Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

For information older than 15/FA, please visit the Course Rosters Archive. To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

To print a course roster, please use Chrome, Safari or Firefox. Problems have been reported using Internet Explorer.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Location & Meeting Time 1 Location & Meeting Time 2 Instructor Petition Total Students Capacity Common Curriculum Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Credits
AOP-001-01 English I 20/SU To Be Announced LEC Pease, Anastasia N 15 15 Academic Opportunity Program 1.00
AOP-001-02 English I 20/SU To Be Announced LEC Pease, Anastasia N 14 15 Academic Opportunity Program 1.00
AOP-003-01 Precalculus 20/SU To Be Announced LEC Plofker, Kim N 12 10 Academic Opportunity Program 0.00
AOP-005-01 Intro to Political Science 20/SU To Be Announced LEC Hislope, Robert N 14 35 Academic Opportunity Program 0.00
AOP-007-01 Basics of Engineering 20/SU To Be Announced LEC Ghaly, Ashraf N 6 30 Academic Opportunity Program 0.00
AOP-009-01 Biology W/Lab 20/SU To Be Announced LEC Pytel, Barbara N 9 35 Academic Opportunity Program 0.00
AOP-013-01 Calculus 20/SU To Be Announced LEC Friedman, Paul N 17 20 Academic Opportunity Program 0.00
AST-292-01 Astronomy Practicum 3 20/SU To Be Announced Wilkin, Francis N 1 5 Physics and Astronomy 0.00
BIO-094-01 Understanding Cancer 20/SU To Be Announced T/TH 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Cohen, Brian N 9 36 SET Science, Engineering Tech Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Biology 1.00
BIO-205-01 Topics in Molecular Biology 20/SU To Be Announced T/W/TH 10:00AM-12:00PM LEC Chu-LaGraff, Quynh N 24 45 SET Science, Engineering Tech Biology 1.00
BIO-210-01 Neuroscience: Mind & Behavior 20/SU To Be Announced T/TH 11:00AM-02:00PM LEC Egan, Eric N 18 25 SET Science, Engineering Tech Biology 1.00
CLS-132-01 Religion in the Pagan World 20/SU To Be Announced M/W 01:00PM-04:00PM LEC Mueller, Hans-Friedrich N 17 30 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Religious Studies Classics 1.00
ECO-134-01 Data Visualization 20/SU To Be Announced M/W 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Dvorak, Tomas N 11 30 SOCS Social Science Economics 1.00
ECO-290-01 Economics Independent Study 20/SU To Be Announced Dvorak, Tomas N 1 1 Economics 0.05
ENS-498-01 Environmental St Research 1 20/SU To Be Announced Ghaly, Ashraf N 1 5 Environmental Science & Policy 0.00
FLM-490-01 Film Independent Study 20/SU To Be Announced Chilcoat, A. Michelle N 0 10 Film Studies 1.00
FLM-491-01 Film Independent Study 20/SU To Be Announced Chilcoat, A. Michelle N 1 5 Film Studies 1.00
HBR-490-01 Ind Study: Adv Biblical Hebrew 20/SU To Be Announced Bedford, Peter N 1 1 Classics 1.00
HST-155-01 Rise & Fall of Soviet Union 20/SU To Be Announced T/W/TH 10:00AM-12:00PM LEC Berk, Stephen N 9 40 SOCS Social Science Russian & E European Studies History 1.00
ISC-490-01 Interdisciplinary Ind Study 1 20/SU To Be Announced Cohen, Brian N 1 10 Interdisciplinary 1.00
MER-471-01 Solar Energy Analysis & Design 20/SU To Be Announced T/TH 06:00PM-09:00PM LEC Wilk, Richard N 7 15 Environmental Science & Policy Mechanical Engineering 1.00
PSC-111-01 Intro to US Politics 20/SU To Be Announced M/W 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Weiner, Terry N 10 25 SOCS Social Science American Studies Political Science 1.00
PSC-246-01 Asian Development 20/SU To Be Announced T/TH 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Dallas, Mark N 12 20 SOCS Social Science, LCC Languages & Cultures, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Asian Studies Political Science 1.00
PSY-210-01 Neuroscience: Mind & Behavior 20/SU To Be Announced T/TH 11:00AM-02:00PM LEC Egan, Eric N 18 25 SET Science, Engineering Tech Psychology 1.00
