Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Room Sort descending Phone Extension
Cervone, Davide P Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 208B 6557
Wang, Jue Associate Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 208C 6498
Buma, Takashi Associate Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 209 6334
Schmidt, Stephen J Kenneth B Sharpe Professor Economics Lippman 209 6078
Friedell, David J Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 209
Osborn, Michelle A Dean of Studies
Director of Advising
Dean of Studies Olin Building 210 6234
Galeo, Lisa A Administrative Assistant Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering
Computer Science
Steinmetz Hall 210 6270
Tong, Emily Assistant to Dean of Academic Departments and Programs Dean-Academic Departments/Programs Olin Building 210 6233
Stablein, Timothy P Associate Professor Sociology Lippman 210 6712
Matthew, Louisa C Professor of Art History Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 210 6371
Breslin, Ashley M Director of Alumni & Parent Engagement & Advancement Events College Relations
Alumni & Parent Engagement
Abbe Hall 210 6366
Troxell, Jenelle M Associate Professor English Karp Hall 210 6291
Glasser, David G Director of Enrollment & Operations Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 210 6561
Garrand, Sara A Administrative Assistant Dean-Academic Departments/Programs Olin Building 210A 6056
Tefft, Benjamin M Assistant Dean of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 210A 6125
Kennedy, Sam Administrative Assistant Academic Affairs Olin Building 210B 6530
Cotter, Ruth A Assistant to the Dean of Studies Dean of Studies
Academic Affairs
Olin Building 210C 6234
Pappu, Chandra S Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 211 6925
Limani, Christina M Program Assistant College Relations
Alumni & Parent Engagement
Abbe Hall 211 6838
Hanson, Helen M Associate Professor
Co-director of Bioengineering
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 211 6741
Ndiaye, Cheikh M Associate Professor of French Modern Languages Karp Hall 211 8013
Duff, Wendy J Assistant to the Sr Director of Annual Giving &
Alumni & Parent Engagement
College Relations
Annual Giving
Abbe Hall 211 6168
Dallas, Mark P Associate Professor
Director of Asian Studies
Political Science Lippman 211 6361
Zhang, Zhen Associate Professor of Chinese Modern Languages Karp Hall 212 6074
McMullen, Dianne Professor/College Organist Music Taylor Music Center 212 6202
Heath, Damond M Sr Associate Director, Alumni & Parent Engagement
Director of DEIB Initiatives
College Relations
Alumni & Parent Engagement
Abbe Hall 212 7115
Sweet, Juls Admissions Counselor Admissions Grant Hall 213 6128
Gray, Emma Operations Specialist Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 213 6590
Legere, Renee B Operations Specialist Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 213 6582
LaLumiere, Peter Operations Specialist Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 213 6593
Doyle, Kara A Interim Dean of Academic Departments and Programs
Director of Faculty Development
Dean-Academic Departments/Programs Olin Building 213 6233
Dang, Alicia Assistant Professor Economics Lippman 213 6238
Kuhn, Bernhard H Associate Professor English Karp Hall 213 8029
Kaplan, Ilene M Joseph C. Driscoll Professor of Sociology & Marine Policy Sociology Lippman 214 6230
Trefethen, Lisa M Sr. Assistant Director of Admissions Operations Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 214 6592
Ueno, Junko Professor of Japanese/Director of Asian Studies Pgrm Modern Languages Karp Hall 214 6213
Rapant III, Frank Photography & Exhibition Technician Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 214 6203
Ricci Bell, Michele D Associate Professor of German/Chair Modern Languages Karp Hall 215 8057
Curley, Stephanie M Mary H. and Richard K. Templeton Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 215
Dvorak, Tomas David and Beverly Yunich
Professor of Business Ethics
Economics Lippman 215 8016
Sener, Fuat Professor Economics Lippman 216 7093
Tuon, Bunkong Associate Professor/Director of Asian Studies English Karp Hall 216 6044
Fox, Kristin Florence B Sherwood Professor of Physical Sciences Chemistry Wold Center 216 6250
Goldner, Melinda A Professor/Chair Sociology Lippman 217 6725
Sartiaux, Audrey N Director Language Center
Modern Languages
Library 217 6216
Gorski, Stanley J Technology Coordinator Mechanical Engineering Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 217 6324
Cotter, Shane F Horace E. Dodge III Associate Professor
of the Electrical, Computer and Biomedical Engineering
Department/Chair
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 217 6274
Robertson, Ellen J Assistant Professor Chemistry Wold Center 217 7039
Batson, Charles R Florence B. Sherwood Professor of History and Culture Modern Languages Karp Hall 217 6021
Dosiek, Luke A Associate Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 217 6403