Primary tabs

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Locationsort descending Room Phone Extension
Giri, Jeeten K ▸ Visiting Assistant Professor Economics Lippman 103 7066
Siegel, David A ▸ Visiting Assistant Professor Political Science Lippman 120 7041
Florez III, Joseph ▸ Postdoctoral Fellow History Lippman 110
Bushey, Jenna M ▸ Assistant Director of Payroll Financial Services McKean House 6533
Duchesne, Kathleen P ▸ Accounts Payable Specialist Financial Services McKean House 6630
Heisinger, Kathleen E ▸ Bursar Financial Services McKean House 6039
Herrick, Joanne M ▸ Associate Director of Financial Services Financial Services McKean House 6105
Hopper, Jessica L ▸ Assistant Director of Financial Services Financial Services McKean House 6107
Rapp, Becky ▸ Accounting Assistant-A/P & PCard Financial Services McKean House 6534
Raucci, Stacy L ▸ Accounts Receivable Specialist Financial Services McKean House 6196
Rood, Nicole M ▸ Manager, Employee Credit Card Program Financial Services McKean House 203 6973
Whitney, Heidi M ▸ Assistant Controller Financial Services McKean House 6137
Stockman, Melinda I ▸ Assistant Bursar Financial Services McKean House 6106
Barhydt, Kevin J ▸ Sr Learning Technology Consultant Information Technology Services North Wing, Science & Engrng 104 6663
Becker, Rhonda M ▸ Administrative Assistant Mechanical Engineering North Wing, Science & Engrng N216 6264
Hodgson, David A ▸ Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering North Wing, Science & Engrng 116B 8767
Rapoff, Andrew J ▸ Professor/Chair Mechanical Engineering North Wing, Science & Engrng 116A 8384
Snyder, Denise M ▸ Director of Learning Technologies & Environments Information Technology Services North Wing, Science & Engrng N108 6661
Solomon, Virginia L ▸ Manager of Learning Technologies & Environments Support Information Technology Services North Wing, Science & Engrng 104 6550
Stec, Lynnette R ▸ Administrative Assistant Physics and Astronomy North Wing, Science & Engrng N308 6254
Strohecker, James J ▸ Assistant Director of Learning Environments Information Technology Services North Wing, Science & Engrng N108 6750
Yu, Kesheng ▸ Sr Learning Technology Consultant Information Technology Services North Wing, Science & Engrng 104 6767
Wagner, Jef ▸ Assistant Professor Physics and Astronomy North Wing, Science & Engrng 336 6945
Lefever, Joel A ▸ Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering North Wing, Science & Engrng 116D 7138
Porter, James A ▸ Visiting Assistant Professor Physics and Astronomy North Wing, Science & Engrng 330 6649
Wehe, Shawn D ▸ Visiting Assistant Professor Mechanical Engineering North Wing, Science & Engrng 116C 6887
Ullrich, Michael G ▸ Learning Environments Services Coordinator Information Technology Services North Wing, Science & Engrng 104
Atkins, Lara ▸ Director International Programs Old Chapel 3 rd Floor 6002
Casper, Ginny ▸ Assistant Director International Programs, Notary Public Old Chapel 303 7118
Ellis III, Berkeley D ▸ Dining Service Specialist Dining Services - Rathskeller Old Chapel 6124
Granberg Jr., Ronald R ▸ Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Rathskeller Old Chapel 6124
Hess, Jeffrey K ▸ Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Rathskeller Old Chapel 6124
Marley, Ramona L ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Rathskeller Old Chapel 6124
Perry, Shasheena ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Rathskeller Old Chapel 6124
Quinn, Patricia A ▸ Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Hale House Old Chapel 6132
Sichak, Donna M ▸ Assistant to Directors International Programs Old Chapel 303 6002
Evans, Lynn M ▸ Dean of the Class of 2019/
▸ Director of National Fellowships and Scholarships
Dean of Studies, Class Deans Old Chapel 201C 6643
Zuckerman, Derek J ▸ Dean of the Class of 2021 Dean of Studies, Class Deans Old Chapel 201A 7157
Quirk, Ariel B ▸ Administrative Assistant Dean of Studies, Class Deans Old Chapel 201C 7155
Angrist, Michele P ▸ Dean of Studies Dean of Studies, Academic Affairs Olin Building 210E 6234
Basirico, Kathleen T ▸ Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs Dean-Academic Departments/Programs Olin Building 210A 6056
Beaton, Rhona ▸ Assistant Director of Health Professions Programs Health Professions, Dean of Studies Olin Building 110B 6217
Cichy, Carol E ▸ Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs Dean-Academic Departments/Programs, Academic Affairs Olin Building 210D 6233
Cotter, Ruth A ▸ Assistant to the Dean of Studies Dean of Studies, Academic Affairs Olin Building 210C 6234
Crosby, Karen L ▸ Administrative Assistant for Academic Affairs Academic Affairs, Dean of the Faculty Olin Building 210B 6530
Fitzgerald, Joanne W ▸ Director of Leadership In Medicine & Combined Health Degree Pgm Health Professions, Dean of Studies Olin Building 110A 6836
Frey, Holli M ▸ Professor/Chair Geology Olin Building 313 6418
Garver, John I ▸ Professor Geology Olin Building 317 6517
Ghaly, Ashraf ▸ Carl B Jansen Professor of Engineering/
▸ Director of Engineering
