Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

For information older than 15/FA, please visit the Course Rosters Archive. To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

To print a course roster, please use Chrome, Safari or Firefox. Problems have been reported using Internet Explorer.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Location & Meeting Time 1 Location & Meeting Time 2 Location & Meeting Time 3 Instructor Petition Sort descending Total Students Capacity Common Curriculum Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Credits
AMU-492-20 Music Ind Study 3 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown 0 Music 1.00
AMU-492-20 Music Ind Study 3 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown 0 Music 1.00
ECO-335-01 Economics of Health 20/WI Wold Center-225+ T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Song, Younghwan N 16 30 Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Economics 1.00
FPR-100-16 First-Year Preceptorial 20/WI Messa-105+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Calandra, Nicole N 15 16 First Year Preceptorial 1.00
LAS-490-20 Latin Amer Studies Ind Study 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Latin Amer/Carib Stu 1.00
AIS-297H-20 Asian Studies Hon Ind Project 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Asian Studies 1.00
ECE-282-20 ECE Research Practicum 2 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Electrical & Computer Engineer 0.00
MTH-112-04 Calculus 2: Integral Calc 20/WI Bailey Hall-106+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Rosenthal, Kimmo N 21 28 QMR Quant & Math Reasoning Environmental Science & Policy Mathematics 1.00
AVA-450-01 Printmaking Independent Study 19/FA To Be Announced Wimer, Sandra N 2 10 Studio Arts 1.00
ECE-282-01 ECE Research Practicum 2 19/FA To Be Announced Hedrick, James N 1 10 Electrical & Computer Engineer 0.00
PSC-498-05 Political Sci Senior Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Hislope, Robert N 6 5 Political Science 0.00
ANT-499-02 Anthropology Senior Thesis 2 19/FA To Be Announced Samet, Robert N 1 25 WS Senior Writing Anthropology 2.00
MER-497-07 Mech Engr Senior Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Rapoff, Andrew N 1 3 Mechanical Engineering 1.00
TAB-003-02 Term Abroad-China 19/FA Staff, Tab N 9 20 Term Abroad 3.00
AMU-010-23 Pract: Bass/Guitar 19/FA To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping N 2 10 Music 0.00
BME-101L-02 Graphics & Image Process Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-178 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Cotter, Shane N 11 12 Biomedical Engineering 0.00
ATH-110-01 Stagecraft 1 19/FA Yulman Theatre-THR T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Bodd, Drew N 7 12 HUM Arts & Humanities Theatre & Dance 1.00
FRN-431-01 Voices of Francophone Lit 19/FA Karp Hall-006+ M/W 03:05PM-04:45PM LEC Ndiaye, Cheikh N 10 20 LCCF French, HUL Literature, HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Africana Studies Modern Languages 1.00
SOC-490-20 Sociology Independent Study 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Sociology 1.00
FRN-295H-20 French Honors Ind Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Modern Languages 0.00
IDM-498-12 Interdepartmental Sr Thesis 1 20/FA To Be Announced Corbin, Jeffrey, Seri, Guillermina N 1 50 Interdepartmental 0.00
ADA-140-01 Amer Musical Theater & Dance 19/FA Karp Hall-105+ T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC Moutillet, Miryam N 6 16 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities American Studies, Africana Studies Dance 1.00
PSY-498-10 Psychology Thesis 1 20/FA To Be Announced Weisse, Carol N 1 20 Psychology 0.00
WMC-490-01 World Music Independent Study 20/FA To Be Announced Matsue, Jennifer N 1 5 Music 1.00
PSY-488-01 Psychology 3 Term Thesis - 2 20/FA To Be Announced Anderson-Hanley, Cay N 1 5 Psychology 0.00
PSY-492-20 Psychology Independent Study 3 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Psychology 1.00
GEO-117-01 Natural Disasters W/Lab 20/FA Synchronous Online-ONLI M/W/F 12:20PM-01:25PM LEC Garver, John N 18 22 SCLB Science w/Lab, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu, Environmental Science & Policy Geology 1.00
ECO-101-04 Introduction to Economics 20/FA Grant Hall-117 M/W/F 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC Abraham, Caroline N 36 35 SOCS Social Science Economics 1.00
JPN-295H-20 Japanese Honors Ind Project 1 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 Modern Languages 0.00
ECE-241L-02 Discrete Systems Lab 20/FA Synchronous Online-ONLI TH 02:25PM-05:15PM LAB Pappu, Chandra N 12 12 Electrical & Computer Engineer 0.00
AMU-014-01 Union College Chorale Pract 20/FA Memorial Chapel-1 M/W 05:25PM-06:30PM Taylor Music Center-120+ M/W 05:25PM-06:30PM Hybrid-HYBR Liu, Shou-Ping N 21 40 Music 0.00
PSY-250-02 Clin Psy 1: Disorders 20/FA Synchronous Online-ONLI M/W/F 10:50AM-11:55AM LEC Walker, Dvora Catherine N 26 25 Psychology 1.00
EGL-280-01 Nature & Environmental Writing 20/FA Asynchronous Online-ONLI LEC Lynes, Katherine N 18 20 HUL Literature, HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Environmental Science & Policy, Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu, American Studies English 1.00
BME-296H-20 Bioengineer Honors Ind Proj 2 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Biomedical Engineering 1.00
HCX-630-01 Introduction to Health Systems 20/FA Karp Hall-105+ T/TH 02:25PM-04:10PM LEC Hybrid-HYBR LEC Goldner, Melinda N 15 15 WAC Writing Across Curriculum Leadership in Medicine 1.00
PHL-491-01 Philosophy Independent Study 2 20/SP To Be Announced Sommerlatte, Curtis N 1 10 Philosophy 1.00
CHM-296H-20 Chemistry Honors Ind Project 2 20/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-222+ TH 01:10PM-02:05PM Staff, CHM N 0 5 Chemistry 1.00
IDM-499-01 Interdepartmental Sr Thesis 2 20/SP To Be Announced Bizer, George, Cass, Aaron, Fernandes, Chris N 1 10 WS Senior Writing Interdepartmental 2.00
PSY-292-04 Psychology Research Practicm 2 20/WI To Be Announced Walker, Dvora Catherine N 1 10 Psychology 0.00
PSY-312L-02 Neurobiology Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-306 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Olberg, Robert N 11 12 Psychology 0.00
SRS-200-10 Scottish Witchcraft Trials 20/SP Bailey Hall-100+ T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM Sargent, Steven N 16 16 Interdepartmental 1.00
CLS-230-01 Judaism & Orig of Christianity 20/SP Karp Hall-004+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Bedford, Peter N 23 30 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Classics 1.00
BIO-297H-20 Biology Honors Ind Proj 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Biology 1.00
CHM-352-01 Quantum Chemistry W/Lab 20/SP Lippman-201+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Anderson, Janet N 6 12 WAC Writing Across Curriculum Chemistry 1.00
AAH-194-01 Visual Culture Communist China 20/SP Visual Arts Building-204+ M/W/F 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC Lullo, Sheri N 20 15 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Asian Studies Art History 1.00
REE-295H-20 Russian & Europe Hnrs Prjct 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Russia & East Europe 0.00
ECE-248L-01 Semiconductor Dev & Circts Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-176 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Hedrick, James N 14 14 Electrical & Computer Engineer 0.00
ENS-498-20 Environmental St Research 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Environmental Science & Policy 0.00
MER-491-20 Mech Engr Practicum 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Mechanical Engineering 0.00
BIO-291-05 Biology Research Practicum 20/WI To Be Announced LoGiudice, Kathleen N 1 10 Biology 0.00