Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email hr@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Room Sort descending Phone Extension
Hanson, Helen M Associate Professor
Co-director of Bioengineering
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 211 6741
Harbour, Molly E Associate Director of Alumni & Parent Engagement College Relations
Alumni & Parent Engagement
Abbe Hall 211 6568
Pappu, Chandra S Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 211 6925
Duff, Wendy J Assistant to the Sr Director of Annual Giving &
Alumni & Parent Engagement
College Relations
Annual Giving
Abbe Hall 211 6168
McMullen, Dianne John Howard Payne Professor of Music
College Organist
Music Taylor Music Center 212 6202
Mohamed, Omaima S Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 212 6140
Cooper, Darren T Dining Service Specialist Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 212 6140
Gaudin, Tammy L Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 212 6139
Baldwin, Lisa J Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 212 6140
Heath, Damond M Sr Associate Director, Alumni & Parent Engagement
Director of DEIB Initiatives
College Relations
Alumni & Parent Engagement
Abbe Hall 212 7115
Conley, Allison S Lecturer Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 212
Turqueza, Hilarion B Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 212 6140
Zhang, Zhen Associate Professor of Chinese Modern Languages Karp Hall 212 6074
Currey, Jennifer Horace E. Dodge III Associate Professor
Chair
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 212 8783
Hyden, Khwanchai W Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 212 6140
Clark, Deborah A Dining Service Specialist Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 212 6139
Dang, Alicia Assistant Professor Economics Lippman Hall 213 6238
Hansen, Morgan R Operations Specialist Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall (admissions) & O'Brien 74 Center 213 7156
Kuhn, Bernhard H Associate Professor English Karp Hall 213 8029
Saidam, Rami A Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 213 6139
Legere, Renee B Operations Specialist Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall (admissions) & O'Brien 74 Center 213 6582
Gray, Emma Admissions Counselor Admissions Grant Hall (admissions) & O'Brien 74 Center 213 6590
Allan, Trevor M Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 213 6140
Doyle, Kara A Dean of Academic Departments and Programs
Director of Faculty Development
Dean-Academic Departments/Programs F. W. Olin Center 213 6233
Woolsey, Roger W Executive Director Career Center Becker Career Center 214 6176
Trefethen, Lisa M Sr. Assistant Director of Admissions Operations Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall (admissions) & O'Brien 74 Center 214 6592
Rockower, Jocelyn E Administrative Assistant Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 214 6264
Ueno, Junko Professor of Japanese/Director of Asian Studies Pgrm Modern Languages Karp Hall 214 6213
Kaplan, Ilene M Joseph C. Driscoll Professor of Sociology & Marine Policy Sociology Lippman Hall 214 6230
Rapant III, Frank Photography & Exhibition Technician Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 214 6203
Curley, Stephanie M Mary H. and Richard K. Templeton Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 215 6830
Ricci Bell, Michele D Associate Professor of German/Chair Modern Languages Karp Hall 215 8057
Dvorak, Tomas David and Beverly Yunich
Professor of Business Ethics
Economics Lippman Hall 215 8016
Sener, Fuat Professor Economics Lippman Hall 216 7093
Tuon, Bunkong Associate Professor/Director of Asian Studies English Karp Hall 216 6044
Fox, Kristin Florence B Sherwood Professor of Physical Sciences Chemistry Wold Center 216 6250
Robertson, Ellen J Assistant Professor Chemistry Wold Center 217 7039
Batson, Charles R Florence B. Sherwood Professor of History and Culture Modern Languages Karp Hall 217 6021
Goldner, Melinda A Professor Sociology Lippman Hall 217 6725
Dosiek, Luke A Associate Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 217 6403
Gorski, Stan Technology Coordinator Mechanical Engineering Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 217 6324
Galt, Laura K Assistant Director of Accommodative Services Accommodative Services Schaffer Library 217 8785
Connelly, Colleen M Assistant Professor Chemistry Wold Center 218 6245
Al Babaa, Hasan B Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218 6246
Mosquera, Daniel O Professor of Spanish
Posse Mentor
Director of Latin American and Caribbean Studies
Modern Languages Karp Hall 218 6415
Motahar, Eshragh Professor Economics Lippman Hall 218 6065
Hamed, Ali M Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218A 6341
Rapoff, Andrew J Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218B 8384
Stehle, Yijing Y Assistant Professor/
Co-director of Nanotechnology
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218C 6354
Kuppers, Jaron D Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218E