Primary tabs

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Namesort descending Title Department Office Location Room Phone Extension
Brown, Peter W ▸ Asst. Football Coach/Event Management Athletic Department Alumni Gym 306 6363
Bruce, Michael J ▸ Structural Specialist Facilities Services - Structural/Trades Campus Operations Center 6181
Brudos, Anita ▸ Registered Nurse Health Center Wicker Wellness Center 6120
Bruno, A. Sabrina ▸ Assistant to the Directors Health Professions Olin Building 110 6300
Bruno, Bradford A ▸ Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 202 6322
Bucci, Anthony J ▸ Building Maintainer II Facilities Services - Bldg Maintainers Campus Operations Center 6181
Bucinell, Ronald B ▸ Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 214 6023
Buenzli, Nicole D ▸ Associate Dean of Admissions/Dir International Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 6112
Buma, Takashi ▸ Associate Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 209 6334
Burke, Michele S ▸ Registered Nurse Health Center Wicker Wellness Center 6120
Burkett, Andrew ▸ Associate Professor English Karp Hall 111 6119
Burns, Daniel J ▸ Gilbert R. Livingston Professor Psychology Bailey Hall 301D 6275
Burt, Mary Ellen ▸ Head Women's Basketball Coach/Head Women's Golf Coach Athletic Department Alumni Gym 316 6546
Bush, Lindsay C ▸ Instructional Services Librarian/Assistant Librarian II Schaffer Library Library 119 6612
Bushey, Jenna M ▸ Staff Accountant Financial Services McKean House 6533
Butler Sr., Alan G ▸ Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Butler, Deborah A ▸ Registered Nurse Health Center Wicker Wellness Center 6120
Butler, Malik T ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Upperclass 6139
Byers, Lillian N ▸ Program Assistant - Alumni & Parent Engagement College Relations Abbe Hall 211 6157
Calistri, Chris ▸ Nurse Practitioner Health Center Wicker Wellness Center 6120
Calkins, Yvonne L ▸ Mail Clerk Central Mail Service Reamer Campus Center 6048
Canavan, Cath ▸ Assistant Director of Advancement Information Services College Relations 17 South Lane 204 6194
Capitula, Quinn J ▸ Athletics Communications Asst/Fraternity and Sorority Life Asst Athletic Department Alumni Gym 159 8744
Capitummino, Claudia ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 6140
Carlina, Jeffrey P ▸ Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Carlton, Audrey E ▸ Office Manager Financial Aid Grant Hall 309 6123
Carroll, Mary K ▸ Dwane W. Crichton Professor Chemistry Wold Center 124 6336
Carter, Jenn ▸ Visiting Instructor Physics and Astronomy Science & Engineering Center N338 7194
Cartier, Anne M ▸ Assistant to Directors of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 213 6128
Caruso, Allie ▸ Administrative Coordinator Athletic Department Alumni Gym 224 8040
Caruso, Rochelle M ▸ Sr. Associate Director Career Center Stanley Becker Career Center 6176
Cascio, Suzanne L ▸ Associate Director - Research College Relations Carriage House 202 6791
Casey, Charles K ▸ Senior Editor of Strategic Communications Office of Communications, College Relations 69 Union Avenue 6090
Casper, Ginny ▸ Assistant Director International Programs, Notary Public Old Chapel 303 7118
Cass, Aaron G ▸ Associate Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 220 8051
Casso, David ▸ Landscape Specialist Facilities Services - Grounds Campus Operations Center 6181
Castillo, Vernon M ▸ Sr. Associate Dean of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 205 8719
Catharine, Debbie ▸ Administrative Assistant English Karp Hall 115 6231
Cavalier, Jacqueline I ▸ Director, Gift Planning College Relations Abbe Hall 306 6156
Cawley, Laurie Z ▸ Dance Program Coordinator/Instructor Theatre & Dance Henle Dance Pavilion 201 7034
Cerveny, Terri A ▸ Vice President for College Relations College Relations Abbe Hall 205 6180
Cervone, Davide P ▸ Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 208A 6557
Chabot, Joyce E ▸ Printing Manager, Communications Office of Communications, College Relations 69 Union Avenue 6615
Chan, Abby X ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Chan, Amy X ▸ Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Chan, Mary ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Chandler, JuJuan ▸ Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Chaney, Bobby J ▸ Officer Campus Safety College Park Hall 6911
Cheng, Dong ▸ Visiting Assistant Professor Economics Karp Hall 114 7067
Chilcoat, A. Michelle ▸ Associate Professor in French/Co-Director of Film Studies Modern Languages & Literatures 36 Union Avenue 201 7103
