Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Room Sort descending Phone Extension
Connelly, Colleen M Assistant Professor Chemistry Wold Center 218 6245
Mosquera, Daniel O Professor of Spanish
Posse Mentor
Director of Latin American and Caribbean Studies
Modern Languages Karp Hall 218 6415
Al Babaa, Hasan B Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218 6246
Hamed, Ali M Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218A 6341
Rapoff, Andrew J Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218B 8384
Stehle, Yijing Y Assistant Professor
Co-director of Nanotechnology
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218C 6354
Becker, Rhonda M Administrative Assistant Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218D 6264
Motahar, Eshragh Professor Economics Lippman 219 6065
Garcia, William Professor of Spanish Modern Languages Karp Hall 219 6500
Fernandes, Chris Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 219 6401
Polsinelli, Michael A Director of Wellness/Asst Dir of Intramurals and Recreation Athletic Department Alumni Gym 219 8348
Mueller, Steph Assistant Professor Modern Languages Karp Hall 220 6763
Lewis, Bradley G Professor Economics Lippman 220 6089
Cohen, Brian D Senior Lecturer/Co-Director of Biochemistry Biology Wold Center 220 8018
Cass, Aaron G Associate Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 220 8051
Johnson, Joseph M Director of Writing Programs Writing Center
Schaffer Library
Library 221 6680
Kenneally, Marcia B Administrative Assistant Economics
Sociology
Lippman 221 6200/6292
Spinelli, John M Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 221 6307
Schabes, Brandon K Lecturer Chemistry Wold Center 221 6459
Ahmed, Saladdin Visiting Assistant Professor Political Science Karp Hall 221 7133
Mongelli, Christine M Accommodation & Testing Coordinator Accommodative Services Library 222 8785
Hodgson, David A Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 222 8767
Horton, John S Professor Biology Wold Center 222 6328
Harrington, Shelly A Director of Accommodative Services Dean of Students Library 222 6499
Berk, Stephen M Henry & Sally Schaffer Professor of Holocaust & Jewish Studies History Lippman 222 6075
Galt, Laura K Assistant Director of Accommodative Services Accommodative Services Library 222 8785
Tiffany, Beth Sr Associate Director of Athletics Athletic Department Alumni Gym 222 6286
Liu, Shou-Ping Director of Performance/Lecturer Music Taylor Music Center 222 8326
Ferry, Megan M Professor of Chinese & Asian Studies Modern Languages Karp Hall 223 7104
McLaughlin, Jim Director Athletic Department Alumni Gym 223 6284
Brown Jr., Clifford W Robert Porter Patterson Professor of Government Political Science Lippman 223 6070
Webb, Nicholas J Associate Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 223 6374
Almy, Lauren K Administrative Coordinator Athletic Department Alumni Gym 224 8040
Abraham, Caroline E Visiting Assistant Professor Economics Lippman 224 6346
Yi, Silvina Assistant Professor Modern Languages Karp Hall 225 7064
Cotter, David Professor Sociology Lippman 225 6457
Belewich, Emily J Athletics Compliance Coordinator Athletic Department 225 6433
Khetan, Sudhir K Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 225 6261
Gmelch, Sharon B Professor Anthropology Karp Hall 225
Mundell, Hailey N Technician Geosciences Olin Building 226 6519
Oxley, Zoe M Professor Political Science Lippman 226 6719
Rieffel, John Associate Professor/Chair Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 227 6062
McClosky, Matthew J System Administrator/Manager of Research Computing Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 229 6822
Anderson, Matthew W Assistant Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 231 6848
Traver, Cherrice A David Falk & Elynor Rudnick-Falk Professor of Computer
Engineering
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 233 6326
Okwori, Michael Mary H. '80 and Richard K. Templeton '80 Asst Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 235 6270
Cortez, Becky Professor/Chair
Director of Engineering
Co-director of Nanotechnology
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 237 8784
Mottalini, Sarah B Curatorial Assistant Mandeville Gallery Library 239 6318
Keat, William Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 239 6321
Barnum, Timothy J Assistant Professor Chemistry Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 257 6796