Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Sort descending Title Department Office Location Room Phone Extension
Gasparovic, Ellen K Assistant Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 107B 6192
Gaudin, Tammy L Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 6139
Gazzarri, Tommaso Associate Professor Classics Lamont House 305 6389
Geel, Bo Pedersen Coordinator of Donor Relations College Relations
Donor Relations
Abbe Hall 111 6532
Geer, Debra S Sr. Director of Advancement Communications & Donor Relations College Relations
Donor Relations
Carriage House 203 6749
George, Kenneth R Web Director, Communications Office of Communications 69 Union Avenue 6432
George, Timothy G Visiting Assistant Professor Psychology Bailey Hall 307 6882
Geraty Branch, Michael S Communication System Operator/Officer Campus Safety Williams Center for Campus Community Safety 6911
Geren, Christine M Administrative Assistant Biology Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 319 6241
Gergich, Timothy J Director of Research College Relations
Research
Carriage House 204 8058
Ghaly, Ashraf Carl B Jansen Professor of Engineering/
Director of Engineering
Engineering Department Olin Building 102D 6515
Gibson, Michele M Vice President for Administration and Finance Administration & Finance Armand & Donald Feigenbaum Hall 102C 6104
Giemza, Mark F Senior Systems Administrator Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 6654
Gillikin, David P Professor Geology Olin Building 311 6679
Giri, Jeeten K Visiting Assistant Professor Economics Lippman 103 7066
Glasser, David G Director of Enrollment & Operations Admissions
Admissions Operations
O'Brien Center for Collaborative Engagement 210 6561
Glassman, Beth R Interim Chief HR Officer Human Resources 17 South Lane 6426
Gleason, Colin L Visiting Assistant Professor Physics and Astronomy Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 6254
Gmelch, George Professor Anthropology Lamont House 208
Gmelch, Sharon B Professor Anthropology Karp Hall 225
Goberdhan, Shrimattie CLEANER Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Goldner, Melinda A Professor/Chair Sociology Lippman 217 6725
Golebiewski, Matthew S Adirondack Research Library Project Archivist Schaffer Library Kelly Adirondack Center 7001
Golodik, Abby Studio Art Technician Visual Arts Visual Arts Building 101C 6223
Gonzalez, Kristina L Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 6140
Goodman, Linda S Office Assistant Music
Visual Arts
Theatre & Dance
Visual Arts Building 102 8710
Goodwin, Irene K Communication System Operator Campus Safety Williams Center for Campus Community Safety 6911
Gopaul, Seerannie Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Gordon, Crystal Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Gorski, Stanley J Technology Coordinator Mechanical Engineering Integrated Science & Engineering Complex N203 217
Gowan, Christen R Director of Digital Strategies Office of Communications 69 Union Avenue 6748
Granberg Jr., Ronald R Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Rathskeller Rathskeller 6124
Grant, Christa Asst Dean of Diversity & Inclusion/Dir of Intercultural Center Campus Diversity & Inclusion Reamer Campus Center 6030
Grayburn, Jennifer N Director of Digital Scholarship and Public Services
Assistant Librarian I
Schaffer Library Library 309 6613
Guadagno, Andrew S Late Night Circulation Supervisor Schaffer Library Library 6280
Gudlur, Pradeep Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 204 6894
Guerrero Ludena, Soledad M Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Guidi, Pamela Assistant to the President's Office President's Office Armand & Donald Feigenbaum Hall 6101
Guinn, Jeffrey D Head Men's Soccer Coach and Assistant Track Coach Athletic Department Alumni Gym 313 6287
Gumpher, Sunye Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Gurnon, Karen T Head Women's Soccer Coach Athletic Department Alumni Gym 314 6191
Hamed, Ali M Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218A 6341
Hanks, Susan D Sr. Associate Dean of Admissions Admissions O'Brien Center for Collaborative Engagement 202 6769
Hanson, Helen M Associate Professor
Co-director of Bioengineering
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 211 6741
Harchetts, Kelly A Head Field Hockey Coach Athletic Department Alumni Gym 318 6508
Harlan, Robert W Engineering Lab Technician Engineering Machine Lab Engineering Lab 108 6269
Harper, Margaret M Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Harris Ph.D., David R President President's Office Armand & Donald Feigenbaum Hall 6101
Hart, Joshua J Professor Psychology Bailey Hall 302 6353
Hatley, Jeffrey W Assistant Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 206A 6163