Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Sort descending Title Department Office Location Room Phone Extension
Nieves, Carlos L Senior Client Services Support Analyst Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 123 8382
Nistico, Jason L Resource Sharing Coordinator Schaffer Library Library 118 6282
Novaro Jr., Joseph Procurement Associate Financial Services McKean House 7142
O'Beirne, Shawn M Boiler Monitor Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating Campus Operations Center 6181
O'Dea, Conor J Visiting Assistant Professor Psychology Bailey Hall 301D 6054
O'Neil, Jeffrey D Officer Campus Safety Williams Center for Campus Community Safety 6911
Ogawa, David C Associate Professor of Art History/
Co-Director of Digital Media
Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 208 7095
Okwori, Michael Mary H. '80 and Richard K. Templeton '80 Asst Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 235 6270
Olinsky, Robin M Class Dean for the Class of 2023 &
Director of Minerva Fellows Program
Dean of Students
Class Deans
Reamer Campus Center 303 8060
Olsen, Timothy Professor of Music/Director of Jazz Ensemble Music Taylor Music Center 204 6563
Olson, Elizabeth J Post-Doctoral Research Fellow Geosciences Olin Building 310 6770
Orellana, Fernando D Associate Professor Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 104 6473
Orzel, Chad R Associate Professor of Physics/Chair
Director of Undergraduate Research
Physics and Astronomy Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 111B 8053
Orzel, Rachel L Athletic Facilities Specialist Athletic Department Messa
Osborn, Michelle A Dean of Studies
Director of Advising
Dean of Studies Olin Building 210 6234
Osuna, Maritza M Senior Lecturer of Spanish Modern Languages Karp Hall 206 6737
Ou, Suzhen Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Oxley, Zoe M Professor Political Science Lippman 226 6719
Palmer, Gail E Lab Instructor Biology
Palmer, Yonna E Assistant to the VP for Admissions, Financial Aid & Enrollment Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 107 6580
Pampo, Ramiro C Lead Stationary Engineer Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating Campus Operations Center 6181
Pantuosco, Anthony Stacks Manager Schaffer Library Library 6629
Pappu, Chandra S Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 211 6925
Parker Jr., Robert J Sr Advisor to the President President's Office 6101
Parker, Kyle T Assistant Director of Leave Management & Benefits Human Resources College Park Hall S101 6436
Parker, Linda M Director Financial Aid Grant Hall 306 6578
Parker, Peter J Public Safety Officer Campus Safety Williams Center for Campus Community Safety 6911
Pascazio, Susan D Student Records Assistant Registrar Silliman Hall 102 6012
Pasquer Brochard, Romain Visiting Assistant Professor Modern Languages Karp Hall 110
Patierne, Richard A Manager of Building Services and Work Order System Facilities Services - Office Campus Operations Center 6187
Patterson, Rose Visiting Assistant Professor Sociology Lippman 205 6727
Patton, Thomas N Visiting Assistant Professor Religious Studies Lamont House 202
Pawlowski, Jeffrey C Sr. Structural Specialist Facilities Services - Structural/Trades Campus Operations Center 6181
Pearce, Brian E Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Pease, Anastasia G Senior Lecturer English Karp Hall 109 6628
Pedzisa, Lee Visiting Assistant Professor Chemistry Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 259 6496
Pelish, Leahanna J Administrative Assistant Anthropology
Religious Studies
Classics
Philosophy
Lamont House 106 6715/6376
Pendergrast, Julie N Sr. Financial Planning Analyst Finance 17 South Lane
Permaul, Malika N Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Perreault, Benjamin J Learning Environments Services Specialist Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 8721
Perron, Karen G Head Women's Soccer Coach Athletic Department Alumni Gym 314 6191
Perry, Brandon Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletic Department Achilles Center 001B 6136
Peterson, Austin S Night Library Circulation & Digitization Coordinator Schaffer Library Library 6280
Peterson, Brian J Associate Professor of History/Director of Africana Studies History Lippman 122 7044
Peterson, Stephen H Officer Campus Safety Williams Center for Campus Community Safety 6911
Petronis, Kevin M Sr Enterprise Systems Manager Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 6312
Piccirillo, Laura F Lab Technician Geosciences Olin Building 302 8343
Pickett, Florence E Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Pitera, Jenna L Instruction Librarian/Assistant Librarian I Schaffer Library Library 202 6635
Pizer II, Bill Enterprise Applications Developer Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 6657