan, Gregory J Assistant Professor Classics Lamont House 206 6376
Gazzarri, Tommaso Associate Professor Classics Lamont House 305 6389
Gmelch, George Professor Anthropology Lamont House 208
Pantuosco, Anthony Stacks Manager Schaffer Library Library 6629
Bush, Lindsay C Instructional Services Librarian/Assistant Librarian II Schaffer Library Library 105 6612
Sartiaux, Audrey N Director Language Center
Modern Languages
Library 217 6216
Greenwood, Amanda L Bigelow Project Archivist Schaffer Library Library
Reed, Robyn M Head of Access Services Schaffer Library Library 309 6279
Golebiewski, Matthew S Processing & Records Management Librarian/Asst Librarian I Schaffer Library Library 6871
Hathaway, Amy M Head of Access Services Schaffer Library Library 119 6632
Mottalini, Sarah B Curatorial Assistant Mandeville Gallery Library 239 6318
Johnson, Joseph M Director of Writing Programs Writing Center
Schaffer Library
Library 221 6680
Barkley, Leslee R Administrative Assistant/Office Manager Schaffer Library
Notary Public
Library 304 6277
Schmidt, Sarah L Director of Special Collections & Archives/Librarian Schaffer Library Library 6616
Grant, Katie J Library Specialist - Catologing & Digital Services Schaffer Library Library 132 6718
Myers, John F Associate Librarian/Catalog & Metadata Librarian Schaffer Library Library 130 6623
Zaghloul, Raik A Head of Collection Development & Govt Docs/Associate Librarian Schaffer Library Library 122 6614