Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Room Phone Extension Sort descending
Greenwood, Amanda L Bigelow Project Archivist Schaffer Library Library
Rodriguez, Zachary Assistant Professor Economics
Prusko, Darrin A Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow
Hosur, Sanjay S Postdoctoral Research Associate Electrical & Computer Eng.
Pendergrast, Julie N Sr. Financial Planning Analyst Finance 17 South Lane
Slater, Jason Sr Associate Director, Web Communications Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall
Balbuena, Sabrina F Staff Psychologist/Therapist Counseling Center Wicker Wellness Center
Kaiser, Zachary J Assistant Director Fraternity & Sorority Life Fraternity & Sorority Life Reamer Campus Center
Bzdell, Wally Assistant Director of Athletics - Sports Psychologist Athletic Department Alumni Gym
Cruz Tleugabulova, Maite Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 103
McNeil, Daquane S Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 6140
Writer, Joseph Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Rathskeller Rathskeller
Trigonis, Kevin A Director - STEP Program Science Tech. Entry Prog. Kenney Community Center
Chatnik, Corinne J Digital Collections & Preservation Librarian Schaffer Library
Merrell, Geri Asst Women's Lacrosse Coach Athletic Department Alumni Gym
Schatz, Aileen M Director of First Year Experience Dean of Students
Rivas, Christopher W Cleaner Facilities Services - Cleaners
Marcella, Katie L Head Women's Basketball Coach Athletic Department
Collins, Brian R Painter Facilities Services - Structural/Trades
Brooks, Kaitlyn J Residence Director Residential Life
Lueck, Joseph C Outreach and Reference Archivist/Librarian Schaffer Library Library
Jordan, Meghan E Project Director Fraternity & Sorority Life Beuth House 111
Friedell, David J Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 209
Gmelch, George Professor Anthropology Lamont House 208
Gmelch, Sharon B Professor Anthropology Karp Hall 225
Martinez, Mark A Assistant Director Minerva Programs Reamer Campus Center
Cea, Joseph R Fire Safety Inspector Environmental Health & Safety
Winters, Laura E Visiting Assistant Professor Classics Lamont House
Buchanan, Sandra D Administrative Coordinator Academic Opportunity Program
Rosen, Leah Y Chief Marketing Officer Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall
Smith, Devin M Assistant Football Coach/Fraternity & Sorority Life Assistant Athletic Department
Fraternity & Sorority Life
Alumni Gym 308 3747
Graciani, Natasha G Administrative Assistant Dean of Students Reamer Campus Center 306 5555
Keytack, Ryan J Assistant VP for Student Affairs Dean of Students Reamer Campus Center 306A 5555
Tedesco-Blair, Jordan A Residence Director Residential Life Reamer Campus Center 5567
Atkins, Lara Director International Programs Old Chapel 3 rd Floor 6002
Meshkov, Varvara A Office Coordinator International Programs Old Chapel 303 6002
Wareh, Patricia B Associate Professor English Karp Hall 201 6007
Archambault, Wayne Office Assistant Dining Services - Office Reamer Campus Center 202 6009
Raymond, Blair H Director of Strategic Initiatives and External Relations President's Office Armand & Donald Feigenbaum Hall 6011
Pascazio, Susan D Student Records Assistant Registrar Silliman Hall 102 6012
Kruth, Nathan T Sr Registration Assistant Registrar Silliman Hall 102 6013
Fasoldt, Wendy J Assistant Registrar Registrar Silliman Hall 6015
Tallman, Donald M Assistant Registrar Registrar Silliman Hall 103 6016
Batson, Charles R Florence B. Sherwood Professor of History and Culture Modern Languages Karp Hall 217 6021
Bucinell, Ronald B Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 214 6023
Mackey, Charles H Equipment Manager Athletic Department Field House 030 6024
Malatesta, Matt Vice President for Admissions, Financial Aid and Enrollment Admissions
Financial Aid
Grant Hall 108 6026
Donato, Greta J Director of Academic Planning & Finance Academic Affairs Armand & Donald Feigenbaum Hall 104B 6033
Rodbell, Donald T John and Jane Wold Professor Geosciences Olin Building 315 6034
Winter, Dianne L Bursar Financial Services McKean House 6039