Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

To request access to historical rosters please contact the Dean of Studies.

To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Location & Meeting Time 1 Location & Meeting Time 2 Instructor Faculty Permission Total Students Capacity Common Curriculum Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Credits
AOP-001-01 English I 22/SU Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-187+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Lynes, Katherine Y 17 20 DNS Academic Opportunity Program 1.00
AOP-001-02 English I 22/SU Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-187+ M/W/F 01:05PM-02:10PM LEC Lynes, Katherine Y 17 20 DNS Academic Opportunity Program 1.00
AOP-003-01 Precalculus 22/SU Bailey Hall-106 M/W/F 09:00AM-10:15AM LEC Hatley, Jeffrey 13 20 DNS Academic Opportunity Program 0.00
AOP-004-01 Intro to Chemistry 22/SU Olin Building-206+ T/TH 01:05PM-02:50PM LEC Olin Building-207 T/TH 01:05PM-02:50PM LAB Schabes, Brandon 12 30 Academic Opportunity Program 0.00
AOP-005-01 Intro to Political Science 22/SU Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts-204+ T/TH 01:05PM-02:50PM LEC Hislope, Robert 1 20 DNS Academic Opportunity Program 0.00
AOP-006-01 Study Skills 22/SU Olin Building-115+ M/W 02:30PM-03:30PM LEC 34 35 Academic Opportunity Program 0.00
AOP-007-01 Basics of Engineering 22/SU Olin Building-306+ T/TH 01:05PM-02:50PM LEC Ghaly, Ashraf Y 13 20 DNS Academic Opportunity Program 0.00
AOP-013-01 Calculus 22/SU Bailey Hall-207+ M/W/F 09:00AM-10:15AM LEC Friedman, Paul 21 25 DNS Academic Opportunity Program 0.00
AVA-498-01 Visual Arts Senior Thesis 1 22/SU Kemp, Jennifer Y 1 5 Studio Arts 0.00
BIO-210-01 Neuroscience: Mind & Behavior 22/SU Lippman-101+ T/TH 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Weisse, Carol 14 15 SET Biology 1.00
ECE-499-01 Elec Eng/Comp Engr Capstone 3 22/SU Dixon, Walter Y 1 10 WS Senior Writing Electrical & Computer Engineer 1.00
ENS-490-01 Environmental St Indep Study 1 22/SU To Be Announced Verheyden-Gillikin, Anouk Y 0 10 Environmental Science & Policy 1.00
ENS-490A-01 Independent Study One Term 22/SU To Be Announced Verheyden-Gillikin, Anouk 1 25 DNS Not available for SP Environmental Science & Policy 1.00
IDM-498-01 Interdepartmental Sr Thesis 1 22/SU Horton, John Y 1 50 Interdepartmental 0.00
IDM-498-02 Interdepartmental Sr Thesis 1 22/SU Rieffel, John Y 1 50 Interdepartmental 0.00
ISC-008-01 Internship 22/SU To Be Announced Zuckerman, Derek 7 25 DNS Not available for SP Interdisciplinary 0.30
MER-491-01 Mech Engr Practicum 1 22/SU Stehle, Yijing Y 1 10 Mechanical Engineering 0.00
PSY-210-01 Neuroscience: Mind & Behavior 22/SU Lippman-101+ T/TH 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Weisse, Carol 13 15 SET Psychology 1.00
SMT-123-01 Ethics, Technology & Society 22/SU Wold Center-028+ T/TH 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Ghaly, Ashraf 11 12 SET Science, Engineering Tech Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Science, Med & Tech in Culture 1.00
TAB-323T-01 National Health Services 22/SU 5 20 Term Abroad 1.00
TAB-324T-01 Historic & Cultural Factors 22/SU 5 20 DNS Term Abroad 1.00
TAB-325T-01 Health Care Facilities 22/SU 5 20 DNS Term Abroad 1.00
AAH-103-01 Intro Eur Painting & Sculpture 22/FA Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts-204+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Ogawa, David 22 35 LCC, HUM Art History 1.00
AAH-105-01 Arts of Japan 22/FA Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts-204+ M/W/F 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC Lullo, Sheri 20 25 LCC, HUM Asian Studies Art History 1.00