AAH-040-01 The GLAMorous Life 20/FA Library-204 W 12:20PM-01:35PM Hybrid-HYBR Lohnes, Julie N 4 8 Art History 0.00
AAH-106-01 Arts of India 20/FA Visual Arts Building-216+ M/W/F 09:20AM-10:25AM LEC Hybrid-HYBR LEC Lullo, Sheri N 10 10 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Asian Studies, Religious Studies Art History 1.00
AAH-106-02 Arts of India 20/FA Synchronous Online-ONLI M/W/F 12:20PM-01:25PM LEC Lullo, Sheri N 15 15 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Asian Studies, Religious Studies Art History 1.00
AAH-115-01 Leonardo da Vinci 20/FA Synchronous Online-ONLI T/TH 11:15AM-01:00PM LEC Matthew, Louisa N 16 25 HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Art History 1.00
AAH-194-01 Visual Culture Communist China 20/FA Visual Arts Building-204+ M/W/F 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC Synchronous Online-ONLI LEC Lullo, Sheri N 15 8 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Asian Studies Art History 1.00
AAH-194-02 Visual Culture Communist China 20/FA T/TH 08:00AM-09:05AM LEC Lullo, Sheri N 1 8 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Asian Studies Art History 1.00
AAH-295H-20 Art History Honors Ind Proj 1 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 1 Art History 0.00
AAH-296H-20 Art History Honors Ind Proj 2 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Art History 1.00
AAH-297H-20 Art History Honors Ind Study 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Art History 1.00
AAH-366-01 From Pollock to Post-Modern 20/FA Visual Arts Building-216+ T/TH 02:35PM-04:20PM LEC Hybrid-HYBR LEC Cox, Lorraine N 8 10 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities American Studies Art History 1.00
AAH-490-01 Art History Ind Study 1 20/FA To Be Announced Cox, Lorraine N 1 10 Art History 1.00
AAH-490-20 Art History Ind Study 1 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Art History 1.00
AAH-498-20 Art History Senior Thesis 1 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Art History 0.00
AAH-499-20 Art History Senior Thesis 2 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 WS Senior Writing Art History 2.00
ACC-100-01 Intro to Accounting 20/FA Synchronous Online-ONLI T/TH 09:05AM-10:50AM LEC Gavin, James N 21 20 Accounting 1.00
ADA-010-01 Ballet 1 Practicum 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS M 05:30PM-06:30PM Geren, Christine N 10 10 Dance 0.00
ADA-011-01 Ballet 2 Practicum 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS W 05:30PM-06:40PM Geren, Christine N 9 10 Dance 0.00
ADA-030-01 Modern Dance 1 Practicum 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS TH 05:30PM-06:30PM Cawley, Laurie N 11 10 Dance 0.00
ADA-031-01 Modern Dance 2 Practicum 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS M 02:00PM-03:05PM Cawley, Laurie N 8 10 Theatre & Dance 0.00
ADA-041-01 The Moving Body Practicum 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS T/TH 01:30PM-02:10PM Moutillet, Miryam N 9 10 Dance 0.00
ADA-042-01 Franklin Meth: Dyn Align Pract 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS F 02:00PM-03:05PM Cawley, Laurie N 10 10 Dance 0.00
ADA-046-01 Tap Dance 2 Practicum 20/FA Yulman Theatre-THR W 06:30PM-07:30PM Ramirez, Wilfredo N 8 6 Dance 0.00
ADA-051-01 Rehearsal and Production Pract 20/FA To Be Announced Moutillet, Miryam N 0 4 Dance 0.00
ADA-060-01 Hip Hop 1 Practicum 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS T 05:30PM-06:30PM Hatch, Eric N 9 10 Dance 0.00
ADA-061-01 Hip Hop 2 Practicum 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS T 07:00PM-08:00PM Iacopelli, Sean N 9 10 Dance 0.00
ADA-070-01 Choreography-Modern Prac 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS TH 07:00PM-08:00PM Cawley, Laurie N 6 6 Theatre & Dance 0.00