Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Room Phone Extension Sort descending
Slater, Jason Sr Associate Director, Web Communications Office of Communications 69 Union Avenue
Balbuena, Sabrina F Staff Psychologist/Therapist Counseling Center Wicker Wellness Center
Tennant, Sean A CLIR PostDoctoral Fellow in Data Curation Schaffer Library Library
Rosen, Leah Y Vice President for Communications & Marketing Office of Communications
Florez III, Joseph Postdoctoral Fellow History Library 219
Bzdell, Wally Sports Psychologist Athletic Department Alumni Gym
Verchery, Lina Visiting Assistant Professor Religious Studies Lamont House
Gmelch, George Professor Anthropology Lamont House 208
Cutler, Todd D Chef Manager - ADC Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center
Gmelch, Sharon B Professor Anthropology Karp Hall 225
Gorski, Stanley J Technology Coordinator Mechanical Engineering Integrated Science & Engineering Complex N203 217
Lefever, Joel A Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218 E 218E
Chotkowski, Timothy L Shipping/Receiving Clerk Bookstore Reamer Campus Center 366-0904
Rubin, Laiky Co-Director, Chabad Religious & Spiritual Life Reamer Campus Center 518-479-9592
Rubin, Shmuly D Co-Director of Chabad Religious & Spiritual Life Reamer Campus Center 518-479-9592
Tedesco-Blair, Jordan A Residence Director Residential Life Reamer Campus Center 5567
Sichak, Donna M Assistant to Directors International Programs Old Chapel 303 6002
Atkins, Lara Director International Programs Old Chapel 3 rd Floor 6002
Wareh, Patricia B Associate Professor English Karp Hall 201 6007
Archambault, Wayne Office Assistant Dining Services - Office Reamer Campus Center 202 6009
Raymond, Blair H Sr. Director of Foundation, Corporate & Govt Relations College Relations
Foundations, Corporate and Government Relations
Abbe Hall 301 6011
Pascazio, Susan D Student Records Assistant Registrar Silliman Hall 102 6012
Maloney, Sandra M Sr. Registration Assistant Registrar Silliman Hall 102 6013
Sacco, Albert L Assistant Registrar - Registration Registrar Silliman Hall 103 6015
Lentz, Drew Assistant Registrar - Degree Audit Registrar Silliman Hall 6016
Basile, Stefan J Athletic Ticket Manager/Business Operations Asst Athletic Department Alumni Gym 227 6020
Batson, Charles R Professor Modern Languages Karp Hall 217 6021
Bucinell, Ronald B Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 214 6023
Mackey, Charles H Equipment Manager Athletic Department Field House 030 6024
Malatesta, Matt Vice President for Admissions, Financial Aid and Enrollment Admissions
Financial Aid
Grant Hall 108 6026
Grant, Christa Asst Dean of Diversity & Inclusion/Dir of Intercultural Center Campus Diversity & Inclusion Reamer Campus Center 6030
Donato, Greta J Director of Academic Planning & Finance Academic Affairs Armand & Donald Feigenbaum Hall 104B 6033
Rodbell, Donald T Professor Geology Olin Building 315 6034
Heisinger, Kathleen E Bursar Financial Services McKean House 6039
Jackson, Abi Head Women's Lacrosse Coach Athletic Department Alumni Gym LL156 6040
Tuon, Bunkong Associate Professor/Director of Asian Studies English Karp Hall 216 6044
McCarty, Therese A John Prior Lewis '41 Professor of Economics Economics Lippman 114 6045
Meade, Teresa A Florence B. Sherwood Professor of History and Culture
Director of the Latin American and Caribbean Studies Program
History Lippman 110 6046
Filkins, Michelle M Mail Clerk Central Mail Service Reamer Campus Center 102 6048
Natalie, Joseph A Supervisor Central Mail Service Reamer Campus Center 102 6048
Calkins, Yvonne L Mail Clerk Central Mail Service Reamer Campus Center 6048
Turner, Mark O Mechanic Facilities Services - Grounds Campus Operations Center 6049
Dahlstrom, Ryan D Director of Operations Dining Services - Office 6050
Schinnerer, Sylvia L Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Waitstaff Hale House 6050
Durand, Alison M Director of Engagement Dining Services - Office Reamer Campus Center 6050
Kenneally, Marcia B Dining Service Lead - Catering Administrator/Coordinator Dining Services - Office Reamer Campus Center 6050
Ou, Suzhen Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Warner, Ginae N Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Rojas, Kia Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Gordon, Crystal Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051