Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Room Sort descending Phone Extension
Doyle, Kara A Professor
Director of Faculty Development
English Karp Hall 209 6207
Friedell, David J Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 209
Schmidt, Stephen J Kenneth B Sharpe Professor Economics Lippman 209 6078
Buma, Takashi Associate Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 209 6334
Troxell, Jenelle M Associate Professor English Karp Hall 210 6291
Breslin, Ashley M Director of Alumni & Parent Engagement & Advancement Events College Relations
Alumni & Parent Engagement
Abbe Hall 210 6366
Osborn, Michelle A Dean of Studies
Director of Advising
Dean of Studies Olin Building 210 6234
Matthew, Louisa C Professor of Art History Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 210 6371
Glasser, David G Director of Enrollment & Operations Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 210 6561
Stablein, Timothy P Associate Professor Sociology Lippman 210 6712
Galeo, Lisa A Administrative Assistant Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering
Computer Science
Steinmetz Hall 210 6270
Tong, Emily Assistant to Dean of Academic Departments and Programs Dean-Academic Departments/Programs Olin Building 210 6233
Tefft, Benjamin M Assistant Dean of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 210A 6125
Garrand, Sara A Administrative Assistant Dean-Academic Departments/Programs Olin Building 210A 6056
Kennedy, Sam Administrative Assistant Academic Affairs Olin Building 210B 6530
Cotter, Ruth A Assistant to the Dean of Studies Dean of Studies
Academic Affairs
Olin Building 210C 6234
Hanson, Helen M Associate Professor
Co-director of Bioengineering
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 211 6741
Pappu, Chandra S Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 211 6925
Duff, Wendy J Assistant to the Sr Director of Annual Giving &
Alumni & Parent Engagement
College Relations
Annual Giving
Abbe Hall 211 6168
Dallas, Mark P Associate Professor
Director of Asian Studies
Political Science Lippman 211 6361
Ndiaye, Cheikh M Associate Professor of French Modern Languages Karp Hall 211 8013
Limani, Christina M Program Assistant College Relations
Alumni & Parent Engagement
Abbe Hall 211 6838
Heath, Damond M Sr Associate Director, Alumni & Parent Engagement
Director of DEIB Initiatives
College Relations
Alumni & Parent Engagement
Abbe Hall 212 7115
McMullen, Dianne Professor/College Organist Music Taylor Music Center 212 6202
Zhang, Zhen Associate Professor of Chinese Modern Languages Karp Hall 212 6074
Gray, Emma Operations Specialist Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 213 6590
LaLumiere, Peter Operations Specialist Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 213 6593
Fredricks, Jennifer A Dean of Academic Departments & Programs Dean-Academic Departments/Programs
Academic Affairs
Olin Building 213 6233
Dang, Alicia Assistant Professor Economics Lippman 213 6238
Kuhn, Bernhard H Associate Professor English Karp Hall 213 8029
Sweet, Juls Admissions Counselor Admissions Grant Hall 213 6128
Legere, Renee B Operations Specialist Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 213 6582
Rapant III, Frank Photography & Exhibition Technician Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 214 6203
Ueno, Junko Professor of Japanese/Director of Asian Studies Pgrm Modern Languages Karp Hall 214 6213
Kaplan, Ilene M Joseph C. Driscoll Professor of Sociology & Marine Policy Sociology Lippman 214 6230
Trefethen, Lisa M Sr. Assistant Director of Admissions Operations Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 214 6592
Dvorak, Tomas David and Beverly Yunich
Professor of Business Ethics
Economics Lippman 215 8016
Ricci Bell, Michele D Associate Professor of German/Chair Modern Languages Karp Hall 215 8057
Curley, Stephanie M Mary H. and Richard K. Templeton Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 215
Wehe, Shawn D Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 216 6887
Tuon, Bunkong Associate Professor/Director of Asian Studies English Karp Hall 216 6044
Fox, Kristin Florence B Sherwood Professor of Physical Sciences Chemistry Wold Center 216 6250
Sener, Fuat Professor Economics Lippman 216 7093
Dosiek, Luke A Associate Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 217 6403
Sartiaux, Audrey N Director Language Center
Modern Languages
Library 217 6216
Batson, Charles R Florence B. Sherwood Professor of History and Culture Modern Languages Karp Hall 217 6021
Goldner, Melinda A Professor/Chair Sociology Lippman 217 6725
Robertson, Ellen J Assistant Professor Chemistry Wold Center 217 7039
Gorski, Stanley J Technology Coordinator Mechanical Engineering Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 217 6324
Cotter, Shane F Horace E. Dodge III Associate Professor
of the Electrical, Computer and Biomedical Engineering Departme
Chair
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 217 6274