Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff: Log in to access additional information and emeriti listings.

For corrections to your listing, please email directory@union.edu.

An automated Voice Enabled Campus Phone Directory is also available by dialing "0" from any campus phone or from off-campus at (518)388-6000. Questions concerning the speech enabled directory should be directed to telecom@union.edu or x. 6411.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Full Name Title Department Office Location Room Sort descending Phone Extension
Higgins, Joanne Administrative Assistant Mathematics Bailey Hall 202 6246
Lynes, Katherine R Associate Professor English Karp Hall 202 8768
Dagostino, Karen K Administrative Assistant/Office Coordinator Dining Services - Office Reamer Campus Center 202 6424
Archambault, Wayne Office Assistant Dining Services - Office Reamer Campus Center 202 6009
Sciba, Joshua J Head Women's Ice Hockey Coach Athletic Department Achilles Center 202 6771
Murphy Stein, Devon A Senior Major Gift Officer College Relations
Major Gifts
Carriage House 202 6167
Venning, Dan Assistant Professor Theater & Dance Henle Dance Pavilion 202 7035
Patton, Thomas N Visiting Assistant Professor Religious Studies Lamont House 202
Gagliardi, Carol L Operations Director Dining Services - Office Reamer Campus Center 202A 6487
Senneca, Christopher M Laboratory Specialist Chemistry Olin Building 202A 6980
Wegter-McNelly, Kirk M Dona and Marshall Robinson Assistant Professor
in Science, Philosophy and Religion
Religious Studies Lamont House 203 6214
Geer, Debra S Sr. Director of Advancement Communications & Donor Relations College Relations
Donor Relations
Carriage House 203 6749
Hays, Bradley D Chair/Associate Professor Political Science Lippman 203 6227
Cuccria, Saahil K Assistant Dean of Admissions Admissions Grant Hall 203 6585
Henseler, Christine Professor of Spanish Modern Languages Karp Hall 203 8021
Ardito, Christopher M Assistant Women's Ice Hockey Coach Athletic Department Achilles Center 203 6501
Montoya, Elena Assistant Dean Admissions Grant Hall 204 6583
Gergich, Timothy J Director of Research College Relations
Research
Carriage House 204 8058
Olsen, Timothy Professor of Music/Director of Jazz Ensemble Music Taylor Music Center 204 6563
Bergamaschi Ganapini, Marianna Assistant Professor Philosophy Lamont House 204 6812
Bidoshi, Kristin A Professor of Russian/
Director of Russian and East European Studies
Modern Languages Karp Hall 204 7105
Cheng, Dong John D. MacArthur Assistant Professor Economics Lippman 204 7067
Yang, Zheng Visiting Assistant Professor Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 204 7024
Hanks, Susan D Director of Admissions for Programming & Partnerships Admissions Grant Hall 205 6769
Brison, Karen Roger Thayer Stone Professor of Anthropology/Chair Anthropology Lamont House 205 6673
Smith, Jordan F Edward E. Hale, Jr., Professor of English
Interim Chair W22
English Karp Hall 205 6573
Patterson, Rose Visiting Assistant Professor Sociology Lippman 205 6727
Brown, Ann Fleming Director of Admissions for Evaluation Admissions Grant Hall 206 6581
Hedrick, James N Senior Lecturer Electrical, Computer & Biomedical Engineering Steinmetz Hall 206 8027
Osuna, Maritza M Senior Lecturer of Spanish Modern Languages Karp Hall 206 6737
Hill Butler Ph.D., Deidre Associate Professor Sociology Lippman 206 8070
Callaghan, Gregory J Assistant Professor Classics Lamont House 206 6376
Culora, Alexandria K Donor Relations Coordinator College Relations
Donor Relations
Abbe Hall 206
Hatley, Jeffrey W Assistant Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 206A 6163
Malen, Gregory S Visiting Assistant Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 206B 6983
Rava, Scott P Assistant Vice President & Campaign Director College Relations
Principal Gifts
Abbe Hall 207 6481
Jenkins, Hugh Professor English Karp Hall 207 6209
Karadas, Ercan Visiting Assistant Professor Economics Lippman 207 6237
Schlueter, TJ Visiting Assistant Professor Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 207 6270
de Seve, James A Senior Lecturer/Filmmaker in Residence Film Studies Karp Hall 208 6982
Ogawa, David C Associate Professor of Art History/
Co-Director of Digital Media
Visual Arts Feigenbaum Center for Visual Arts 208 7095
Gmelch, George Professor Anthropology Lamont House 208
Chandler, Christopher E Assistant Professor Music Taylor Music Center 208 7164
Witsoe, Jeffrey L Associate Professor Anthropology Lamont House 208 8376
Striegnitz, Kristina I Associate Professor/Co-Director of Digital Media Computer Science Steinmetz Hall 208 6554
Bodd, Drew Lecturer Theater & Dance Yulman Theatre 208 6742
Jauregui, Jeffrey L Associate Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 208A 6710
Cervone, Davide P Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 208B 6557
Plofker, Kim L Associate Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 208B 6674
Wang, Jue Associate Professor Mathematics Bailey Hall 208C 6498