Chiormitro, Dawn M ▸ Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Chotkowski, Dennis M ▸ Work Order System Coordinator Facilities Services - Office Campus Operations Center 8357
Chotkowski, Timothy L ▸ Shipping/Receiving Clerk Bookstore Reamer Campus Center 366-0904
Chu, Conrad L ▸ Lecturer
▸ Director of Performance
Music Taylor Music Center 222
Chu-LaGraff, Quynh ▸ Professor/Director of Neuroscience Biology Butterfield Hall 310 6724
Cichy, Carol E ▸ Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs Dean-Academic Departments/Programs, Academic Affairs Olin Building 210 6233
Cidam, Cigdem ▸ Assistant Professor Political Science Lippman 107 6709
Ciresi, Nick ▸ Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Athletic Department Alumni Gym 319 6190
Civitillo, Dominic ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - West College West College 6540
Clark Sr., James A ▸ Sr. Stationary Engineer Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating Campus Operations Center 6185
Clark, Deborah A ▸ Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 6139
Clayton, Linda J ▸ Associate Director of Financial Reporting and Analysis Finance Silliman Hall 207 6720
Cleveland, Denise A ▸ Cashier/Clerk Bookstore Reamer Campus Center 6189
Clifford, Jennifer M ▸ Administrative Assistant Economics, Sociology Lippman 221 6200
Cocca, Joann H ▸ Associate Bursar Financial Services McKean House 6106
Coffey, Dena L ▸ Advancement Information Specialist College Relations 17 South Lane 202 6647
Cognetta, Patricia M ▸ Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Rathskellar Rathskellar 6124
Cohen, Brian D ▸ Senior Lecturer/Co-Director of Biochemistry Biology Wold Center 220 8018
Colamarco, Josephine R ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 6140
Colbert, Whitney E ▸ Assistant Women's Ice Hockey Coach Athletic Department Achilles Center 204 6501
Collinge, David M ▸ Visiting Assistant Professor Modern Languages & Literatures Karp Hall 110 6211
Collins, Barry M ▸ Athletic Facilities Specialist Athletic Department Achilles Center 6134
Comley, Janice B ▸ A/P-Text Assistant Bookstore Reamer Campus Center 6703
Commito, Angela R ▸ Visisting Assistant Professor Classics Lamont House 304 6764
Connelly, Michael ▸ Supervisor of Structural Trades Facilities Services - Structural/Trades Campus Operations Center 8352
Connors, Anne C ▸ Registered Nurse Health Center Wicker Wellness Center Second Fl 6120
Connors, Michelle M ▸ Head Softball Coach/Asst Equip Manager Athletic Department Alumni Gym 315 7120
Constantine, Thomas P ▸ Associate Director Campus Safety College Park Hall 6309
Conti, Joseph D ▸ College Arborist Facilities Services - Grounds Campus Operations Center 6181
Cook, Raymond D ▸ Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Coons, Samantha C ▸ Assistant Director of Annual Giving College Relations Abbe Hall 309 6645
Cooper, Darren T ▸ Dining Service Specialist Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 6140
Corbin, Jeffrey D ▸ Professor Biology Wold Center 119 6097
Correa, Rafael ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - West College West College 6540
Cortez, Becky ▸ Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 237 8784
Cosgrave, Walter J ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 6139
Cote, Edward ▸ Dining Service Lead Dining Services - West College West College 6357
Cotter, David ▸ Professor
▸ Director of Faculty Development
Sociology Lippman 225 6457
Cotter, Ruth A ▸ Assistant to the Dean of Studies Dean of Studies, Academic Affairs Olin Building 210 6234
Cotter, Shane F ▸ Associate Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 217 6274
Coup-Gade, Kellie K ▸ C-Store Supervisor Bookstore - Convenience Store Reamer Campus Center 6558
Cox, Lorraine M ▸ Associate Professor of Art History/Chair/Dir of Faculty Devel Visual Arts Visual Arts Building 310 8038
Coyle, Deborah J ▸ Systems Analyst Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 122 8073
Cramsie, John R ▸ Associate Professor/Director of General Education History 36 Union Avenue 202 8779
Crary-Gracz, Jill ▸ Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletic Department Achilles Center 001B 6338
Crippen, Lamare C ▸ Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - West College West College 6540
Crosby, Karen L ▸ Administrative Assistant for Academic Affairs Academic Affairs, Dean of the Faculty Olin Building 101 6530
Crowe, Ian D ▸ Landscape Specialist Facilities Services - Grounds Campus Operations Center 6181
Culbert, Patricia ▸ Senior Artist in Residence Theatre & Dance Yulman Theatre 118 6753
Currey, Jennifer ▸ Associate Professor/Co-Director of Bioengineering Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 215 8783

Pages

CSVWord Document