Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

For information older than 15/FA, please visit the Course Rosters Archive. To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

To print a course roster, please use Chrome, Safari or Firefox. Problems have been reported using Internet Explorer.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Location & Meeting Time 1 Instructor Petition Total Students Capacity Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Credits Sort descending
MER-214L-01 Strength of Materials Lab 20/WI Butterfield Hall-206 T 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Rapoff, Andrew N 8 12 Mechanical Engineering 0.00
AMU-010-25 Pract: World Music 20/SP To Be Announced Matsue, Jennifer N 0 10 Music 0.00
ECE-281-20 ECE Research Practicum 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Electrical & Computer Engineer 0.00
GEO-295H-20 Geology Honors Ind Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 15 Geology 0.00
AMU-010-02 Pract: Piano (McFarland) 20/WI To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping N 4 15 Music 0.00
ADA-020-01 Jazz Dance Practicum 1 19/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS F 11:45AM-01:00PM Ramirez, Wilfredo N 5 16 Theatre & Dance 0.00
MER-493-01 Mech Engr Practicum 3 20/SP Tchako, Abraham N 1 10 Mechanical Engineering 0.00
AMU-010-25 Pract: World Music 20/WI To Be Announced Matsue, Jennifer N 0 10 Music 0.00
AMU-295H-20 Music Honors Ind Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Music 0.00
PHY-490-20 Physics Research 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Physics and Astronomy 0.00
AOP-200-01 Personal Financial Mgmnt 20/SP To Be Announced W 06:00PM-07:30PM LEC Tatem, Angela N 16 30 Academic Opportunity Program 0.00
BIO-382L-02 Biochem: Struc & Catalysis Lab 20/WI Wold Center-201+ TH 01:55PM-05:45PM LAB Fox, Kristin N 10 10 Biology 0.00
CHM-291-20 Research Practicum 1 20/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-222+ TH 01:10PM-02:05PM Staff, CHM N 0 10 Chemistry 0.00
AMS-498-20 American Studies Sen Thesis 1 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 American Studies 0.00
PSY-498-09 Psychology Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Rogers, Chad N 0 20 Psychology 0.00
BIO-103L-02 Diversity of Life Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-387+ T 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Willing, Richard N 14 14 Biology 0.00
BIO-324L-02 Plant Ecology Lab 19/FA Olin Building-307+ W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Corbin, Jeffrey N 9 11 Environmental Science & Policy Biology 0.00
BME-283-20 Bioengineering Practicum 3 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Biomedical Engineering 0.00
GEO-110L-01 Intro to Physical Geology Lab 19/FA Olin Building-307+ T 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Hollocher, Kurt N 9 11 Environmental Science & Policy, Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Geology 0.00
CSC-283-20 CS Practicum 3 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Computer Science 0.00
ENS-100L-02 Intro to Environ Studies Lab 19/FA Wold Center-010+ T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Verheyden-Gillikin, Anouk N 15 16 Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Environmental Science & Policy 0.00
AST-051L-02 Intro to Astronomy Lab 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-300 T 07:00PM-10:00PM LAB Koopmann, Rebecca N 10 10 Physics and Astronomy 0.00
AMU-010-02 Pract: Piano (MacFarland) 19/FA To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping N 3 10 Music 0.00
AOP-300-01 Professional Development 20/WI Olin Building-106+ W 06:00PM-07:30PM LEC Soules, Robert N 25 30 Academic Opportunity Program 0.00
AMU-010-22 Pract: Mandolin 19/FA To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping N 2 10 Music 0.00
ADA-060-01 Hip Hop 1 Practicum 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS T 05:30PM-06:30PM Hatch, Eric N 9 10 Dance 0.00
BME-295H-01 Bioengineer Honors Ind Proj 1 20/WI To Be Announced Cohen, Brian N 1 10 Biomedical Engineering 0.00
ESC-100L-07 Exploring Engineering Lab 19/FA Lippman-017+ TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Elacqua, Anthony N 14 18 Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Engineering Science 0.00
AMU-010-10 Pract: Bassoon 20/FA To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping N 0 10 Music 0.00
BME-101L-01 Graphics & Image Process Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-178 T 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Khetan, Sudhir N 11 12 Biomedical Engineering 0.00
GEO-110L-01 Intro to Physical Geology Lab 20/FA Olin Building-307+ T 09:05AM-11:55AM LAB Hollocher, Kurt N 10 11 Environmental Science & Policy, Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Geology 0.00
ANT-498-03 Anthropology Senior Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Brison, Karen N 2 25 Anthropology 0.00
BME-225L-01 Electric Circuits Lab 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-102 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Dosiek, Luke N 14 12 Biomedical Engineering 0.00
HST-498-01 History Senior Thesis 1 20/WI To Be Announced Meade, Teresa N 1 5 History 0.00
ECE-463L-01 Wireless Electronics Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-176 M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Hedrick, James N 10 14 Electrical & Computer Engineer 0.00
CHM-292-02 Research Practicum 2 20/WI To Be Announced Hagerman, Michael N 1 10 Chemistry 0.00
MER-331L-01 Fluid Mechanics Lab 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-208 TH 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Hamed, Ali N 12 12 Mechanical Engineering 0.00
BME-281-01 Bioengineering Practicum 1 20/WI To Be Announced Khetan, Sudhir N 1 5 Biomedical Engineering 0.00
BIO-295H-03 Biology Honors Ind Project 1 20/WI To Be Announced Bishop, Jennifer N 1 5 Biology 0.00
PSY-498-01 Psychology Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Walker, Dvora Catherine N 4 20 Psychology 0.00
PSY-292-03 Psychology Research Practicm 2 20/WI To Be Announced Rogers, Chad N 2 10 Psychology 0.00
ECE-282-03 ECE Research Practicum 2 20/WI To Be Announced Traver, Cherrice N 4 10 Electrical & Computer Engineer 0.00
IDM-487-03 Double Major Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Hill Butler, Deidre, Hislope, Robert N 1 5 Interdepartmental 0.00
MER-291-01 ME Sophomore Practicum 1 19/FA To Be Announced Cortez, Rebecca N 1 12 Mechanical Engineering 0.00
HST-498-04 History Senior Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Sargent, Steven N 2 5 History 0.00
AMU-010-19 Pract: Cello 20/FA To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping N 0 10 Music 0.00
AAH-498-20 Art History Senior Thesis 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Art History 0.00
PSY-487-02 Psychology 3 Term Thesis - 1 19/FA To Be Announced Anderson-Hanley, Cay N 0 5 Psychology 0.00
PSC-498-06 Political Sci Senior Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Wiest, Sara N 1 5 Political Science 0.00
BME-295H-20 Bioengineer Honors Ind Proj 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Biomedical Engineering 0.00