Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email hr@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Sort descending Room Phone Extension
Farsad, Sarah Y Registrar Registrar Silliman Hall 107 6109
Land, Mark D Vice President for Communications and Marketing Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 203 6131
George, Kenneth R Web Director, Communications Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 304 6432
Fasoldt, Wendy J Assistant Registrar Registrar Silliman Hall 105 6015
Judd, Erin D College Relations Communications Manager
Editor, Union Magazine
Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 207 6490
Rodriguez, Arlette D Assistant Registrar Registrar Silliman Hall 103 6016
Kruth, Nathan T Sr Registration Assistant Registrar Silliman Hall 102 6110
McCue, Kyle C Videographer Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 305 6748
Rosen, Leah Y Chief Marketing Officer Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall REMOT
Lincer, Tina Associate Director of Communications & Marketing Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 208 6976
Quirk, Ariel B Student Systems & Advising Specialist Registrar Silliman Hall 102 7155
Buckowski, Paul L Photographer Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 306 6748
Stehle, Yijing Y Assistant Professor/
Co-director of Nanotechnology
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218C 6354
Rapoff, Andrew J Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218B 8384
Pappu, Chandra S Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 211 6925
Bruno, Bradford A Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 202 6322
Khetan, Sudhir K Associate Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 225 6261
Yu, Kesheng Sr Learning Technology Consultant Learning Design and Digital Innovation Steinmetz Hall 107 6767
Galeo, Lisa A Administrative Assistant Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering
Computer Science
Steinmetz Hall 210 6270
Striegnitz, Kristina I Associate Professor/Co-Director of Digital Media Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 227 6554
Mahar, Daniel J Information Security Officer Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 100 8050
Hamed, Ali M Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218A 6341
Anderson, Ann M Agnes S. MacDonald Professor of Mechanical Engineering/
Director of Energy Studies
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 101A 6537
Buma, Takashi Associate Professor/Associate Chair Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 209 6334
Al Babaa, Hasan B Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218 6246
Hanson, Helen M Associate Professor
Co-director of Bioengineering
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 211 6741
Anderson, Matthew W Assistant Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 219A 6848
Curley, Stephanie M Mary H. and Richard K. Templeton Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 215 6830
Rockower, Jocelyn E Administrative Assistant Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 214 6264
Walsh, Joshua R Manager of Learning Environment & Event Support Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 110 6909
Fernandes, Chris Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 219 6401
Rieffel, John Professor/Chair Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 208 6062
DeGeyter, Stephen V Sr Telecommunications Analyst Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 100 6411
Okwori, Michael Mary H. '80 and Richard K. Templeton '80 Asst Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 235 6270
Webb, Nicholas J Associate Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 223 6374
Hedrick, James N Senior Lecturer Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 206 8027
Schlueter, TJ J Visiting Assistant Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 207 6270
Cortez, Becky Professor/Chair
Director of Engineering
Co-director of Nanotechnology
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 237 8784
Hodgson, David A Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 222 8767
Traver, Cherrice A David Falk & Elynor Rudnick-Falk Professor of Computer
Engineering
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 233 6326
Barhydt, Kevin J Senior Inclusive & Learning Technology Analyst Learning Design and Digital Innovation Steinmetz Hall 111 6663
Cass, Aaron G Associate Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 220 8051
Snyder, Denise M Director of Learning Design and Digital Innovation Learning Design and Digital Innovation Steinmetz Hall 108B 6661
Keat, William Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 239 6321
Cotter, Shane F Chair/Associate Professor
Director of Academic Affairs Assessment
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 200 6274
Spinelli, John M Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 221 6307
Kuppers, Jaron D Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218E
McClosky, Matt System Administrator/Manager of Research Computing Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 229 6822
Ramasubramanian, Ashok Professor/Dean of Engineering/
Co-Director of the Templeton Institute
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 201 8366
Currey, Jennifer Horace E. Dodge III Associate Professor
Chair
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 212 8783