Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

For information older than 15/FA, please visit the Course Rosters Archive. To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

To print a course roster, please use Chrome, Safari or Firefox. Problems have been reported using Internet Explorer.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Location & Meeting Time 1 Instructor Common Curriculum Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Petition Credits Total Students Capacity
BIO-330L-02 Animal Physiology Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-306 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Kirkton, Scott Biology N 0.00 11 12
BIO-350-01 Evolutionary Biology 20/WI Karp Hall-008+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Yukilevich, Roman Environmental Science & Policy Biology Y 1.00 19 24
BIO-350L-01 Evolutionary Biology Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-376 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Yukilevich, Roman Environmental Science & Policy Biology N 0.00 10 12
BIO-350L-02 Evolutionary Biology Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-376 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Yukilevich, Roman Environmental Science & Policy Biology N 0.00 9 12
BIO-363-01 Cellular Neurosciences W/Lab 20/WI Butterfield Hall-325 T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC Chu-LaGraff, Quynh WAC Writing Across Curriculum Biology Y 1.00 7 15
BIO-363L-01 Cellular Neuroscience Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-378 M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Chu-LaGraff, Quynh Biology N 0.00 7 24
BIO-370-01 General Endocrinology 20/WI Wold Center-225+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Cohen, Brian Biology Y 1.00 25 30
BIO-382-01 Biochem: Struc & Catalys W/Lab 20/WI Wold Center-128+ T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC Fox, Kristin Biology Y 1.00 20 20
BIO-382L-01 Biochem: Struc & Catalysis Lab 20/WI Wold Center-201+ W 01:50PM-05:40PM LAB Fox, Kristin Biology N 0.00 10 10
BIO-382L-02 Biochem: Struc & Catalysis Lab 20/WI Wold Center-201+ TH 01:55PM-05:45PM LAB Fox, Kristin Biology N 0.00 10 10
BIO-384-01 Genetics & Molecular Bio W/Lab 20/WI Wold Center-225+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Horton, John Biology Y 1.00 18 24
BIO-384L-01 Molecular Genetics Lab 20/WI Wold Center-201+ M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Horton, John Biology N 0.00 8 12
BIO-384L-02 Molecular Genetics Lab 20/WI Wold Center-201+ T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Horton, John Biology N 0.00 10 12
BIO-489-01 Topics: Cellular & Molecular 20/WI Karp Hall-101+ T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC Theodosiou Napier, Nicole WS Senior Writing Biology Y 1.00 13 12
BIO-490-20 Biology Research 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biology N 1.00 0 10
BIO-497-20 Biology Honors Research 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biology N 1.00 0 20
BIO-498-01 Biology Honors Research 2 20/WI To Be Announced Lauzon, Robert WS Senior Writing Biology N 1.00 1 25
BIO-498-02 Biology Honors Research 2 20/WI To Be Announced Kirkton, Scott WS Senior Writing Biology N 1.00 1 25
BIO-498-03 Biology Honors Research 2 20/WI To Be Announced Olberg, Robert WS Senior Writing Biology N 1.00 2 25
BIO-498-04 Biology Honors Research 2 20/WI To Be Announced Yukilevich, Roman WS Senior Writing Biology N 1.00 1 25
BIO-498-05 Biology Honors Research 2 20/WI To Be Announced Cohen, Brian WS Senior Writing Biology N 1.00 2 25
BIO-498-06 Biology Honors Research 2 20/WI To Be Announced Corbin, Jeffrey WS Senior Writing Biology N 1.00 1 25
BIO-498-07 Biology Honors Research 2 20/WI To Be Announced Salvo, Jill WS Senior Writing Biology N 1.00 1 25
BIO-498-20 Biology Honors Research 2 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown WS Senior Writing Biology N 1.00 0 25
BIO-499-01 Biology Honors Research 3 20/WI To Be Announced LoGiudice, Kathleen Biology N 1.00 1 10
BIO-499-02 Biology Honors Research 3 20/WI To Be Announced Rice, Steven Biology N 1.00 1 10
BME-201-01 Biomechanics 1 W/Lab 20/WI Wold Center-128+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Staff, BME Biomedical Engineering N 1.00 22 30
BME-201L-01 Biomechanics I Lab 20/WI Butterfield Hall-106+ TH 09:00AM-11:45AM LAB Staff, BME Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 8 15
BME-201L-02 Biomechanics I Lab 20/WI Butterfield Hall-106+ TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Staff, BME Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 14 15
BME-225-01 Electric Circuits W/Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-150 M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Dosiek, Luke Biomedical Engineering Y 1.00 18 24
BME-225L-01 Electric Circuits Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-150 M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Dosiek, Luke Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 8 12
BME-225L-02 Electric Circuits Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-150 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Dosiek, Luke Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 10 12
BME-240-01 Circuits & Systems W/Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Hanson, Helen WAC Writing Across Curriculum Biomedical Engineering N 1.00 30 36
BME-240L-01 Circuits & Systems Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Hanson, Helen Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 5 12
BME-240L-02 Circuits & Systems Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Hanson, Helen Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 9 12
BME-240L-03 Circuits & Systems Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Staff, BME Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 6 12
BME-281-20 Bioengineering Practicum 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 0 5
BME-282-01 Bioengineering Practicum 2 20/WI To Be Announced Tchako, Abraham Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 1 10
BME-282-02 Bioengineering Practicum 2 20/WI To Be Announced Buma, Takashi Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 1 10
BME-282-20 Bioengineering Practicum 2 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 0 10
BME-283-20 Bioengineering Practicum 3 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 0 10
BME-295H-01 Bioengineer Honors Ind Proj 1 20/WI To Be Announced Cohen, Brian Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 1 10
BME-295H-20 Bioengineer Honors Ind Proj 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, BME Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 0 25
BME-296H-20 Bioengineer Honors Ind Proj 2 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, BME Biomedical Engineering N 1.00 0 25
BME-335-01 Polymeric Biomaterials 20/WI Olin Building-204+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Khetan, Sudhir Biomedical Engineering Y 1.00 21 24
BME-386-01 Biomed Instrumentation W/Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-150 T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Buma, Takashi Biomedical Engineering Y 1.00 21 24
BME-386L-01 Biomedical Instrumentation Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-176 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Buma, Takashi Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 12 12
BME-386L-02 Biomedical Instrumentation Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-176 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Buma, Takashi Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 9 12
BME-496-01 Capstone Design 2 20/WI Wold Center-010+ T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC Cotter, Shane, Khetan, Sudhir Biomedical Engineering N 1.00 16 24
BME-497-20 Biomedical Engr Sr. Project 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, BME Biomedical Engineering, Biology, Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 0 15