Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Sort descending Room Phone Extension
Garcia, William Professor of Spanish Modern Languages Karp Hall 219 6500
Murphy, Jillmarie William D. Williams Professor
Director of Interdisciplinary Programs
English Karp Hall 104 8796
Ferry, Megan M Professor of Chinese & Asian Studies Modern Languages Karp Hall 223 7104
Garrido Garcia, Dolores Visiting Assistant Professor Economics Karp Hall 118 6365
Ricci Bell, Michele D Associate Professor of German/Chair Modern Languages Karp Hall 215 8057
Jenkins, Hugh Professor English Karp Hall 207 6209
Ndiaye, Cheikh M Associate Professor of French Modern Languages Karp Hall 211 8013
Bidoshi, Kristin A Professor of Russian/
Director of Russian and East European Studies
Modern Languages Karp Hall 204 7105
Zhang, Zhen Associate Professor of Chinese Modern Languages Karp Hall 212 6074
Troxell, Jenelle M Associate Professor English Karp Hall 210 6291
Nelson Mukherjee, Erika M Associate Professor of German Modern Languages Karp Hall 102 8377
Henseler, Christine Professor of Spanish Modern Languages Karp Hall 203 8021
Burkett, Andrew Associate Professor
Director of Science, Technology and Society
English Karp Hall 111 6119
de Seve, James A Senior Lecturer/Filmmaker in Residence Film Studies Karp Hall 208 6982
Gmelch, Sharon B Professor Anthropology Karp Hall 225
Kuhn, Bernhard H Associate Professor English Karp Hall 213 8029
Amodeo, Margaret M Coordinator, Kelly Adirondack Center Kelly Adirondack Center Kelly Adirondack Center 7000
Sweeney, Janet V Director of Community Outreach Community Outreach Kenney Community Center 6174
Trigonis, Kevin A Director - STEP Program Science Tech. Entry Prog. Kenney Community Center 7101
Heider, Heather F Program Coordinator Science Tech. Entry Prog. Kenney Community Center Fl 2 6943
Blackburn, Erynne M Program Coordinator Community Outreach Kenney Community Center 6609
Callaghan, Gregory J Assistant Professor Classics Lamont House 206 6376
Wegter-McNelly, Kirk M Dona and Marshall Robinson Assistant Professor
in Science, Philosophy and Religion
Religious Studies Lamont House 203 6214
Leavitt, Stephen C Professor Anthropology Lamont House 107 7172
Commito, Angela R Senior Lecturer Classics Lamont House 308 7186
Patton, Thomas N Visiting Assistant Professor Religious Studies Lamont House 202
Brison, Karen Roger Thayer Stone Professor of Anthropology/Chair Anthropology Lamont House 205 6673
Friedell, David J Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 209
Samet, Robert Associate Professor
Director of Latin America and Caribbean Studies
Anthropology Lamont House 301 6299
Raucci, Stacie Frank Bailey Professor of Classics/Chair Classics Lamont House 303 6966
Bedford, Peter R John & Jane Wold Professor of Religious Studies/
Director of Religious Studies & Jewish Studies
Religious Studies Lamont House 302 8786
Witsoe, Jeffrey L Associate Professor Anthropology Lamont House 208 8376
Mueller, Hans-Friedrich O Thomas Lamont Professor of Ancient & Modern Literature Classics Lamont House 304 8748
Khan, Arsalan K Assistant Professor Anthropology Lamont House 306 6810
Bergamaschi Ganapini, Marianna Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 204 6812
Scheiter, Krisanna M Associate Professor of Philosophy/Chair Philosophy Lamont House 307 6380
Pelish, Leahanna J Administrative Assistant Anthropology
Religious Studies
Classics
Philosophy
Lamont House 106 6715/6376
Gazzarri, Tommaso Associate Professor Classics Lamont House 305 6389
Gmelch, George Professor Anthropology Lamont House 208
Cruz Tleugabulova, Maite Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 103
Johnson, Joseph M Director of Writing Programs Writing Center
Schaffer Library
Library 221 6680
Golebiewski, Matthew S Processing & Records Management Librarian/Asst Librarian I Schaffer Library Library 6871
Mirabile, Diana Acquisitions Specialist Schaffer Library Library 132 6294
Harrington, Shelly A Director of Accommodative Services Dean of Students Library 222 6499
Mongelli, Christine M Accommodation & Testing Coordinator Accommodative Services Library 222 8785
Pantuosco, Anthony Stacks Manager Schaffer Library Library 6629
Barkley, Leslee R Administrative Assistant/Office Manager Schaffer Library
Notary Public
Library 304 6277
Greenwood, Amanda L Bigelow Project Archivist Schaffer Library Library
Fried, Rebecca I Digital Projects & Metadata Librarian
Assistant Librarian II
Schaffer Library Library 132 6625
Eason, Krista S Continuing Resources Specialist Schaffer Library Library 132 6637