Engineering Department Olin Building 102D 6515
Gillikin, David P ▸ Professor Geology Olin Building 311 6679
Hollocher, Kurt T ▸ John and Jane Wold Professor Geology Olin Building 314 6518
Klein, Deborah A ▸ Administrative Assistant Geology Olin Building 310 6770
Mafi, Mohammad ▸ Professor/Director of Environmental Engineering Engineering Department Olin Building 102B 6313
Manon, Matthew R ▸ Lecturer Geology Olin Building 312 8015
Neubeck, William ▸ Technician Geology Olin Building 226 6519
Poczik, Philip L ▸ Director Academic Opportunity Program Olin Building 112A 6522
Rodbell, Donald T ▸ Professor Geology Olin Building 315 6034
Verheyden-Gillikin, Anouk ▸ Lecturer Geology Olin Building 316 8754
Weisse, Carol S ▸ Professor of Psychology/Director of Health Professions Program Psychology, Dean of Studies, Health Professions Olin Building 110C 6521
Stahl, Mason O ▸ James M. Kenney Asst Professor of Environmental Engineering Geology Olin Building 102A 6942
Fredricks, Jennifer A ▸ Dean of Academic Departments & Programs Dean-Academic Departments/Programs, Academic Affairs Olin Building 213 6233
Bruno, A. Sabrina ▸ Assistant to the Directors Health Professions Olin Building 110 6300
Brooks, Niya ▸ Administrative Coordinator Academic Opportunity Program Olin Building 6115
Zagada, Laurabelle ▸ Associate Director Academic Opportunity Program Olin Building 112C 6497
Edmans, Ethan P ▸ Laboratory Technician Chemistry Olin Building 202A 6980
Belmont, Cole M ▸ Director of Makerspace Consortium Academic Affairs Olin Building 102C 7163
Asala Jr., Chukwuma O ▸ Academic Advisor/Tutor Coordinator Academic Opportunity Program Olin Building 112B 6528
Andolina, Kelly A ▸ Director of User Services Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 118 6660
Bondinello, Martha J ▸ Office Manager Information Technology Services, Notary Public Peschel Computer Center 115 6293
Yu, Ellen W ▸ Chief Information Officer Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 117 6293
Coyle, Deborah J ▸ Systems Analyst Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 122 8073
Evtimova-Rios, Mina S ▸ Senior Web Developer Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 135 6642
Kania, Waldemar ▸ Director, Enterprise Systems Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 132 6665
Mahar, Daniel J ▸ Assistant Director, Networking Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 116 8050
Mancini, Thomas A ▸ Computer Operations Coordinator Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 142B 6669
McCaffery, William J ▸ Manager, Tier 1 Help Desk Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 141A 6754
Nieves, Carlos L ▸ Senior End User Support Analyst Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 123 8382
Rinaldi, Susan ▸ End User Support Analyst Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 119 6653
Romanski, Laurie A ▸ Senior Programmer Analyst Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 127 6657
Romanski, Stephen E ▸ Senior Enterprise Systems Integrator Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 120 6654
Ruel, Dave ▸ Director of Enterprise Applications & Systems Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 129 6651
Sindoni, David J ▸ Senior End User Support Analyst Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 121 8033
Vinette, Paul F ▸ Senior Systems Analyst Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 125 6356
Leifer, Gabriel E ▸ End User Support analyst Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 141A 6949
Brink-Forrest, Raist ▸ Network Analyst Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 124 6667
Callanan, Will ▸ Enterprise Applications Developer Information Technology Services Peschel Computer Center 129 6650
D'Alessandris, Donald J ▸ Licensed Electrician/Emergency Power Specialist Facilities Services - Electricians Physical Plant 6181
Sommers, Julie A ▸ Housekeeper President's Residence President's House 6465
Cognetta, Patricia M ▸ Dining Service Lead Dining Services - Rathskeller Rathskeller 6124
Gordon, Rockelle A ▸ Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - Rathskeller Rathskeller 6124
Fredericks, Maliek E ▸ Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - Rathskeller Rathskeller 6124
Harris, Bonnie ▸ Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - Rathskeller Rathskeller 6124
Carpenter, Rome ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Rathskeller Rathskeller 6124
Aponte, Hillbren R ▸ Dining Service Specialist Dining Services - Upperclass Reamer Campus Center 6139
Aponte, Samuel E ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Archambault, Wayne ▸ Office Assistant Dining Services - Office Reamer Campus Center 202 6009
August, Joyce M ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Avramidis, Nikolitsa ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Barrett, Maria L ▸ Dining Service Worker II Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051
Bertasso, Michael P ▸ Dining Service Worker Dining Services - Dutch Hollow Reamer Campus Center 6051

Pages

CSVWord Document