Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

For information older than 15/FA, please visit the Course Rosters Archive. To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

To print a course roster, please use Chrome, Safari or Firefox. Problems have been reported using Internet Explorer.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Sort descending Location & Meeting Time 1 Location & Meeting Time 2 Location & Meeting Time 3 Instructor Petition Total Students Capacity Common Curriculum Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Credits
GRK-112T-01 Politics & Idnty Mdrn Greece 19/FA Staff, Tab N 2 Greek 1.00
CHM-231L-01 Organic Chem 1 Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-282 M 01:50PM-05:40PM LAB Adrian Jr., James N 14 16 Environmental Science & Policy Chemistry 0.00
CHM-110H-02 Honors Intro Chemistry W/Lab 19/FA Olin Building-206+ T/TH 09:00AM-12:25PM LEC Olin Building-207 T/TH 09:00AM-12:25PM LEC Olin Building-206+ F 01:50PM-02:55PM LAB Fox, Kristin Y 20 20 SCLB Science w/Lab Environmental Science & Policy Chemistry 1.00
PSY-251-01 Personality 19/FA Lippman-012+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Hart, Joshua N 23 25 Psychology 1.00
AMS-499-20 American Studies Sen Thesis 2 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 WS Senior Writing American Studies 2.00
AIS-490-20 Asian Studies Ind Study 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Asian Studies 1.00
BIO-296H-20 Biology Honors Ind Project 2 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 1 Biology 1.00
BME-296H-20 Bioengineer Honors Ind Proj 2 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Biomedical Engineering 1.00
CSC-283-20 CS Practicum 3 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Computer Science 0.00
ECO-498-20 Economics Senior Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Y 0 25 Economics 0.00
EGL-490-20 English Independent Study 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 English 1.00
GSW-498-20 Gender Studies Sr Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Gender, Sexuality & Women's St 0.00
HBR-490-20 Ind Study: Adv Biblical Hebrew 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Classics 1.00
LAT-497-20 Latin Senior Project 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 WS Senior Writing Latin 1.00
ADA-010-01 Ballet 1 Practicum 19/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS M 05:00PM-06:15PM Geren, Christine N 16 16 Dance 0.00
SOC-262-01 Juvenile Delinquency 19/FA Lippman-101+ M/W 03:05PM-04:45PM LEC Stablein, Timothy N 24 24 Sociology 1.00
MLL-490-01 Academic Training Practicum 1 19/FA Library-222 Sartiaux, Audrey N 5 6 Modern Languages 0.00
PHY-296H-20 Physics Honors Ind Project 2 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Physics and Astronomy 1.00
CHN-200-01 Intermediate Chinese 1 19/FA Karp Hall-006+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Li, FangBing N 7 15 LCCC Chinese, HUM Arts & Humanities Asian Studies Modern Languages 1.00
RUS-100-01 Basic Russian 1 19/FA Lippman-100+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Bidoshi, Kristin N 11 20 HUM Arts & Humanities Russian & E European Studies Modern Languages 1.00
PSY-498-20 Psychology Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 20 Psychology 0.00
REE-297H-20 Russia & Europe Hnrs Pjct 19/FA To Be Announced LEC Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Russia & East Europe 1.00
REE-499-20 Russia & East Europe Thesis 2 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 2 WS Senior Writing Russia & East Europe 2.00
STA-490-20 Statistics Independent Study 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Mathematics 1.00
SRS-200-03 Arts and Humanities 19/FA Wold Center-010+ T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM Henseler, Christine N 15 16 Interdepartmental 1.00
ANT-227-01 Policing the Americas 19/FA Bailey Hall-104+ T/TH 01:55PM-03:40PM LEC Samet, Robert N 20 25 LCC Languages & Cultures Latin American Studies, American Studies Anthropology 1.00
MTH-110-04 Calculus 1: Differential Calc 19/FA Bailey Hall-201+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Bailey Hall-201+ T 03:50PM-04:40PM LEC Zwicker, William Y 23 28 QMR Quant & Math Reasoning Environmental Science & Policy Mathematics 1.00
