Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Sort ascending Title Department Office Location Room Phone Extension
Swinton, Nicole C Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Sweger, Alexander L Visiting Assistant Professor Biology Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 6241
Sweeney, Janet V Director of Community Outreach Community Outreach Kenney Community Center 6174
Susi, Mercedes J Sr Associate Director of Sponsored Programs
& Faculty Fellowships
Grants Silliman Hall 306 6984
Sudhu, Neelawatie Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Sudhu, Leela Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Sudhu Sukhdeo, Katie Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Strohecker, James J Assistant Director of Learning Environments Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 108A 6750
Striegnitz, Kristina I Associate Professor/Co-Director of Digital Media Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 208 6554
Storm, Jessica M Special Events Coordinator Special Events & Conferences
Central Scheduling
Campus Operations Center 8732
Stockman, Melinda I Assistant Bursar Financial Services McKean House 6106
Stocchetti, Maria Dining Service Worker Dining Services - West College West College 6540
Stevenson, Rashawn R Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Stern, David M Sergeant/Public Safety Officer II Campus Safety Williams Center for Campus Community Safety 6911
Stehle, Yijing Y Assistant Professor
Co-director of Nanotechnology
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218 6354
Stefanatos, Angela G Director Health Center Wicker Wellness Center 6120
Stec, Lynnette R Administrative Assistant Physics and Astronomy Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 111 6254
Stavrou, Thomas C Director of Enterprise Applications Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 129 6651
Stanhope, Linda N Professor Psychology Bailey Hall 301A 6543
Stahl, Mason O James M. Kenney Asst Professor of Environmental Engineering Geosciences Olin Building 102A 6942
Stablein, Timothy P Associate Professor Sociology Lippman 210 6712
Spinelli, John M Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 221 6307
Song, Younghwan Professor Economics Lippman 121 8043
Solomon, Virginia L Manager of Learning Design & Digital Innovation Support Learning Design and Digital Innovation Steinmetz Hall 109 6550
Snyder, Denise M Director of Learning Technologies & Environments Learning Design and Digital Innovation Steinmetz Hall 108B 6661
Snyder, David L Expeditor Facilities Services - Office Campus Operations Center 6181
Smith, Timothy G Supervisor - Cleaners Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Smith, Jordan F Edward E. Hale, Jr., Professor of English English Karp Hall 205 6573
Smith, David E HVAC Systems Technician Facilities Services - Electricians Campus Operations Center 6181
Smalls, Warren Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Slater, Jason Sr Associate Director, Web Communications Office of Communications 69 Union Avenue
Singh, Serogeni Dining Services Lead Dining Services - College Park College Park Hall 7141
Sindoni, David J Senior Client Services Support Analyst Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 121 8033
Simeoli, Mary F Title IX Coordinator President's Office Reamer Campus Center 403E 6865
Silverio, Vince Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Shinebarger, Shelly Director of Student Support Services Disability Srvcs & International Advising Reamer Campus Center 303C 8785
Sheridan, Steven C Athletic Communications Director Athletic Department Alumni Gym LL157 6170
Sheldon, Patricia House Manager President's Residence President's House 6115
Sheehan, John T Machinist/Technician Physics and Astronomy Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 131 6347
Shaefer, Jack Studio Art Technician Visual Arts -Studio Visual Arts Building 101C 6223
Seri, Guillermina S Professor Political Science Lippman 113 6738
Senneca, Christopher M Laboratory Specialist Chemistry Olin Building 202A 6980
Sener, Fuat Professor Economics Lippman 119 7093
Secore, Jonathan E Building Maintainer Facilities Services - Bldg Maintainers Campus Operations Center 6181
Seber, Beth Assistant Director of Research College Relations
Notary Public
Research
Carriage House 202 6138
Scoville, Shawna M Associate Director, Affinity Programs College Relations
Annual Giving
Abbe Hall 307 8380
Sciba, Joshua J Head Women's Ice Hockey Coach Athletic Department Achilles Center 202 6771
Schurick, Kathleen J Dean of First-Year Students Dean of Students
Class Deans
Reamer Campus Center 306C 6061
Schurick, Aimee K Advancement Information Services Specialist College Relations
Advancement Information Services
2 Nott Terrace 6370
Schmidt, Stephen J Kenneth B Sharpe Professor Economics Lippman 209 6078