Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Sort ascending Title Department Office Location Room Phone Extension
Pohl, Lieu C Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - West College West College 6540
Poczik, Philip L Director Academic Opportunity Program Olin Building 112A 6522
Plofker, Kim L Associate Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 208A 6674
Plante, Gerald F Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Plakas, Maria K Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Pizer II, Bill Enterprise Applications Developer Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 6657
Pickett, Florence E Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 6140
Petronis, Kevin M Sr Enterprise Systems Manager Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 6312
Peterson, Stephen H Nott Memorial Guard Campus Safety College Park Hall 6911
Peterson, Brian J Associate Professor of History/Director of Africana Studies History Lippman 122 7044
Perry, Shasheena Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Rathskeller Rathskeller 6124
Perry, Brandon Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletic Department Achilles Center 001B 6136
Permaul, Woolfred Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Pelish, Leahanna J Administrative Assistant Anthropology
Religious Studies
Classics
Philosophy
Lamont House 106 6715/6376
Pedeferri, Andrea Visiting Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 207 7048
Pease, Anastasia G Senior Lecturer English Karp Hall 109 6628
Pearce, Brian E Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 6139
Pawlowski, Michelle M Assistant Director, International Student Advising Disability Srvcs & International Advising Reamer Campus Center 303 8003
Pawlowski, Jeffrey C Sr. Structural Specialist Facilities Services - Structural/Trades Campus Operations Center 6181
Patierne, Richard A Manager of Building Services and Work Order System Facilities Services - Office Campus Operations Center 6187
Pascazio, Susan D Student Records Assistant Registrar Silliman Hall 102 6012
Parker, Linda M Director Financial Aid Grant Hall 306 6578
Pappu, Chandra S Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 211 6925
Pampo, Ramiro C Lead Stationary Engineer Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating Campus Operations Center 6181
Palmer, Terrie A Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Paige, Bonnie L Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Oxley, Zoe M Professor Political Science Lippman 226 6719
Ou, Suzhen Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Osuna, Maritza M Senior Lecturer of Spanish Modern Languages Karp Hall 206 6737
Osborn, Michelle A Dean of the Class of 2020/
Dean of Minerva Programs
Minerva Programs
Class Deans
Reamer Campus Center 303 8790
Orzel, Chad R Associate Professor of Physics
Director of Undergraduate Research
Physics and Astronomy Science & Engineering Center N326 8053
Orhan, Zeynep Visiting Assistant Profressor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 233 7199
Orellana, Fernando D Associate Professor Visual Arts -Studio Visual Arts Building 104 6473
Olsen, Timothy Professor of Music/Director of Jazz Ensemble Music Taylor Music Center 204 6563
Oles, Dan Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Olberg, Robert M Florence B. Sherwood Professor of Life Sciences Biology Butterfield Hall 314 6509
Ogawa, David C Associate Professor of Art History/
Co-Director of Digital Media
Visual Arts -Studio Visual Arts Building 208 7095
Nunamacher, Robert C Plumbing Supervisor Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating Campus Operations Center 6181
Nowak, Andrew J Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners Campus Operations Center 6181
Nistico, Jason L Circulation Supervisor Schaffer Library Library 118 6431/6280
Nieves, Carlos L Senior End User Support Analyst Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 123 8382
Nieves Jr., Carlos L Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Nickel, Douglas L Landscape Specialist Facilities Services - Grounds Campus Operations Center 6181
Newell, Kathleen M Assistant to VP for College Relations College Relations Abbe Hall 206 6149
Newcomb, Melinda A Assistant to Campaign & Gift Planning College Relations
Gift Planning
Abbe Hall 206 6156
Neubeck, William Technician Geology Olin Building 226 6519
Nemett, Laini A Assistant Professor Visual Arts -Studio Visual Arts Building 318 6564
Nelson, Bobbi J Executive Assistant to the President President's Office Armand & Donald Feigenbaum Hall 6101
Nelson Mukherjee, Erika M Associate Professor of German Modern Languages Karp Hall 102 8377
Ndiaye, Cheikh M Associate Professor of French Modern Languages Karp Hall 211 8013