BIO-103-02 Diversity of Life W/Lab 19/FA Karp Hall-005+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Yukilevich, Roman Y 34 35 SCLB Science w/Lab Environmental Science & Policy Biology 1.00
BIO-324-01 Plant Ecology W/ Lab 19/FA Wold Center-225+ T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Corbin, Jeffrey Y 20 22 SCLB Science w/Lab, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Environmental Science & Policy Biology 1.00
BCH-380L-02 Biochm: Mmbrns Nucl Acids Lab 19/FA Wold Center-201+ TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Cohen, Brian N 12 12 Biochemistry 0.00
ENS-100-01 Intro to Environ Studies W/Lab 19/FA Olin Building-306+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Verheyden-Gillikin, Anouk N 30 32 SCLB Science w/Lab Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu, Environmental Science & Policy Environmental Science & Policy 1.00
AST-051-01 Intro to Astronomy w/Lab 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-114+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Koopmann, Rebecca N 28 30 SCLB Science w/Lab Physics and Astronomy 1.00
PHY-310-01 Adv Topics: Electronics 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-010 T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC North Wing, Science & Engrng-010 T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Vineyard, Michael N 6 12 Environmental Science & Policy Physics and Astronomy 1.00
HST-285-01 Samurai: Lives,Loves&Legacies 19/FA Bailey Hall-100+ T/TH 01:55PM-03:40PM LEC Madancy, Joyce N 23 25 LCC Languages & Cultures, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Asian Studies History 1.00
AMU-010-20 Pract: Double Bass 19/FA To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping N 0 10 Music 0.00
AMU-101-01 Theory 1: Diatonic Harmony 19/FA Taylor Music Center-122 M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Taylor Music Center-224+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Chandler, Christopher N 14 16 HUM Arts & Humanities Music 1.00
ESC-100-05 Exploring Engineering 19/FA Lippman-016+ M/W 08:00AM-09:05AM LEC Reamer Campus Center-AUD F 08:00AM-09:05AM LEC Hodgson, David N 17 18 SET Science, Engineering Tech Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Engineering Science, Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science, Electrical & Computer Engineer 1.00
ESC-100L-06 Exploring Engineering Lab 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-100 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Lefever, Joel N 16 18 Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Engineering Science 0.00
PHL-251-01 Ancient Greek Philosophy 19/FA Bailey Hall-102+ T/TH 01:55PM-03:40PM LEC Scheiter, Krisanna N 19 25 HUM Arts & Humanities Philosophy 1.00
BME-225-01 Electric Circuits W/Lab 19/FA Karp Hall-105+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Dosiek, Luke Y 34 36 Biomedical Engineering 1.00
ECE-363L-01 Desgn of Electronic Circ Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-176 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Buma, Takashi N 13 12 Electrical & Computer Engineer 0.00
MER-322L-02 Dynamics of Systems Lab 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-220 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Hodgson, David N 12 12 Mechanical Engineering 0.00
MER-497-06 Mech Engr Senior Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Ramasubramanian, Ashok N 2 3 Mechanical Engineering 1.00
FPR-100-14 First-Year Preceptorial 19/FA Wold Center-028+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Sommerlatte, Curtis N 15 16 First Year Preceptorial 1.00
SOC-203-02 Social Psychology 19/FA Bailey Hall-300+ T/TH 01:55PM-03:40PM LEC Esiaka, Darlingtina N 18 25 Sociology 1.00
PHL-450-01 Theories of Knldg: Plato 19/FA Lamont House-201 T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Scheiter, Krisanna N 8 16 HUM Arts & Humanities Philosophy 1.00
TAB-002-02 Term Abroad-Brazil 19/FA Staff, Tab N 7 100 Term Abroad 2.00
HST-232T-01 Vietnam in War and Postwar 19/FA Meade, Teresa N 8 15 History 1.00
MTH-498-01 Mathematics Senior Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Gasparovic, Ellen N 2 5 Mathematics 0.00
IDM-498-01 Interdepartmental Sr Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Webb, Nicholas, Walker, Dvora Catherine N 1 50 Interdepartmental 0.00