Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Room Phone Extension Sort ascending
Treanor, Alyssa C Head Women's Lacrosse Coach Athletic Department Alumni Gym 6040
Winter, Dianne L Bursar Financial Services McKean House 6039
Rodbell, Donald T John and Jane Wold Professor Geosciences Olin Building 315 6034
Donato, Greta J Assistant VP for Academic Planning & Operations Academic Affairs Armand & Donald Feigenbaum Hall 104B 6033
Richards, Adonis I Program Coordinator Intercultural Affairs Reamer Campus Center 305 6030
Malatesta, Matt Vice President for Admissions, Financial Aid and Enrollment Admissions
Financial Aid
Grant Hall 108 6026
Mackey, Charles H Equipment Manager Athletic Department Field House 030 6024
Bucinell, Ronald B Associate Professor Engineering Department Butterfield Hall 100 6023
Batson, Charles R Florence B. Sherwood Professor of History and Culture Modern Languages Karp Hall 217 6021
Godino, Marcel D Assistant Coach Men's Lacrosse Athletic Department Alumni Gym 6020
Rodriguez, Arlette D Assistant Registrar Registrar Silliman Hall 103 6016
Fasoldt, Wendy J Assistant Registrar Registrar Silliman Hall 6015
Pascazio, Susan D Student Records Assistant Registrar Silliman Hall 102 6012
Raymond, Blair H Director of Strategic Initiatives and External Relations President's Office Armand & Donald Feigenbaum Hall 6011
Archambault, Wayne Office Assistant Dining Services - Office Reamer Campus Center 202 6009
Wareh, Patricia B Associate Professor English Karp Hall 201 6007
Meshkov, Varvara A Office Coordinator International Programs Old Chapel 303 6002
Atkins, Lara Director International Programs Old Chapel 3 rd Floor 6002
Tedesco-Blair, Jordan A Residence Director Residential Life Reamer Campus Center 5567
Keytack, Ryan J Assistant VP for Student Affairs Dean of Students Reamer Campus Center 306A 5555
Graciani, Natasha G Administrative Assistant Dean of Students Reamer Campus Center 306 5555
Smith, Devin M Assistant Football Coach/Fraternity & Sorority Life Assistant Athletic Department
Fraternity & Sorority Life
Alumni Gym 308 3747
Davis, Lynn A Director of Procurement Financial Services
Collins, Brian R Painter Facilities Services - Structural/Trades
Bzdell, Wally Assistant Director of Athletics - Sports Psychologist Athletic Department Alumni Gym
Martinez, Mark A Assistant Director Minerva Programs Reamer Campus Center
Lueck, Joseph C Outreach and Reference Archivist/Librarian Schaffer Library Library
Balbuena, Sabrina F Staff Psychologist/Therapist Counseling Center Wicker Wellness Center
Brunelle, Derek R ADC Chef Manager Dining Services - West College
Schatz, Aileen M Director of First Year Experience Dean of Students
Burns, Amanda D Catering Manager Dining Services - Hale House
Carrasco, Dionicio Custodian Facilities Services - Cleaners
Trigonis, Kevin A Director - STEP Program Science Tech. Entry Prog. Kenney Community Center
Gmelch, George Professor Anthropology Lamont House 208
Jordan, Meghan E Project Director Dean of Students Beuth House 111
Orzel, Rachel L Athletic Facilities Specialist Athletic Department Messa
Gmelch, Sharon B Professor Anthropology Karp Hall 225
Curley, Stephanie M Mary H. and Richard K. Templeton Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 215
Brooks, Kaitlyn J Residence Director Residential Life
Lee, Eun-sil Class Dean Class Deans Reamer Campus Center 307
Cruz Tleugabulova, Maite Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 103
Gajek-Leonard, Rylan J Visiting Assistant Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 108B
Powell, Sarah G Marketing Specialist for Enrollment Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall
Palmer, Gail E Lab Instructor Biology
Pendergrast, Julie N Sr. Financial Planning Analyst Finance 17 South Lane
Culora, Alexandria K Donor Relations Coordinator College Relations
Donor Relations
Abbe Hall 206
McNeil, Daquane S Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 6140
Cea, Joseph R Fire Safety Inspector Environmental Health & Safety
Pasquer Brochard, Romain Visiting Assistant Professor Modern Languages Karp Hall 110
Murray, Joseph Custodian Facilities Services - Cleaners