Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Room Sort descending Phone Extension
Gabelman, Daniel S Strength & Conditioning Coach Athletic Department Achilles Center 000B 8371
Crary-Gracz, Jill Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletic Department Achilles Center 001B 6338
Perry, Brandon Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletic Department Achilles Center 001B 6136
McKone, Niklas J Assistant Athletic Trainer I Athletic Department Achilles Center 001B 6136
Rockwood, Cheryl L Head Trainer and Director of Student Athlete Programming Athletic Department Achilles Center 001B 6136
Mackey, Charles H Equipment Manager Athletic Department Field House 030 6024
Mahar, Daniel J Assistant Director, Networking & Telecommunications Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 100 8050
DeGeyter, Stephen V Sr Telecommunications Analyst Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 100 6411
Baglio, David M Coordinator for Varsity Sports Services Athletic Department Achilles Center 101C 8364
Duncan, Chris N May I. Baker Professor of Visual Arts Visual Arts -Studio Visual Arts Building 101D 6448
Rotondi, Victoria A Arts Department Coordinator Music
Visual Arts
Theatre & Dance
Visual Arts Building 102 8344
Nelson Mukherjee, Erika M Associate Professor of German Modern Languages Karp Hall 102 8377
Hislope, Robert Associate Professor Political Science Lippman 102 7094
White, Thomas M Head Crew Coach Athletic Department Union College Boathouse 102 6483
Filkins, Michelle M Mail Clerk Central Mail Service Reamer Campus Center 102 6048
Pascazio, Susan D Student Records Assistant Registrar Silliman Hall 102 6012
Stahl, Mason O James M. Kenney Asst Professor of Environmental Engineering Geosciences Olin Building 102A 6942
Mafi, Mohammad Professor/Director of Environmental Engineering Engineering Department Olin Building 102B 6313
Belmont, Cole M Director of Makerspace Consortium Academic Affairs Olin Building 102C 7163
Ghaly, Ashraf Carl B Jansen Professor of Engineering/
Director of Engineering
Engineering Department Olin Building 102D 6515
Sacco, Albert L Assistant Registrar - Registration Registrar Silliman Hall 103 6015
Cruz Tleugabulova, Maite Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 103
Famulare, Nick Principal Gifts Officer College Relations
Principal Gifts
Carriage House 103 6466
Feffer, Andrew Professor/Co-Director of Film Studies History 36 Union Avenue 103 6787
Murphy, Jillmarie Professor/Director of Gender, Sexuality & Women's Studies English Karp Hall 104 8796
Commito, Angela R Lecturer Classics Lamont House 104 7186
Orellana, Fernando D Associate Professor Visual Arts -Studio Visual Arts Building 104 6473
Raeburn, Kaywana H Feigenbaum Assistant Professor of Behavioral Economics Economics Lippman 104 6879
Angrist, Michele P Dean of Faculty & Vice President for Academic Affairs Dean of the Faculty
Academic Affairs
Armand & Donald Feigenbaum Hall 104A 6102
Donato, Greta J Director of Academic Planning & Finance Academic Affairs Armand & Donald Feigenbaum Hall 104B 6033
Bush, Lindsay C Instructional Services Librarian/Assistant Librarian II Schaffer Library Library 105 6612
Pelish, Leahanna J Administrative Assistant Anthropology
Religious Studies
Classics
Philosophy
Lamont House 106 6715/6376
Bracken, Claire M Associate Professor English Karp Hall 106 8746
Leavitt, Stephen C Professor Anthropology Lamont House 106 7172
Zinzow, Christine P Associate Director-Career Education Career Center Stanley Becker Career Center 106 6364
Moore Jr., Michael E Associate Dean of Admissions/
Coordinator of Multicultural Recruitment
Admissions O'Brien Center for Collaborative Engagement 106 6583
Aslakson, Kenneth R Associate Professor/Director of American Studies History Lippman 106 8794
Moutillet, Miryam Gustave L Davis '59 & Susan S Davis Dir of the Dance Program/
Sr Artist-in-Residence
Theatre & Dance Henle Dance Pavilion 107 6513
McAuliffe, Shena M Assistant Professor English Karp Hall 107 7042
Cidam, Cigdem Associate Professor Political Science Lippman 107 6709
Hays, Kelli-Anne Administrative Assistant - Hockey Athletic Department Achilles Center 107 6288
Yu, Kesheng Sr Learning Technology Consultant Learning Design and Digital Innovation Steinmetz Hall 107 6767
D'Amario, Valerie K Director Lifelong Learning (UCALL) 36 Union Avenue 107 6675
Maitoza, Kathryn L Assistant to the VP for Admissions, Financial Aid & Enrollment Admissions
Admissions Operations
O'Brien Center for Collaborative Engagement 107 6580
Moshier, Albert E Groundsperson Athletic Department Alumni Gym 107 6549
Johnson, Brenda Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 107A 6162
Gasparovic, Ellen K Assistant Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 107B 6192
Khatami, Leila Professor/Chair Mathematics Bailey Hall 107C 8078
Friedman, Paul D Senior Lecturer Mathematics Bailey Hall 107D 6526
Harlan, Robert W Engineering Lab Technician Engineering Machine Lab Engineering Lab 108 6269