Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email hr@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Room Sort descending Phone Extension
Tong, Emily Assistant to Dean of Academic Departments and Programs Dean-Academic Departments/Programs F. W. Olin Center 210D 6233
Osborn, Michelle A Dean of Studies
Director of Advising
Dean of Studies F. W. Olin Center 210E 6234
Limani, Christina M Program Assistant College Relations
Alumni & Parent Engagement
Abbe Hall 211 6838
Duff, Wendy J Assistant to the Sr Director of Annual Giving &
Alumni & Parent Engagement
College Relations
Annual Giving
Abbe Hall 211 6168
Dallas, Mark P Associate Professor
Director of Asian Studies
Political Science Lippman Hall 211 6361
Pappu, Chandra S Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 211 6925
Hanson, Helen M Associate Professor
Co-director of Bioengineering
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 211 6741
Harbour, Molly E Associate Director of Alumni & Parent Engagement College Relations
Alumni & Parent Engagement
Abbe Hall 211 6568
Ndiaye, Cheikh M Professor of French Modern Languages Karp Hall 211 8013
Clark, Deborah A Dining Service Specialist Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 212 6139
Gaudin, Tammy L Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 212 6139
Cooper, Darren T Dining Service Specialist Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 212 6140
Baldwin, Lisa J Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 212 6140
Hyden, Khwanchai W Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 212 6140
Turqueza, Hilarion B Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 212 6140
Heath, Damond M Sr Associate Director, Alumni & Parent Engagement
Director of DEIB Initiatives
College Relations
Alumni & Parent Engagement
Abbe Hall 212 7115
McMullen, Dianne John Howard Payne Professor of Music
College Organist
Music Taylor Music Center 212 6202
Conley, Allison S Lecturer Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 212
Mohamed, Omaima S Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 212 6140
Zhang, Zhen Associate Professor of Chinese Modern Languages Karp Hall 212 6074
Currey, Jennifer Horace E. Dodge III Associate Professor
Chair
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 212 8783
Doyle, Kara A Dean of Academic Departments and Programs
Director of Faculty Development
Dean-Academic Departments/Programs F. W. Olin Center 213 6233
Wahaus, Makayla C Operations Specialist Admissions Grant Hall (admissions) & O'Brien 74 Center 213 6593
Saidam, Rami A Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 213 6139
Legere, Renee B Operations Specialist Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall (admissions) & O'Brien 74 Center 213 6582
Dang, Alicia Assistant Professor Economics Lippman Hall 213 6238
Hansen, Morgan R Operations Specialist Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall (admissions) & O'Brien 74 Center 213 7156
Gray, Emma Admissions Counselor Admissions Grant Hall (admissions) & O'Brien 74 Center 213 6590
Allan, Trevor M Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 213 6140
Kuhn, Bernhard H Associate Professor English Karp Hall 213 8029
Woolsey, Roger W Executive Director Career Center Becker Career Center 214 6176
Kaplan, Ilene M Joseph C. Driscoll Professor of Sociology & Marine Policy Sociology Lippman Hall 214 6230
Rapant III, Frank Photography & Exhibition Technician Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 214 6203
Trefethen, Lisa M Sr. Assistant Director of Admissions Operations Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall (admissions) & O'Brien 74 Center 214 6592
Rockower, Jocelyn E Administrative Assistant Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 214 6264
Ueno, Junko Professor of Japanese/Director of Asian Studies Pgrm Modern Languages Karp Hall 214 6213
Dvorak, Tomas David and Beverly Yunich
Professor of Business Ethics
Economics Lippman Hall 215 8016
Curley, Stephanie M Mary H. and Richard K. Templeton Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 215 6830
Ricci Bell, Michele D Associate Professor of German/Chair Modern Languages Karp Hall 215 8057
Tuon, Bunkong Associate Professor/Director of Asian Studies English Karp Hall 216 6044
Fox, Kristin Florence B Sherwood Professor of Physical Sciences Chemistry Wold Center 216 6250
Sener, Fuat Professor Economics Lippman Hall 216 7093
Dosiek, Luke A Associate Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 217 6403
Gorski, Stan Technology Coordinator Mechanical Engineering Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 217 6324
Galt, Laura K Assistant Director of Accommodative Services Accommodative Services Schaffer Library 217 8785
Batson, Charles R Florence B. Sherwood Professor of History and Culture Modern Languages Karp Hall 217 6021
Robertson, Ellen J Assistant Professor Chemistry Wold Center 217 7039
Goldner, Melinda A Professor Sociology Lippman Hall 217 6725
Al Babaa, Hasan B Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218 6246
Connelly, Colleen M Assistant Professor Chemistry Wold Center 218 6245