Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Room Phone Extension Sort ascending
Murphy, Jillmarie William D. Williams Professor
Director of Interdisciplinary Programs
English Karp Hall 104 8796
Aslakson, Kenneth R Associate Professor/Director of American Studies History Lippman 106 8794
Theodosiou Napier, Nicole A Associate Professor/Co-Director of Biochemistry Biology Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 313A 8791
Bedford, Peter R John & Jane Wold Professor of Religious Studies/
Director of Religious Studies & Jewish Studies
Religious Studies Lamont House 302 8786
Mongelli, Christine M Accommodation & Testing Coordinator Accommodative Services Reamer Campus Center 8785
Galt, Laura K Assistant Director of Accommodative Services Accommodative Services Reamer Campus Center 303 8785
Cortez, Becky Professor/Chair
Director of Engineering
Co-director of Nanotechnology
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 237 8784
Currey, Jennifer Associate Professor of Electrical, Computer and
Biomedical Engineering
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 1st F 8783
Cramsie, John R Professor History 36 Union Avenue 202 8779
Lynes, Katherine R Associate Professor English Karp Hall 202 8768
Hodgson, David A Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 222 8767
Whitehead, Christopher B Assistant Professor Chemistry Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 8762
Verheyden-Gillikin, Anouk Senior Lecturer Geosciences Olin Building 316 8754
Mueller, Hans-Friedrich O Thomas Lamont Professor of Ancient & Modern Literature Classics Lamont House 304 8748
Bracken, Claire M Associate Professor English Karp Hall 106 8746
Mason, Michael C Athletics Communications Assistant and
Fraternity & Sorority Life Assistant
Athletic Department Alumni Gym LL159 8744
Storm, Jessica M Special Events Coordinator Special Events & Conferences
Central Scheduling
Campus Operations Center 8732
Perreault, Benjamin J Learning Environments Services Specialist Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 8721
Cocca, Joann H Administrative Assistant Dean of Students
Class Deans
Reamer Campus Center 8720
Castillo, Vernon M Sr. Associate Dean of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 106 8719
Jones, Charlie Office Assistant Visual Arts
Music
Theatre & Dance
Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 102 8710
Davis, Lewis S Thomas Armstrong Professor Economics/Chair Economics Lippman 118 8395
Rapoff, Andrew J Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218B 8384
Nieves, Carlos L Senior Client Services Support Analyst Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 123 8382
Gallagher, Shawna M Associate Director, Affinity Programs College Relations
Annual Giving
Abbe Hall 307 8380
Bishop, Jennifer T Senior Lecturer Biology Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 329 8378
Nelson Mukherjee, Erika M Associate Professor of German Modern Languages Karp Hall 102 8377
Witsoe, Jeffrey L Associate Professor Anthropology Lamont House 208 8376
Farley, Nathan M Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Athletic Department Achilles Center 8371
Gabelman, Daniel S Strength & Conditioning Coach Athletic Department Achilles Center 000B 8371
Madden, Patrick B Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Athletic Department Achilles Center 000B 8371
Lullo, Sheri A Associate Professor of Art History Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 306 8368
Ramasubramanian, Ashok Professor/Director of Assessment Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 201 8366
Brinker, Brianne Assistant Director of Athletics-Facilities Athletic Department Achilles Center 108 8365
Baglio, David M Coordinator for Varsity Sports Services Athletic Department Achilles Center 101C 8364
Connelly, Michael Supervisor of Structural Trades Facilities Services - Structural/Trades Campus Operations Center 8352
Polsinelli, Michael A Director of Wellness/Asst Dir of Intramurals and Recreation Athletic Department Alumni Gym 219 8348
Rotondi, Victoria A Arts Department Coordinator Music
Visual Arts
Theatre & Dance
Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 102 8344
Liu, Shou-Ping Director of Performance/Lecturer Music Taylor Music Center 222 8326
Khatami, Leila Professor/Chair Mathematics Bailey Hall 200A 8078
Milioto Matsue, Jennifer Chair of Music/Professor/Director of World Musics Music Taylor Music Center 201 8075
Mannarino, Deborah J Sr Systems Analyst Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 122 8073
Hill Butler, Deidre Associate Professor Sociology Lippman 206 8070
Tonnesen-Friedman, Christina W Marie Louise Bailey
Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics Bailey Hall 107C 8064
Lesh, Kathryn Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 200B 8063
Olinsky, Robin M Class Dean for the Class of 2023 &
Director of Minerva Fellows Program
Dean of Students
Class Deans
Reamer Campus Center 303 8060
Gergich, Timothy J Director of Research College Relations
Research
Carriage House 204 8058
Ricci Bell, Michele D Associate Professor of German/Chair Modern Languages Karp Hall 215 8057
Orzel, Chad R Associate Professor of Physics/Chair
Director of Undergraduate Research
Physics and Astronomy Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 111B 8053
Cass, Aaron G Associate Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 220 8051