Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

For information older than 15/FA, please visit the Course Rosters Archive. To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

To print a course roster, please use Chrome, Safari or Firefox. Problems have been reported using Internet Explorer.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Location & Meeting Time 1 Location & Meeting Time 2 Instructor Common Curriculum Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Petition Credits Capacity
CHN-295H-20 Chinese Honors Ind Project 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Modern Languages N 0.00 10
CHN-296H-20 Chinese Honors Ind Project 2 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown HUM Arts & Humanities Modern Languages N 1.00 10
CHN-297H-20 Chinese Honors Ind Project 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Modern Languages N 1.00 5
CHN-360-01 Fables, Idioms and Tales 20/SP To Be Announced LEC STAFF, HUL Literature, LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Asian Studies Chinese N 1.00 20
CHN-489-01 Chinese Senior Project 20/SP To Be Announced Zhang, Zhen LCCC Chinese, WS Senior Writing Modern Languages N 1.00 15
CLS-121-01 History of Greece 20/SP Bailey Hall-201+ T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Toher, Mark LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities, HUL Literature Classics N 1.00 30
CLS-129-01 History of the Roman Empire 20/SP Olin Building-115+ T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC Mueller, Hans-Friedrich LCC Languages & Cultures, HUL Literature, HUM Arts & Humanities Classics N 1.00 50
CLS-139-01 City of Rome 20/SP Karp Hall-105+ M/W 03:05PM-04:45PM LEC Raucci, Stacie LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Classics N 1.00 50
CLS-140-01 Intro to Greek Archaeology 20/SP Karp Hall-105+ T/TH 01:55PM-03:40PM LEC Commito, Angela HUM Arts & Humanities, LCC Languages & Cultures Classics N 1.00 30
CLS-146-01 Sex/Gender:Classical Antiquity 20/SP Karp Hall-005+ M/W 03:05PM-04:45PM LEC Gazzarri, Tommaso HUM Arts & Humanities Gender/Sexuality/Women's St Classics N 1.00 40
CLS-202-01 Archaeological Methods 20/SP Lippman-200+ T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Commito, Angela HUM Arts & Humanities Classics Y 1.00 15
CLS-230-01 Judaism & Orig of Christianity 20/SP Karp Hall-004+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Bedford, Peter LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Classics N 1.00 30
CLS-295H-20 Classics Honors Ind Project 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Classics N 0.00 20
CLS-296H-20 Classics Honors Ind Project 2 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Classics N 1.00 5
CLS-297H-20 Classics Honors Ind Project 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Classics N 1.00 5
CSC-103-01 Taming Big Data 20/SP Olin Building-107+ M/W 03:05PM-04:45PM LEC Olin Building-107+ TH 01:55PM-03:40PM LAB Orhan, Zeynep QMR Quant & Math Reasoning, SET Science, Engineering Tech Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Computer Science Y 1.00 24
CSC-105-01 Game Development: Intro to CS 20/SP Olin Building-107+ M/W/F 08:00AM-09:05AM LEC Olin Building-107+ T 09:00AM-10:45AM LAB Striegnitz, Kristina QMR Quant & Math Reasoning, SET Science, Engineering Tech Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Computer Science Y 1.00 24
CSC-108-01 Scientific Computing 20/SP Olin Building-107+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Olin Building-107+ T 01:55PM-03:40PM LEC Anderson, Matthew QMR Quant & Math Reasoning, SET Science, Engineering Tech Computer Science Y 1.00 24
CSC-120-01 Programming on Purpose 20/SP Olin Building-107+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Olin Building-107+ TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC Fernandes, Chris SET Science, Engineering Tech Computer Science Y 1.00 24
CSC-151-01 Data Structures 20/SP Lippman-101+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Webb, Nicholas Computer Science Y 1.00 25
CSC-234-01 Data Visualization 20/SP Olin Building-107+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Rieffel, John SET Science, Engineering Tech Computer Science Y 1.00 24
CSC-250-01 Algorithm Design & Analysis 20/SP Bailey Hall-106+ M/W/F 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC Anderson, Matthew Computer Science Y 1.00 25
CSC-281-20 CS Practicum 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Computer Science N 0.00 10
CSC-282-20 CS Practicum 2 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Computer Science N 0.00 10
CSC-283-20 CS Practicum 3 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Computer Science N 0.00 10
CSC-291-20 CS Independent Study 2 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Computer Science N 1.00 25
CSC-292-20 CS Independent Study 3 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Computer Science N 1.00 25
CSC-295H-20 Comp Sci Honors Ind Project 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Computer Science N 0.00 10
CSC-296H-20 Comp Sci Honors Ind Project 2 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Computer Science N 1.00 5
CSC-297H-20 Computer Sci Hon Ind Proj 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Computer Science N 1.00 5
CSC-318-01 Digital Design W/Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-150 M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Traver, Cherrice Computer Science N 1.00 12
CSC-318L-01 Digital Design Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-180 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Traver, Cherrice Computer Science N 0.00 12
CSC-321-01 Data Mining & Machine Learning 20/SP Bailey Hall-106+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Webb, Nicholas Computer Science Y 1.00 25
CSC-370-01 Programming Languages 20/SP Olin Building-107+ T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Orhan, Zeynep Computer Science Y 1.00 25
CSC-375-01 Compiler Design 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-222+ T/TH 01:55PM-03:40PM LEC Cass, Aaron Computer Science Y 1.00 25
CSC-490-20 Computer Sci Ind Study 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Computer Science N 1.00 10
CSC-497-01 CS Capstone Design Seminar 20/SP Karp Hall-004+ M 03:05PM-04:45PM Rieffel, John Computer Science N 0.50 25
CSC-498-20 CSC Capstone Design Project 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Computer Science N 0.75 5
CSC-499-20 CSC Capstone Design Project 2 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown WS Senior Writing Computer Science N 0.75 10
ECE-101-01 The Joy of Electronics 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-176 T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC Hedrick, James SET Science, Engineering Tech Electrical & Computer Engineer Y 1.00 12
ECE-222-01 Intro to Circuits & Elec W/Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Spinelli, John Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 24
ECE-222L-01 Intro to Circuits & Elec Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 T 09:00AM-11:45AM LAB Spinelli, John Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 12
ECE-222L-02 Intro to Circuits & Elec Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 TH 09:00AM-11:45AM LAB Spinelli, John Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 12
ECE-240-01 Circuits & Systems w/Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-150 M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Yang, Zheng WAC Writing Across Curriculum Electrical & Computer Engineer Y 1.00 24
ECE-240L-01 Circuits & Systems Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-150 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Yang, Zheng Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 12
ECE-240L-02 Circuits & Systems Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-150 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Yang, Zheng Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 12
ECE-241-01 Discrete Systems w/Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Pappu, Chandra WAC Writing Across Curriculum Film Studies Electrical & Computer Engineer Y 1.00 36
ECE-241L-01 Discrete Systems Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Hanson, Helen Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 12
ECE-241L-02 Discrete Systems Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-178 T 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Hanson, Helen Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 12
ECE-241L-03 Discrete Systems Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 T 01:50PM-04:45PM LAB Hanson, Helen Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 12