Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Sort descending Room Phone Extension
Harlan, Robert W Engineering Lab Technician Engineering Machine Lab Engineering Lab 108 6269
Tompkins, Paul H Supervisor, Engineering Machine Lab Engineering Machine Lab Engineering Lab 201 6314
Jones, Charlie Office Assistant Visual Arts
Music
Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 102 8710
Duncan, Chris N May I. Baker Professor of Visual Arts Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 101D 6448
Ogawa, David C Associate Professor of Art History/
Co-Director of Digital Media
Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 208 7095
Orellana, Fernando D Associate Professor Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 104 6473
Lullo, Sheri A Associate Professor of Art History Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 306 8368
Matthew, Louisa C Professor of Art History Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 210 6371
Rotondi, Victoria A Arts Department Coordinator Music
Visual Arts
Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 102 8344
Cox, Lorraine M Associate Professor of Art History/Chair Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 310 8038
Shaefer, Jack Studio Art Technician Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 101C 6223
Rapant III, Frank Photography & Exhibition Technician Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 214 6203
Nemett, Laini A Associate Professor Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 318 6564
Mackey, Charles H Equipment Manager Athletic Department Field House 030 6024
Nardelli, Laura C Head Coach Track & Field & Cross Country Athletic Department Field House 108 8014
Trefethen, Lisa M Sr. Assistant Director of Admissions Operations Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 214 6592
Castillo, Vernon M Sr. Associate Dean of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 106 8719
Legere, Renee B Operations Specialist Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 213 6582
Palmer, Yonna E Assistant to the VP for Admissions, Financial Aid & Enrollment Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 107 6580
Montoya, Elena Assistant Dean Admissions Grant Hall 204 6583
Leitao, Veronica Assistant Dean of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 113 6112
Hayes, Katharine E Administrative Assistant Financial Aid Grant Hall 309 6123
Hanks, Susan D Director of Admissions for Programming & Partnerships Admissions Grant Hall 205 6769
Sweet, Juls Admissions Counselor Admissions Grant Hall 213 6128
Gray, Emma Operations Specialist Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 213 6590
Tefft, Benjamin M Assistant Dean of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 210A 6125
Parker, Linda M Director Financial Aid Grant Hall 306 6578
DeSieno, Katherine Sr. Associate Dean of Admissions &
Coordinator of Admissions Communications
Admissions Grant Hall 202 6768
Glasser, David G Director of Enrollment & Operations Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 210 6561
Shaw, Kayce L Administrative Assistant Financial Aid Grant Hall 309 6123
LaLumiere, Peter Operations Specialist Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 213 6593
Carlton, Audrey E Assistant Director Financial Aid Grant Hall 303 6123
Tiemann, Lilia M Coordinator of Campus Events Admissions Grant Hall 115 6586
Cuccria, Saahil K Assistant Dean of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 203 6585
Malatesta, Matt Vice President for Admissions, Financial Aid and Enrollment Admissions
Financial Aid
Grant Hall 108 6026
Frantz, Stephanie J Associate Director Financial Aid Grant Hall 305 6123
Tower, Meredith A Sr Associate Director Financial Aid Grant Hall 304 6123
Brown, Ann Fleming Director of Admissions for Evaluation Admissions Grant Hall 206 6581
Schinnerer, Sylvia L Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Waitstaff Hale House 6050
Belz, Brittney K Senior Lecturer/Costumer/
Interim Chair
Henle Dance Pavilion 109A 6757
Cawley, Laurie Z Lecturer/Assistant Director of Dance Henle Dance Pavilion 201 7034
Venning, Dan Assistant Professor Henle Dance Pavilion 202 7035
Flynn, Megan E Gustave L and Susan S Davis Director of Dance
Artist in Residence
Henle Dance Pavilion 7089
Mann, Nelia Associate Professor Physics and Astronomy Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 115 6828
Rice, Steven K Florence B. Sherwood Professor of Life Sciences/Chair Biology Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 337 6243
Amanuel, Samuel Associate Professor Physics and Astronomy Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 121 8020
Danowski, Barbara Professor Biology Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 321 6329/6296
Whitehead, Christopher B Assistant Professor Chemistry Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 8762
Kehlbeck, Joanne D Professor/Chair Chemistry Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 285 6776
Vedad, Jayson D Lecturer & Instrumentation Specialist Chemistry Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 263 7193