Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email hr@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Room Sort descending Phone Extension
Motahar, Eshragh Professor Economics Lippman Hall 218 6065
Al Babaa, Hasan B Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218 6246
Hamed, Ali M Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218A 6341
Rapoff, Andrew J Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218B 8384
Stehle, Yijing Y Assistant Professor/
Co-director of Nanotechnology
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218C 6354
Kuppers, Jaron D Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218E
Polsinelli, Mike Director of Wellness/Asst Dir of Intramurals and Recreation Athletic Department Alumni Gym 219 8348
Garcia, William Professor of Spanish Modern Languages Karp Hall 219 6500
Fernandes, Chris Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 219 6401
Song, Younghwan Professor/Chair Economics Lippman Hall 219 8043
Anderson, Matthew W Assistant Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 219A 6848
Cass, Aaron G Associate Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 220 8051
Lewis, Bradley G Professor Economics Lippman Hall 220 6089
Mueller, Steph Associate Professor Modern Languages Karp Hall 220 6763
Cohen, Brian D Senior Lecturer/Co-Director of Biochemistry Biology Wold Center 220 8018
Johnson, Joseph M Director of Writing Programs Writing Center Schaffer Library 221 6680
Ferry, Megan M Professor of Chinese & Asian Studies Modern Languages Karp Hall 221 7104
Kenneally, Marcie Administrative Assistant Economics
Sociology
Lippman Hall 221 6200
Schabes, Brandon K Lecturer Chemistry Wold Center 221 6459
Spinelli, John M Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 221 6307
Hodgson, David A Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 222 8767
Byun, Eugene Visiting Lecturer
Director of Music Performance
Music Taylor Music Center 222
Horton, John S Professor Biology Wold Center 222 6328
Little, Joanne M Compliance Administrator Athletic Department Alumni Gym 222 6433
Tiffany, Beth Sr Associate Director of Athletics Athletic Department Alumni Gym 222 6286
Berk, Stephen M Henry & Sally Schaffer Professor of Holocaust & Jewish Studies History Lippman Hall 222 6075
Pasquer Brochard, Romain Visiting Assistant Professor Modern Languages Karp Hall 223 6883
Brown Jr., Clifford W Robert Porter Patterson Professor of Government Political Science Lippman Hall 223 6070
Webb, Nicholas J Associate Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 223 6374
McLaughlin, Jim Director Athletic Department Alumni Gym 223 6284
Almy, Lauren K Administrative Coordinator Athletic Department Alumni Gym 224 8040
Harrington, Shelly A Director of Accommodative Services Dean of Students
Accommodative Services
Schaffer Library 224 6499
Cidam, Cigdem Professor Political Science Lippman Hall 224 6709
Belewich, Emily J Athletics Compliance Coordinator Athletic Department Alumni Gym 225 6433
Yi, Silvina Assistant Professor Modern Languages Karp Hall 225 7064
Cotter, David Professor/Interim Director of Faculty Development Sociology Lippman Hall 225 6457
Khetan, Sudhir K Associate Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 225 6261
Oxley, Zoe M Professor Political Science Lippman Hall 226 6719
Striegnitz, Kristina I Associate Professor/Co-Director of Digital Media Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 227 6554
Merrell, Geri Asst Women's Lacrosse Coach Athletic Department Alumni Gym 227
Godino, Marcel D Assistant Coach Men's Lacrosse Athletic Department Alumni Gym 227 6020
McClosky, Matt System Administrator/Manager of Research Computing Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 229 6822
Traver, Cherrice A David Falk & Elynor Rudnick-Falk Professor of Computer
Engineering
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 233 6326
Okwori, Michael Mary H. '80 and Richard K. Templeton '80 Asst Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 235 6270
Cortez, Becky Professor/Chair
Director of Engineering
Co-director of Nanotechnology
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 237 8784
Keat, William Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 239 6321
Mottalini, Sarah B Collection Manager/Registrar of Permanent Collections Mandeville Gallery Schaffer Library 239 6318
Boluch, Kristin J Administrative Assistant Chemistry Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 255 6249
Barnum, Timothy J Assistant Professor Chemistry Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 257 6796
Pedzisa, Lee Visiting Assistant Professor Chemistry Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 259 6496