Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

For information older than 15/FA, please visit the Course Rosters Archive. To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

To print a course roster, please use Chrome, Safari or Firefox. Problems have been reported using Internet Explorer.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Location & Meeting Time 1 Instructor Petition Total Students Capacity Common Curriculum Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Credits
ATH-102-01 Introduction to Theatre 20/SU To Be Announced T/TH 06:00PM-09:00PM LEC Mannion, Andrew N 1 15 HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Theatre & Dance 1.00
ATH-123-01 History of Fashion & Dress 20/SU To Be Announced T/W/TH 10:00AM-12:00PM LEC Belz, Brittney N 1 14 HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Theatre & Dance 1.00
BIO-094-01 Understanding Cancer 20/SU To Be Announced T/TH 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Cohen, Brian N 4 36 SET Science, Engineering Tech Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Biology 1.00
BIO-205-01 Topics in Molecular Biology 20/SU To Be Announced T/W/TH 10:00AM-12:00PM LEC Chu-LaGraff, Quynh N 11 45 SET Science, Engineering Tech Biology 1.00
BIO-210-01 Neuroscience: Mind & Behavior 20/SU To Be Announced T/TH 11:00AM-02:00PM LEC Egan, Eric N 8 25 SET Science, Engineering Tech Biology 1.00
BIO-370-01 General Endocrinology 20/SU To Be Announced T/TH 01:00PM-04:00PM LEC Cohen, Brian N 0 36 SET Science, Engineering Tech Biology 1.00
CLS-132-01 Religion in the Pagan World 20/SU To Be Announced M/W 01:00PM-04:00PM LEC Mueller, Hans-Friedrich N 6 30 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Religious Studies Classics 1.00
ECO-134-01 Data Visualization 20/SU To Be Announced M/W 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Dvorak, Tomas N 3 30 SOCS Social Science Economics 1.00
ECO-290-01 Economics Independent Study 20/SU To Be Announced Dvorak, Tomas N 1 25 Economics 0.05
ENS-498-01 Environmental St Research 1 20/SU To Be Announced Ghaly, Ashraf N 1 5 Environmental Science & Policy 0.00
GER-340-01 Tales of the Brothers Grimm 20/SU To Be Announced M/W 01:00PM-04:00PM LEC Nelson Mukherjee, Erika N 1 25 HUL Literature, LCCG German, HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Gender/Sexuality/Women's St German 1.00
HST-122-01 History of Fashion & Dress 20/SU To Be Announced T/W/TH 10:00AM-12:00PM LEC Belz, Brittney N 1 14 SOCS Social Science, WAC Writing Across Curriculum History 1.00
HST-155-01 Rise & Fall of Soviet Union 20/SU To Be Announced T/W/TH 10:00AM-12:00PM LEC Berk, Stephen N 4 40 SOCS Social Science Russian & E European Studies History 1.00
ISC-300-01 Call for Social Change 20/SU To Be Announced T/TH 01:00PM-04:00PM LEC Henseler, Christine N 2 15 HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Interdisciplinary 1.00
MER-471-01 Solar Energy Analysis & Design 20/SU To Be Announced T/TH 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Wilk, Richard N 3 15 Environmental Science & Policy Mechanical Engineering 1.00
MLT-239-01 Tales of the Brothers Grimm 20/SU To Be Announced M/W 01:00PM-04:00PM LEC Nelson Mukherjee, Erika N 1 25 HUL Literature, HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Gender/Sexuality/Women's St Modern Languages 1.00
PHY-120-01 Matter in Motion W/Lab 20/SU To Be Announced M/W 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Wilkin, Francis N 0 18 SCLB Science w/Lab Environmental Science & Policy Physics and Astronomy 1.00
PSC-111-01 Intro to US Politics 20/SU To Be Announced M/W 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Weiner, Terry N 3 25 SOCS Social Science American Studies Political Science 1.00
PSC-237-01 Music & Politics 20/SU To Be Announced M/W 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Hislope, Robert N 1 35 SOCS Social Science American Studies, Africana Studies Political Science 1.00
PSC-246-01 Asian Development 20/SU To Be Announced T/TH 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Dallas, Mark N 5 20 SOCS Social Science, LCC Languages & Cultures, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Asian Studies Political Science 1.00
PSC-353-01 Terrorism and Torture 20/SU To Be Announced M/T/W 10:00AM-12:00PM LEC Lobe, Thomas N 0 25 SOCS Social Science Political Science 1.00
