Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email hr@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Sort descending Room Phone Extension
Eason, Krista S Continuing Resources Specialist Schaffer Library Schaffer Library 132 6637
Galt, Laura K Assistant Director of Accommodative Services Accommodative Services Schaffer Library 217 8785
Byrd, Jennifer G Library Web Developer Schaffer Library Schaffer Library 132 6063
Eiffe, Mary H Head of Circulation & Reserve Schaffer Library Schaffer Library 120 6627
Lueck, Joseph C Outreach and Reference Archivist/Librarian Schaffer Library Schaffer Library 338
Rodriguez, Arlette D Assistant Registrar Registrar Silliman Hall 103 6016
McCue, Kyle C Videographer Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 305 6748
George, Kenneth R Web Director, Communications Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 304 6432
Buckowski, Paul L Photographer Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 306 6748
Rosen, Leah Y Chief Marketing Officer Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall REMOT
McNeil, Rachel M Social Media Coordinator Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 301 7168
Quirk, Ariel B Student Systems & Advising Specialist Registrar Silliman Hall 102 7155
Wajda, Phil Director of Media and Public Relations - Communications Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 209 6131
Powell, Sarah G Internal Communications & Project Intake Mgr. Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 204
Land, Mark D Vice President for Communications and Marketing Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 203 6131
Judd, Erin D College Relations Communications Manager
Editor, Union Magazine
Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 207 6490
Farsad, Sarah Y Registrar Registrar Silliman Hall 107 6109
Fasoldt, Wendy J Assistant Registrar Registrar Silliman Hall 105 6015
Gowan, Christen R Director of Digital & Content Strategies Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 303 6748
Lincer, Tina Associate Director of Communications & Marketing Communications & Marketing Silliman Hall 208 6976
Kruth, Nathan T Sr Registration Assistant Registrar Silliman Hall 102 6110
Hamed, Ali M Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218A 6341
Hanson, Helen M Associate Professor
Co-director of Bioengineering
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 211 6741
Stehle, Yijing Y Assistant Professor/
Co-director of Nanotechnology
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218C 6354
Momota, Moriom Visiting Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 204
McClosky, Matt System Administrator/Manager of Research Computing Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 229 6822
Schlueter, TJ J Visiting Assistant Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 207 6270
Khetan, Sudhir K Associate Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 225 6261
Fernandes, Chris Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 219 6401
Ullrich, Michael G Mgr Learning Environments & Event Support Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 110 6909
Striegnitz, Kristina I Associate Professor/Co-Director of Digital Media Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 227 6554
Cortez, Becky Professor/Chair
Director of Engineering
Co-director of Nanotechnology
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 237 8784
Barhydt, Kevin J Senior Inclusive & Learning Technology Analyst Learning Design and Digital Innovation Steinmetz Hall 111 6663
Strohecker, James J Assistant Director of Learning Environments Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 108A 6750
Yu, Kesheng Sr Learning Technology Consultant Learning Design and Digital Innovation Steinmetz Hall 107 6767
Cass, Aaron G Associate Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 220 8051
DeGeyter, Stephen V Sr Telecommunications Analyst Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 100 6411
Kuppers, Jaron D Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218E
Mahar, Daniel J Information Security Officer Information Technology Services Steinmetz Hall 100 8050
Cotter, Shane F Chair/Associate Professor
Director of Academic Affairs Assessment
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 200 6274
Ramasubramanian, Ashok Professor/Dean of Engineering/
Co-Director of the Templeton Institute
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 201 8366
Hedrick, James N Senior Lecturer Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 206 8027
Rapoff, Andrew J Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218B 8384
Pappu, Chandra S Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 211 6925
Bruno, Bradford A Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 202 6322
Currey, Jennifer Horace E. Dodge III Associate Professor
Chair
Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 212 8783
Al Babaa, Hasan B Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 218 6246
Hodgson, David A Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 222 8767
Webb, Nicholas J Associate Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 223 6374
Anderson, Ann M Agnes S. MacDonald Professor of Mechanical Engineering/
Director of Energy Studies
Mechanical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 101A 6537