AAH-115-01 Leonardo da Vinci 22/FA Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts-204+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Matthew, Louisa 4 25 HUM Arts & Humanities Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Art History 1.00
AAH-222-01 History of Photography 22/FA Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts-204+ M/W/F 03:05PM-04:10PM LEC Ogawa, David 1 25 HUM Arts & Humanities American Studies, Film Studies Art History 1.00
AAH-260-01 Nature, Art, & the Environment 22/FA Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts-204+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Matthew, Louisa 16 25 HUM Environmental Science & Policy Art History 1.00
AAH-295H-20 Art History Honors Ind Proj 1 22/FA Staff, Unknown Y 0 0 Art History 0.00
AAH-296H-20 Art History Honors Ind Proj 2 22/FA Staff, Unknown Y 0 0 Art History 1.00
AAH-297H-20 Art History Honors Ind Study 22/FA Staff, Unknown Y 0 0 Art History 1.00
AAH-360-01 Visual Culture, Race & Gender 22/FA Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts-216+ T/TH 01:55PM-03:40PM LEC Cox, Lorraine 11 14 LCC, HUM, WAC Africana Studies, American Studies, Latin American Studies, Gender/Sexuality/Women's St Art History 1.00
AAH-490-20 Art History Ind Study 1 22/FA Staff, Unknown Y 0 0 Art History 1.00
AAH-498-01 Art History Senior Thesis 1 22/FA To Be Announced Cox, Lorraine Y 1 5 Art History 0.00
AAH-498-20 Art History Senior Thesis 1 22/FA Staff, Unknown Y 0 0 Art History 0.00
AAH-499-20 Art History Senior Thesis 2 22/FA Staff, Unknown Y 0 0 WS Senior Writing Art History 2.00
ADA-010-01 Ballet 1 Practicum 22/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS M 05:00PM-06:15PM Geren, Christine 11 12 Dance 0.00
ADA-011-01 Ballet 2 Practicum 22/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS T 05:00PM-06:30PM Flynn, Megan 2 12 Dance 0.00
ADA-020-01 Jazz Dance Practicum 1 22/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS W 05:00PM-06:15PM Ramirez, Wilfredo 8 12 Theatre & Dance 0.00
ADA-021-01 Jazz Dance Practicum 2 22/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS W 06:30PM-08:00PM Ramirez, Wilfredo 8 12 Dance 0.00
ADA-030-01 Modern Dance 1 Practicum 22/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS TH 05:00PM-06:15PM Cawley, Laurie 7 12 Dance 0.00
ADA-031-01 Modern Dance 2 Practicum 22/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS M 02:00PM-03:30PM Cawley, Laurie 3 12 Theatre & Dance 0.00
ADA-036-01 Pilates for Performers Pract 22/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS M 06:30PM-07:45PM Geren, Christine 15 12 Theatre & Dance 0.00
ADA-051-01 Rehearsal and Production Pract 22/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS STAFF, Y 0 2 Dance 0.00
ADA-070-01 Choreography-Modern Prac 22/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS TH 06:30PM-08:00PM Cawley, Laurie 9 8 Theatre & Dance 0.00
ADA-074-01 Choreography Ballet Practicum 22/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS F 02:00PM-03:30PM Flynn, Megan 2 8 Dance 0.00
ADA-142-01 Dance in America 22/FA Karp Hall-105+ T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC Flynn, Megan 9 12 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Africana Studies, American Studies Theatre & Dance 1.00
ADA-295H-20 Dance Honors Choreography 1 22/FA Staff, Unknown Y 0 1 Dance 0.00
ADA-296H-20 Dance Honors Choreography 2 22/FA Staff, Unknown Y 0 0 Dance 1.00
ADA-490-20 Dance Project 1 22/FA Staff, Unknown Y 0 0 Dance 1.00
AFR-295H-20 Africana Studies Indep Study 1 22/FA Staff, Unknown Y 0 0 Africana Studies Africana Studies 0.00