Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Room Sort ascending Phone Extension
Yu, Kesheng Sr Learning Technology Consultant Learning Design and Digital Innovation Steinmetz Hall 107 6767
Maitoza, Kathryn L Assistant to the VP for Admissions, Financial Aid & Enrollment Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 107 6580
Leavitt, Stephen C Professor Anthropology Lamont House 107 7172
Cidam, Cigdem Associate Professor Political Science Lippman 107 6709
D'Amario, Valerie K Director Lifelong Learning (UCALL) 36 Union Avenue 107 6675
Bracken, Claire M Associate Professor English Karp Hall 106 8746
Castillo, Vernon M Sr. Associate Dean of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 106 8719
Pelish, Leahanna J Administrative Assistant Anthropology
Religious Studies
Classics
Philosophy
Lamont House 106 6715/6376
Aslakson, Kenneth R Associate Professor/Director of American Studies History Lippman 106 8794
Rodriguez, Zachary Assistant Professor Economics Lippman 105
Bush, Lindsay C Instructional Services Librarian/Assistant Librarian II Schaffer Library Library 105 6612
Donato, Greta J Director of Academic Planning & Finance Academic Affairs Armand & Donald Feigenbaum Hall 104B 6033
Angrist, Michele P Stephen J & Diane K Ciesinski Dean of Faculty/VPAA Academic Affairs
Dean of the Faculty
Armand & Donald Feigenbaum Hall 104A 6102
Murphy, Jillmarie William D. Williams Professor
Director of Interdisciplinary Programs
English Karp Hall 104 8796
Raeburn, Kaywana H Feigenbaum Assistant Professor of Behavioral Economics Economics Lippman 104 6879
Orellana, Fernando D Associate Professor Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 104 6473
Famulare, Nick Sr Principal Gifts Officer College Relations
Principal Gifts
Carriage House 103 6466
Feffer, Andrew Professor/Co-Director of Film Studies History 36 Union Avenue 103 6787
Cruz Tleugabulova, Maite Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 103
Rodriguez, Arlette D Assistant Registrar Registrar Silliman Hall 103 6016
Kuersteiner, Sarina C Assistant Professor History Lippman 103 6220
Ghaly, Ashraf Carl B Jansen Professor of Engineering/
Director of Engineering
Engineering Department Olin Building 102D 6515
Belmont, Cole M Director of Makerspace Consortium Academic Affairs Olin Building 102C 7163
Mafi, Mohammad Professor/Director of Environmental Engineering Engineering Department Olin Building 102B 6313
Stahl, Mason O James M. Kenney Asst Professor of Environmental Engineering Geosciences Olin Building 102A 6942
Jones, Charlie Office Assistant Visual Arts
Music
Theater & Dance
Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 102 8710
Pascazio, Susan D Student Records Assistant Registrar Silliman Hall 102 6012
Filkins, Michelle M Mail Clerk Central Mail Service Reamer Campus Center 102 6048
Hislope, Robert Professor Political Science Lippman 102 7094
Kruth, Nathan T Sr Registration Assistant Registrar Silliman Hall 102 6110
Nelson Mukherjee, Erika M Associate Professor of German Modern Languages Karp Hall 102 8377
Rotondi, Victoria A Arts Department Coordinator Music
Visual Arts
Theater & Dance
Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 102 8344
White, Thomas M Head Crew Coach Athletic Department Union College Boathouse 102 6483
Duncan, Chris N May I. Baker Professor of Visual Arts Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 101D 6448
Shaefer, Jack Studio Art Technician Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 101C 6223
Baglio, David M Coordinator for Varsity Sports Services Athletic Department Achilles Center 101C 8364
Anderson, Ann M Agnes S. MacDonald Professor of Mechanical Engineering/
Director of Energy Studies
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 101A 6537
Clay, Lesly Y Director of Student Success Dean of Studies Olin Building 101 6493
DeGeyter, Stephen V Sr Telecommunications Analyst Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 100 6411
Mahar, Daniel J Assistant Director, Networking & Telecommunications Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 100 8050
Bucinell, Ronald B Associate Professor Engineering Department Butterfield Hall 100 6023
Mackey, Charles H Equipment Manager Athletic Department Field House 030 6024
McKone, Niklas J Assistant Athletic Trainer I Athletic Department Achilles Center 001B 6136
Crary-Gracz, Jill Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletic Department Achilles Center 001B 6338
Rockwood, Cheryl L Head Trainer and Director of Student Athlete Programming Athletic Department Achilles Center 001B 6136
Perry, Brandon Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletic Department Achilles Center 001B 6136
Gabelman, Daniel S Strength & Conditioning Coach Athletic Department Achilles Center 000B 8371
Smith, Timothy G Supervisor - Cleaners Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Davin, Katie Assistant Director Student Activities Reamer Campus Center 6118
Ou, Suzhen Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051