Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Sort descending Room Phone Extension
Pease, Anastasia G Senior Lecturer English Karp Hall 109 6628
de Seve, James A Senior Lecturer/Filmmaker in Residence Film Studies Karp Hall 208 6982
Murphy, Jillmarie William D. Williams Professor
Director of Interdisciplinary Programs
English Karp Hall 104 8796
Mayna Medrano, Mercedes V Visiting Assistant Professor Modern Languages Karp Hall 116 6211
Lewin, Judith M Associate Professor/Chair English Karp Hall 113 6077
Wareh, Patricia B Associate Professor English Karp Hall 201 6007
Pasquer Brochard, Romain Visiting Assistant Professor Modern Languages Karp Hall 110
Ndiaye, Cheikh M Associate Professor of French Modern Languages Karp Hall 211 8013
Bracken, Claire M Associate Professor English Karp Hall 106 8746
Batson, Charles R Florence B. Sherwood Professor of History and Culture Modern Languages Karp Hall 217 6021
Nelson Mukherjee, Erika M Associate Professor of German Modern Languages Karp Hall 102 8377
Smith, Jordan F Edward E. Hale, Jr., Professor of English
Interim Chair W22
English Karp Hall 205 6573
Garcia, William Professor of Spanish Modern Languages Karp Hall 219 6500
Ahmed, Saladdin Visiting Assistant Professor Political Science Karp Hall 221 7133
Garrido Garcia, Dolores Visiting Assistant Professor Economics Karp Hall 118 6365
Ferry, Megan M Professor of Chinese & Asian Studies Modern Languages Karp Hall 223 7104
Amodeo, Margaret M Coordinator, Kelly Adirondack Center Kelly Adirondack Center Kelly Adirondack Center 7000
Trigonis, Kevin A Director - STEP Program Science Tech. Entry Prog. Kenney Community Center 7101
Heider, Heather F Program Coordinator Science Tech. Entry Prog. Kenney Community Center Fl 2 6943
Blackburn, Erynne M Program Coordinator Community Outreach Kenney Community Center 6609
Sweeney, Janet V Director of Community Outreach Community Outreach Kenney Community Center 6174
Bedford, Peter R John & Jane Wold Professor of Religious Studies/
Director of Religious Studies & Jewish Studies
Religious Studies Lamont House 302 8786
Gazzarri, Tommaso Associate Professor Classics Lamont House 305 6389
Gmelch, George Professor Anthropology Lamont House 208
Bergamaschi Ganapini, Marianna Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 204 6812
Scheiter, Krisanna M Associate Professor of Philosophy/Chair Philosophy Lamont House 307 6380
Cruz Tleugabulova, Maite Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 103
Witsoe, Jeffrey L Associate Professor Anthropology Lamont House 208 8376
Callaghan, Gregory J Assistant Professor Classics Lamont House 206 6376
Leavitt, Stephen C Professor Anthropology Lamont House 107 7172
Mueller, Hans-Friedrich O Thomas Lamont Professor of Ancient & Modern Literature Classics Lamont House 304 8748
Commito, Angela R Senior Lecturer Classics Lamont House 308 7186
Friedell, David J Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 209
Pelish, Leahanna J Administrative Assistant Anthropology
Religious Studies
Classics
Philosophy
Lamont House 106 6715/6376
Patton, Thomas N Visiting Assistant Professor Religious Studies Lamont House 202
Khan, Arsalan K Assistant Professor Anthropology Lamont House 306 6810
Brison, Karen Roger Thayer Stone Professor of Anthropology/Chair Anthropology Lamont House 205 6673
Wegter-McNelly, Kirk M Dona and Marshall Robinson Assistant Professor
in Science, Philosophy and Religion
Religious Studies Lamont House 203 6214
Samet, Robert Associate Professor
Director of Latin America and Caribbean Studies
Anthropology Lamont House 301 6299
Raucci, Stacie Frank Bailey Professor of Classics/Chair Classics Lamont House 303 6966
Koonz, Peter J Head Acquisitions Srvcs & E-Resources Librarian Schaffer Library Library 128 6689
Sartiaux, Audrey N Director Language Center
Modern Languages
Library 217 6216
DiPasquale, Joanna J Director of Content & Digital Library Systems/Librarian Schaffer Library Library 308 6631
Reed, Robyn M Head of Access Services Schaffer Library Library 309 6279
Greenwood, Amanda L Bigelow Project Archivist Schaffer Library Library
Mirabile, Diana Acquisitions Specialist Schaffer Library Library 132 6294
Hathaway, Amy M Head of Access Services Schaffer Library Library 119 6632
Mongelli, Christine M Accommodation & Testing Coordinator Accommodative Services Library 222 8785
Schmidt, Sarah L Director of Special Collections & Archives/Librarian Schaffer Library Library 6616
Biasiucci, Anna M Library Fund Accounting Specialist Schaffer Library Library 132 6639