Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email hr@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Room Sort descending Phone Extension
Burns, Jessica M Registered Nurse Health Center Wicker Wellness Center 001 6120
Landolfo, Mike Stationary Engineer Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating Facilities Services 001 6181
D'Alessandris, Don Licensed Electrician/Emergency Power Specialist Facilities Services - Electricians Facilities Services 001 6181
Daimally, Zameer Plumber Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating Facilities Services 001 6181
Arket, Bob Licensed Electrician Facilities Services - Electricians Facilities Services 001 6181
Smith, Dave HVAC Systems Technician Facilities Services - Electricians Facilities Services 001 6181
Torres, Ralph Supervisor of HVAC/R & Preventative Maintenance Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating Facilities Services 001 6181
Holton Jr., Rich Plumber Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating Facilities Services 001 6181
Huba, Andrew J HVAC Systems Technician Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating Facilities Services 001
O'Beirne, Shawn M Boiler Monitor Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating Facilities Services 001 6181
Moreau Jr., Mark H Plumbing Supervisor Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating Facilities Services 001 6181
Iannace, Dominic A Licensed Electrician Facilities Services - Electricians Facilities Services 001 6181
Ipsen, Anna Dietitian Health Center Wicker Wellness Center 001 6120
Casso, Joseph C Boiler Monitor Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating Facilities Services 001 6181
Meyer, Todd P HVAC Preventative Maintenance Technician Facilities Services - Electricians Facilities Services 001 6181
Kellogg, Melissa N Registered Nurse Health Center Wicker Wellness Center 001 6120
McKone, Niklas J Assistant Athletic Trainer I Athletic Department Messa Rink at Achilles Center 001B 6136
Crary-Gracz, Jill Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletic Department Messa Rink at Achilles Center 001B 6338
Perry, Brandon Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletic Department Messa Rink at Achilles Center 001B 6136
Rockwood, Cheryl L Head Trainer and Director of Student Athlete Programming Athletic Department Messa Rink at Achilles Center 001B 6136
Granberg Jr., Ron Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Rathskeller Old Chapel, Rathskeller 004 6124
Marley, Ramona L Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Rathskeller Old Chapel, Rathskeller 004 6124
Ellis III, Berkeley D Dining Service Specialist Dining Services - Rathskeller Old Chapel, Rathskeller 004 6124
Mackey, Charles H Equipment Manager Athletic Department Memorial Field House 030 6024
Mahar, Daniel J Information Security Officer Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 100 8050
DeGeyter, Stephen V Sr Telecommunications Analyst Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 100 6411
Dohring, Joy J Administrative Assistant Health Center Wicker Wellness Center 101 6120
Bucinell, Ronald B Associate Professor Engineering Department Butterfield Hall 101 6023
French, Guy Events Facilities Specialist Special Events & Conferences
Central Scheduling
Facilities Services 101 6181
Muller, Danielle R Assistant Director of Advancement Information Services College Relations
Advancement Information Services
69 Union Avenue 101 6646
de Silva, Nicole B Visiting Assistant Professor History F. W. Olin Center 101 6524
Smith, Diane B Administrative Assistant Health Center Wicker Wellness Center 101 6120
Puorto, Kim M Administrative Assistant Health Center
Counseling Center
Wicker Wellness Center 101 6794
McLaughlin, Diane R Administrative Assistant Health Center
Counseling Center
Wicker Wellness Center 101 6120/6161
McCarthy, Ben Warehouse Supervisor Facilities Services - Office Facilities Services 101 6387
Ipsen, Jamie B Office Manager Health Center
Counseling Center
Wicker Wellness Center 101 6120
Anderson, Ann M Agnes S. MacDonald Professor of Mechanical Engineering/
Director of Energy Studies
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 101A 6537
Shaefer, Jack Studio Art Technician Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 101C 6223
Baglio, David M Coordinator for Varsity Sports Services Athletic Department Messa Rink at Achilles Center 101C 8364
Duncan, Chris N May I. Baker Professor of Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 101D 6448
Jones, Charlie Office Assistant Music
Theater & Dance
Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 102 8710
Raucci, Stacy L Accounts Receivable Specialist Financial Services McKean House 102 6196
Jones, Scott H Vice President for Administration & Finance Administration & Finance Feigenbaum Hall 102 6104
Butler, Janice L Director of Budget, Planning and Analysis Financial Planning and Analysis 17 South Lane 102 6442
Hislope, Robert Professor Political Science Lippman Hall 102 7094
Nelson Mukherjee, Erika M Associate Professor of German
Director of the Gender, Sexuality and Women's Study Program
Modern Languages Karp Hall 102 8377
See, Anna L Event Development Coordinator Facilities Services - Office
Special Events & Conferences
Facilities Services 102 6181
Carr, Travis M Inventory Supervisor Bookstore Reamer Campus Center 102 6731
Kruth, Nathan T Sr Registration Assistant Registrar Silliman Hall 102 6110
White, Tom Head Crew Coach Athletic Department Alumni Gym 102 6483