Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email hr@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Room Sort descending Phone Extension
Benegal, Salil D Joseph B. Board Assistant Professor
of Environmental Policy
Political Science Lippman Hall 202 7065
Cosselman, Elizabeth A Accounts Payable Manager Financial Services McKean House 202 6630
Pitera, Jenna L Instruction Librarian/Assistant Librarian I Schaffer Library Schaffer Library 202 6635
Dagostino, Karen K Administrative Assistant/Office Coordinator Dining Services - Office Reamer Campus Center 202 6424
Beach, Sarah A Assistant Director of Donor Relations College Relations
Donor Relations
Abbe Carriage House 202 6928
Sciba, Joshua J Head Women's Ice Hockey Coach Athletic Department Messa Rink at Achilles Center 202 6771
Patton, Thomas N Visiting Assistant Professor Religious Studies Lamont House 202 7182
Bruno, Bradford A Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 202 6322
Higgins, Joanne Administrative Assistant Mathematics Bailey Hall 202 6246
Venning, Dan Associate Professor Theater & Dance Henle Dance Pavilion 202 7035
Ropitzky, James M Occupational Health & Safety Manager Environmental Health & Safety 17 South Lane 202 8007
DeSieno, Kay Sr. Associate Dean of Admissions &
Coordinator of Admissions Communications
Admissions Grant Hall (admissions) & O'Brien 74 Center 202 6768
Archambault, Wayne Office Assistant Dining Services - Office Reamer Campus Center 202 6009
Cutler, Todd D Executive Chef - ADC Dining Services - Office Reamer Campus Center 202A 6050
Senneca, Christopher M Laboratory Specialist Chemistry F. W. Olin Center 202A 6980
Hoyt, Heidi L ADC Catering Manager Dining Services - Hale House Reamer Campus Center 202A
Gagliardi, Carol L Operations Director Dining Services - Office Reamer Campus Center 202B 6487
Wegter-McNelly, Kirk M Dona and Marshall Robinson Assistant Professor
in Science, Philosophy and Religion
Religious Studies Lamont House 203 6214
Cuccria, Saahil K Assistant Dean of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall (admissions) & O'Brien 74 Center 203 6585
Schlegel, Len Director of Institutional Research Institutional Research 17 South Lane 203 6607
Land, Mark D Vice President for Communications and Marketing Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 203 6131
Geel, Bo Pedersen Director of Donor Relations College Relations
Donor Relations
Abbe Carriage House 203 6532
Geer, Debra S Sr. Director of Advancement Communications & Donor Relations College Relations
Donor Relations
Abbe Carriage House 203 6749
Hays, Bradley D Associate Professor Political Science Lippman Hall 203 6227
Henseler, Christine Professor of Spanish Modern Languages Karp Hall 203 8021
Ardito, Christopher M Assistant Women's Ice Hockey Coach Athletic Department Messa Rink at Achilles Center 203 6501
Soares, Olivia L Assistant Women's Ice Hockey Coach Athletic Department Messa Rink at Achilles Center 203 6771
Powell, Sarah G Internal Communications & Project Intake Mgr. Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 204
Cheng, Dong John D. MacArthur Assistant Professor Economics Lippman Hall 204 7067
Famulare, Nick Sr Principal Gifts Officer College Relations
Principal Gifts
Abbe Carriage House 204 6466
Bergamaschi Ganapini, Marianna Associate Professor Philosophy Lamont House 204 6812
Tefft, Ben Assistant Dean of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall (admissions) & O'Brien 74 Center 204 6125
Novaro Jr., Joseph Procurement Associate Financial Services McKean House 204 7142
Bidoshi, Kristin A Professor of Russian/
Director of Russian and East European Studies
Modern Languages Karp Hall 204 7105
Momota, Moriom Visiting Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 204
Sandoval, Sonia I Learning Experience Designer Learning Design and Digital Innovation Schaffer Library 205 6148
Patterson, Rose Visiting Assistant Professor Sociology Lippman Hall 205 6727
Brison, Karen Roger Thayer Stone Professor of Anthropology/Chair Anthropology Lamont House 205 6673
Davey, Jill M Assistant Director Institutional Research 17 South Lane 205 6722
Hanks, Susie Director of Admissions for Programming & Partnerships Admissions Grant Hall (admissions) & O'Brien 74 Center 205 6769
Herrick, Joanne M Director of Payroll Financial Services McKean House 205 6105
Smith, Jordan F Edward E. Hale, Jr., Professor of English
Interim Chair W22
English Karp Hall 205 6573
Callaghan, Gregory J Assistant Professor Classics Lamont House 206 6376
Brown, Ann F Director of Admissions for Evaluation Admissions Grant Hall (admissions) & O'Brien 74 Center 206 6581
Harris, David R President President's Office Feigenbaum Hall 206 6101
Hill Butler, Deidre Chair/Associate Professor Sociology Lippman Hall 206 8070
Hedrick, James N Senior Lecturer Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 206 8027
Bushey, Jenna M Associate Director of Payroll Financial Services McKean House 206 6533
Osuna, Maritza M Senior Lecturer of Spanish Modern Languages Karp Hall 206 6737
Hatley, Jeffrey W Associate Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 206A 6163