Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email hr@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Room Sort descending Phone Extension
Garcelon, Reese Locksmith Facilities Services - Structural/Trades Facilities Services 132 6397
Bentley Jr., Rich Locksmith Facilities Services - Structural/Trades Facilities Services 132 6397
Gleason, Colin L Visiting Assistant Professor Physics and Astronomy Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 133 6254
Pizer II, Bill Enterprise Applications Developer Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 133 6657
Kania, Val Director, Enterprise Systems & Networking Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 135 6665
Mancini, Tom Computer Operations Coordinator Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 141A 6669
Evtimova-Rios, Mina S Solutions Architect Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 141A 6642
Snyder, Dave Expeditor Facilities Services - Office Facilities Services 150 6181
Turner, Mark O Mechanic Facilities Services - Grounds Facilities Services 152 6049
Humphrey, Kirk D Landscape Specialist Facilities Services - Grounds Facilities Services 153 6181
Collins, Barry M Landscape Specialist Facilities Services - Grounds Facilities Services 153 6181
Nickel, Doug Landscape Specialist Facilities Services - Grounds Facilities Services 153 6181
Hart, Julia H Landscape Specialist Facilities Services - Grounds Facilities Services 153 6181
Schiavone, Nicholas J Landscape Specialist Facilities Services - Grounds Facilities Services 153 6181
Casso, David Landscape Specialist Facilities Services - Grounds Facilities Services 153 6181
Megyeri, Bela E Landscape Specialist Facilities Services - Grounds Facilities Services 153 6181
Wilkin, Francis P Senior Lecturer & Observatory Manager Physics and Astronomy Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 153 6344
Beaudoin, George F Landscape Specialist Facilities Services - Grounds Facilities Services 153 6181
Moore, James P Landscape Specialist Facilities Services - Grounds Facilities Services 153 6181
Urkevich, Daniel P Landscape Specialist Facilities Services - Grounds Facilities Services 153 6181
Bergen, Michael L Campus Gardener Facilities Services - Grounds Facilities Services 153 6181
Watson, Heather C Associate Professor
Director of Undergraduate Research
Physics and Astronomy Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 155 6829
Perron, Karen G Head Women's Soccer Coach Athletic Department Alumni Gym 156 6191
Suriano, Scott S Lecturer Physics and Astronomy Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 157 8340
Brown, Matthew A Head Men's Soccer Coach Athletic Department Alumni Gym 158 6287
Abou Ibrahim, Amin Visiting Assistant Professor Physics and Astronomy Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 159 6587
Davison, Gene E Engineering Assistant Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 161 6271
Bzdell, Wally Assistant Director of Athletics - Sports Psychologist Athletic Department Alumni Gym 162
Treanor, Alyssa C Head Women's Lacrosse Coach Athletic Department Alumni Gym 163 6040
Dobson-Davis, Liz Director of Environmental Health & Safety Environmental Health & Safety Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 183A 6340
Bova, Jerry Fire Safety Compliance Officer Environmental Health & Safety Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 183B 8009
Rising, Mark J Fire Safety Inspector Environmental Health & Safety Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 183B
Cotter, Shane F Chair/Associate Professor
Director of Academic Affairs Assessment
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 200 6274
Heider, Heather F Assistant Director of STEP Program Community Outreach Kenney Community Center 200 6943
Khatami, Leila Professor/Chair Mathematics Bailey Hall 200A 8078
Lesh, Kathryn Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 200B 8063
Harlan, Robert W Engineering Lab Technician Engineering Machine Lab Engineering Machine Lab 201 6269
Davis, Lynn A Director of Procurement Financial Services McKean House 201 6137
Wareh, Pattie Associate Professor English Karp Hall 201 6007
Tompkins, Paul H Supervisor, Engineering Machine Lab Engineering Machine Lab Engineering Machine Lab 201 6314
Conti, Joseph D Grounds Manager Facilities Services - Grounds Facilities Services 201 6181
Hauge, Joshua J Head Men's Ice Hockey Coach Athletic Department Messa Rink at Achilles Center 201 6570
Cawley, Laurie Z Lecturer/Assistant Director of Dance Theater & Dance Henle Dance Pavilion 201 7034
Milioto Matsue, Jennifer Chair of Music/Professor/Director of World Musics Music Taylor Music Center 201 8075
Ramasubramanian, Ashok Professor/Dean of Engineering/
Co-Director of the Templeton Institute
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 201 8366
Chilcoat, Michelle Associate Professor in French/Co-Director of Film Studies Modern Languages 36 Union Avenue 201 7103
Deangelis, Benjamin J Assistant Director of Community Engagement Community Outreach Kenney Community Center 201 6609
Marshall, Nicole E Assistant VP for Academic Advancement & Research Administration
Director of Grants Office
College Grants & Sponsored Programs 17 South Lane 201 6169
Jordan, Thomas P Director of Scholars Program and
Academic Advising & Enrichment
Dean of Studies Old Chapel, Rathskeller 201A 7116
Lawson, Tom Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 201B 6139