Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email hr@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Sort descending Room Phone Extension
Galt, Laura K Assistant Director of Accommodative Services Accommodative Services Schaffer Library 217 8785
Lueck, Joseph C Outreach and Reference Archivist/Librarian Schaffer Library Schaffer Library 338
Eiffe, Mary H Head of Circulation & Reserve Schaffer Library Schaffer Library 120 6627
Harrington, Shelly A Director of Accommodative Services Dean of Students
Accommodative Services
Schaffer Library 224 6499
Mirabile, Diana Acquisitions Specialist Schaffer Library Schaffer Library 132 6294
McCue, Kyle C Videographer Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 305 6748
George, Kenneth R Web Director, Communications Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 304 6432
McNeil, Rachel M Social Media Coordinator Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 301 7168
Buckowski, Paul L Photographer Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 306 6748
Kruth, Nathan T Sr Registration Assistant Registrar Silliman Hall 102 6110
Land, Mark D Vice President for Communications and Marketing Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 203 6131
Powell, Sarah G Internal Communications & Project Intake Mgr. Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 204
Judd, Erin D College Relations Communications Manager
Editor, Union Magazine
Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 207 6490
Fasoldt, Wendy J Assistant Registrar Registrar Silliman Hall 105 6015
Gowan, Christen R Director of Digital & Content Strategies Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 303 6748
Rodriguez, Arlette D Assistant Registrar Registrar Silliman Hall 103 6016
Lincer, Tina Associate Director of Communications & Marketing Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 208 6976
Wajda, Phil Director of Media and Public Relations - Communications Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 209 6131
Rosen, Leah Y Chief Marketing Officer Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall REMOT
Quirk, Ariel B Student Systems & Advising Specialist Registrar Silliman Hall 102 7155
Farsad, Sarah Y Registrar Registrar Silliman Hall 107 6109
Webb, Nicholas J Associate Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 223 6374
Anderson, Ann M Agnes S. MacDonald Professor of Mechanical Engineering/
Director of Energy Studies
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 101A 6537
Buma, Takashi Associate Professor/Associate Chair Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 209 6334
Anderson, Matthew W Assistant Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 219A 6848
DeGeyter, Stephen V Sr Telecommunications Analyst Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 100 6411
Pappu, Chandra S Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 211 6925
Traver, Cherrice A David Falk & Elynor Rudnick-Falk Professor of Computer
Engineering
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 233 6326
Rapoff, Andrew J Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218B 8384
Snyder, Denise M Director of Learning Design and Digital Innovation Learning Design and Digital Innovation Steinmetz Hall 108B 6661
Kuppers, Jaron D Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218E
Mahar, Daniel J Information Security Officer Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 100 8050
Spinelli, John M Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 221 6307
Hedrick, James N Senior Lecturer Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 206 8027
Stehle, Yijing Y Assistant Professor/
Co-director of Nanotechnology
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218C 6354
Rockower, Jocelyn E Administrative Assistant Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 214 6264
Ullrich, Michael G Mgr Learning Environments & Event Support Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 110 6909
Rieffel, John Professor/Chair Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 208 6062
Cortez, Becky Professor/Chair
Director of Engineering
Co-director of Nanotechnology
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 237 8784
Striegnitz, Kristina I Associate Professor/Co-Director of Digital Media Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 227 6554
Al Babaa, Hasan B Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218 6246
Currey, Jennifer Horace E. Dodge III Associate Professor
Chair
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 212 8783
Dosiek, Luke A Associate Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 217 6403
Strohecker, James J Assistant Director of Learning Environments Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 108A 6750
Yu, Kesheng Sr Learning Technology Consultant Learning Design and Digital Innovation Steinmetz Hall 107 6767
Hodgson, David A Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 222 8767
Barhydt, Kevin J Senior Inclusive & Learning Technology Analyst Learning Design and Digital Innovation Steinmetz Hall 111 6663
Curley, Stephanie M Mary H. and Richard K. Templeton Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 215 6830
Cass, Aaron G Associate Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 220 8051
Momota, Moriom Visiting Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 204