PSY-210-01 Neuroscience: Mind & Behavior 20/SU To Be Announced T/TH 11:00AM-02:00PM LEC Egan, Eric N 8 25 SET Science, Engineering Tech Psychology 1.00
PSY-230-01 Social Psychology 20/SU To Be Announced M/W 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Esiaka, Darlingtina N 0 25 Psychology 1.00
PSY-250-01 Clin Psy 1: Disorders 20/SU To Be Announced M/T/W 10:00AM-12:00PM LEC Walker, Dvora Catherine N 0 25 WAC Writing Across Curriculum Psychology 1.00
PSY-260-01 Culture and Psychology 20/SU To Be Announced M/W 01:00PM-04:00PM LEC Esiaka, Darlingtina N 2 25 Psychology 1.00
SMT-123-01 Ethics, Technology & Society 20/SU To Be Announced M/W 06:00PM-09:00PM LEC Ghaly, Ashraf N 2 12 SET Science, Engineering Tech Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Science, Med & Tech in Culture 1.00
AAH-040-01 The GLAMorous Life 20/FA To Be Announced Lohnes, Julie N 0 8 Art History 0.00
AAH-106-01 Arts of India 20/FA Visual Arts Building-204+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Lullo, Sheri N 7 16 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Asian Studies, Religious Studies Art History 1.00
AAH-106-02 Arts of India 20/FA Visual Arts Building-204+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Lullo, Sheri N 14 15 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Asian Studies, Religious Studies Art History 1.00
AAH-115-01 Leonardo da Vinci 20/FA Visual Arts Building-204+ T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Matthew, Louisa N 19 25 HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Art History 1.00
AAH-194-01 Visual Culture Communist China 20/FA Visual Arts Building-204+ M/W/F 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC Lullo, Sheri N 15 15 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Asian Studies Art History 1.00
AAH-223-01 The Nude 20/FA Visual Arts Building-204+ T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC Ogawa, David N 6 25 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Gender/Sexuality/Women's St Art History 1.00
AAH-295H-20 Art History Honors Ind Proj 1 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 1 Art History 0.00
AAH-296H-20 Art History Honors Ind Proj 2 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Art History 1.00
AAH-297H-20 Art History Honors Ind Study 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Art History 1.00
AAH-366-01 From Pollock to Post-Modern 20/FA Visual Arts Building-204+ T/TH 01:55PM-03:40PM LEC Cox, Lorraine N 6 15 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities American Studies Art History 1.00
AAH-490-20 Art History Ind Study 1 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Art History 1.00
AAH-498-20 Art History Senior Thesis 1 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Art History 0.00
AAH-499-20 Art History Senior Thesis 2 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 WS Senior Writing Art History 2.00
ACC-100-01 Intro to Accounting 20/FA Karp Hall-105+ T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC Gavin, James Y 19 20 Accounting 1.00
ADA-010-01 Ballet 1 Practicum 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS M 05:00PM-06:15PM Geren, Christine N 6 8 Dance 0.00
ADA-011-01 Ballet 2 Practicum 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS W 05:00PM-06:30PM Geren, Christine N 6 8 Dance 0.00
ADA-030-01 Modern Dance 1 Practicum 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS TH 05:00PM-06:15PM Cawley, Laurie N 6 8 Dance 0.00
ADA-031-01 Modern Dance 2 Practicum 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS M 01:55PM-03:25PM Cawley, Laurie N 4 8 Theatre & Dance 0.00
ADA-041-01 The Moving Body Practicum 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS M/W 01:00PM-01:40PM Moutillet, Miryam N 5 8 Dance 0.00
ADA-042-01 Franklin Meth: Dyn Align Pract 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS F 01:55PM-03:10PM Cawley, Laurie N 3 8 Dance 0.00
ADA-046-01 Tap Dance 2 Practicum 20/FA Yulman Theatre-THR W 06:45PM-08:00PM Ramirez, Wilfredo N 5 8 Dance 0.00
ADA-051-01 Rehearsal and Production Pract 20/FA To Be Announced Moutillet, Miryam N 0 4 Dance 0.00
ADA-060-01 Hip Hop 1 Practicum 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS T 05:00PM-06:15PM Hatch, Eric N 6 8 Dance 0.00
ADA-061-01 Hip Hop 2 Practicum 20/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS T 06:30PM-08:00PM Iacopelli, Sean N 5 8 Dance 0.00