Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Sort descending Room Phone Extension
Tompkins, Paul H Supervisor, Engineering Machine Lab Engineering Machine Lab Engineering Lab 201 6314
Harlan, Robert W Engineering Lab Technician Engineering Machine Lab Engineering Lab 108 6269
Jones, Charlie Office Assistant Visual Arts
Music
Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 102 8710
Shaefer, Jack Studio Art Technician Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 101C 6223
Nemett, Laini A Associate Professor Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 318 6564
Rotondi, Victoria A Arts Department Coordinator Music
Visual Arts
Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 102 8344
Duncan, Chris N May I. Baker Professor of Visual Arts Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 101D 6448
Rapant III, Frank Photography & Exhibition Technician Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 214 6203
Ogawa, David C Associate Professor of Art History/
Co-Director of Digital Media
Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 208 7095
Orellana, Fernando D Associate Professor Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 104 6473
Lullo, Sheri A Associate Professor of Art History Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 306 8368
Matthew, Louisa C Professor of Art History Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 210 6371
Cox, Lorraine M Associate Professor of Art History/Chair Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 310 8038
Nardelli, Laura C Head Coach Track & Field & Cross Country Athletic Department Field House 108 8014
Mackey, Charles H Equipment Manager Athletic Department Field House 030 6024
Cuccria, Saahil K Assistant Dean of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 203 6585
Malatesta, Matt Vice President for Admissions, Financial Aid and Enrollment Admissions
Financial Aid
Grant Hall 108 6026
Castillo, Vernon M Sr. Associate Dean of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 106 8719
Glasser, David G Director of Enrollment & Operations Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 210 6561
Palmer, Yonna E Assistant to the VP for Admissions, Financial Aid & Enrollment Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 107 6580
Montoya, Elena Assistant Dean Admissions Grant Hall 204 6583
Shaw, Kayce L Administrative Assistant Financial Aid Grant Hall 309 6123
Frantz, Stephanie J Associate Director Financial Aid Grant Hall 305 6123
Tiemann, Lilia M Coordinator of Campus Events Admissions Grant Hall 115 6586
Legere, Renee B Operations Specialist Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 213 6582
Leitao, Veronica Assistant Dean of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 113 6112
Hayes, Katharine E Administrative Assistant Financial Aid Grant Hall 309 6123
Hanks, Susan D Director of Admissions for Programming & Partnerships Admissions Grant Hall 205 6769
Tower, Meredith A Sr Associate Director Financial Aid Grant Hall 304 6123
LaLumiere, Peter Operations Specialist Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 213 6593
DeSieno, Katherine Sr. Associate Dean of Admissions &
Coordinator of Admissions Communications
Admissions Grant Hall 202 6768
Parker, Linda M Director Financial Aid Grant Hall 306 6578
Carlton, Audrey E Assistant Director Financial Aid Grant Hall 303 6123
Sweet, Juls Admissions Counselor Admissions Grant Hall 213 6128
Trefethen, Lisa M Sr. Assistant Director of Admissions Operations Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 214 6592
Gray, Emma Operations Specialist Admissions
Admissions Operations
Grant Hall 213 6590
Tefft, Benjamin M Assistant Dean of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 210A 6125
Brown, Ann Fleming Director of Admissions for Evaluation Admissions Grant Hall 206 6581
Schinnerer, Sylvia L Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Waitstaff Hale House 6050
Belz, Brittney K Senior Lecturer/Costumer/
Interim Chair
Henle Dance Pavilion 109A 6757
Cawley, Laurie Z Lecturer/Assistant Director of Dance Henle Dance Pavilion 201 7034
Flynn, Megan E Gustave L and Susan S Davis Director of Dance
Artist in Residence
Henle Dance Pavilion 7089
Venning, Dan Assistant Professor Henle Dance Pavilion 202 7035
Kirkton, Scott D Professor Biology Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 325 6480
Boluch, Kristin J Administartive Assistant Chemistry Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 6249
Amanuel, Samuel Associate Professor Physics and Astronomy Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 121 8020
Geren, Christine M Administrative Assistant Biology Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 319 6241
Koopmann, Rebecca A Frank and Marie Louise Bailey Professor of Physics Physics and Astronomy Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 125 6786
Gleason, Colin L Visiting Assistant Professor Physics and Astronomy Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 133 6254
Pytel, Barbara A Senior Lecturer Biology Integrated Science & Engineering Complex 331 6746