Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

For information older than 15/FA, please visit the Course Rosters Archive. To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

To print a course roster, please use Chrome, Safari or Firefox. Problems have been reported using Internet Explorer.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Location & Meeting Time 1 Location & Meeting Time 2 Instructor Common Curriculum Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Petition Credits Total Students Capacity
BIO-362L-01 Neurobiology Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-306 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Olberg, Robert Biology N 0.00 13 12
BIO-362L-02 Neurobiology Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-306 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Olberg, Robert Biology N 0.00 11 12
BIO-490-01 Biology Research 1 20/SP To Be Announced Chu-LaGraff, Quynh Biology N 1.00 1 10
BIO-490-20 Biology Research 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biology N 1.00 0 10
BIO-491-20 Biology Research 2 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biology N 1.00 0 10
BIO-492-20 Biology Research 3 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biology N 1.00 0 10
BIO-497-01 Biology Honors Research 1 20/SP To Be Announced Danowski, Barbara Biology N 1.00 0 20
BIO-497-02 Biology Honors Research 1 20/SP To Be Announced LoGiudice, Kathleen Biology N 1.00 0 20
BIO-497-20 Biology Honors Research 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biology N 1.00 0 20
BIO-498-20 Biology Honors Research 2 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown WS Senior Writing Biology N 1.00 0 25
BIO-499-01 Biology Honors Research 3 20/SP To Be Announced Lauzon, Robert Biology N 1.00 1 10
BIO-499-02 Biology Honors Research 3 20/SP To Be Announced Kirkton, Scott Biology N 1.00 1 10
BIO-499-03 Biology Honors Research 3 20/SP To Be Announced Yukilevich, Roman Biology N 1.00 1 10
BIO-499-04 Biology Honors Research 3 20/SP To Be Announced Rice, Steven Biology N 1.00 1 10
BIO-499-05 Biology Honors Research 3 20/SP To Be Announced Olberg, Robert Biology N 1.00 2 10
BIO-499-06 Biology Honors Research 3 20/SP To Be Announced Cohen, Brian Biology N 1.00 1 10
BIO-499-20 Biology Honors Research 3 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biology N 1.00 0 10
BME-101-01 Graphics & Image Process W/Lab 20/SP Olin Building-106+ T/TH 07:00PM-08:45PM LEC Cotter, Shane, Loya, Amy SET Science, Engineering Tech Biomedical Engineering Y 1.00 33 36
BME-101L-01 Graphics & Image Process Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-178 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Cotter, Shane Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 10 15
BME-101L-02 Graphics & Image Process Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-178 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Cotter, Shane Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 14 15
BME-101L-03 Graphics & Image Process Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-178 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Cotter, Shane Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 9 12
BME-202-01 Biomechanics 2 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 M/W/F 08:00AM-09:05AM LEC Loya, Amy Biomedical Engineering N 1.00 24 28
BME-202L-01 Biomechanics 2 Lab 20/SP Butterfield Hall-106+ M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Loya, Amy Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 17 14
BME-202L-02 Biomechanics 2 Lab 20/SP Butterfield Hall-106+ T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Loya, Amy Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 7 14
BME-240-01 Circuits & Systems W/Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-150 M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Yang, Zheng WAC Writing Across Curriculum Biomedical Engineering Y 1.00 24 24
BME-240L-01 Circuits & Systems Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-150 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Yang, Zheng Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 12 12
BME-240L-02 Circuits & Systems Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-150 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Yang, Zheng Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 12 12
BME-241-01 Discrete Systems W/Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Pappu, Chandra WAC Writing Across Curriculum Biomedical Engineering Y 1.00 37 38
BME-241L-01 Discrete Systems Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Hanson, Helen Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 12 13
BME-241L-02 Discrete Systems Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-178 T 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Hanson, Helen Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 12 12
BME-241L-03 Discrete Systems Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Hanson, Helen Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 13 12
BME-281-20 Bioengineering Practicum 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 0 5
BME-282-20 Bioengineering Practicum 2 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 0 10
BME-283-01 Bioengineering Practicum 3 20/SP To Be Announced Buma, Takashi Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 1 10
BME-283-20 Bioengineering Practicum 3 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 0 10
BME-295H-20 Bioengineer Honors Ind Proj 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 0 10
BME-296H-01 Bioengineer Honors Ind Proj 2 20/SP To Be Announced Cohen, Brian Biomedical Engineering N 1.00 1 10
BME-296H-20 Bioengineer Honors Ind Proj 2 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biomedical Engineering N 1.00 0 10
BME-331-01 Cell Tissue Interaction 20/SP Olin Building-106+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Khetan, Sudhir Biomedical Engineering Y 1.00 23 26
BME-345-01 Orthopaedic Biomechanics 20/SP Olin Building-106+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Loya, Amy Biomedical Engineering Y 1.00 20 26
BME-497-20 Biomedical Engr Sr. Project 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biomedical Engineering, Biology, Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 0 15
BME-498-20 Biomedical Engr Sr Proj 2 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown WAC Writing Across Curriculum Biomedical Engineering, Biology, Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 0 20
CHM-101-01 Intro Chemistry 1 w/Lab 20/SP Lippman-012+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Reardon, Michael SCLB Science w/Lab Environmental Science & Policy Chemistry Y 1.00 27 29
CHM-101-02 Intro Chemistry 1 w/Lab 20/SP Lippman-012+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Reardon, Michael SCLB Science w/Lab Environmental Science & Policy Chemistry Y 1.00 27 27
CHM-101L-01 Intro Chemistry 1 Lab 20/SP Olin Building-201 M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Olin Building-204+ M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Edmans, Ethan Environmental Science & Policy Chemistry N 0.00 18 19
CHM-101L-02 Intro Chemistry 1 Lab 20/SP Olin Building-201 T 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Olin Building-204+ T 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Reardon, Michael Environmental Science & Policy Chemistry N 0.00 18 18
CHM-101L-03 Intro Chemistry 1 Lab 20/SP Olin Building-201 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Olin Building-204+ T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Hagerman, Michael Environmental Science & Policy Chemistry N 0.00 18 18
CHM-102-01 Intro Chemistry 2 W/Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-222+ M/W/F 08:00AM-09:05AM LEC Anderson, Janet SCLB Science w/Lab Environmental Science & Policy Chemistry Y 1.00 25 26
CHM-102-02 Intro Chemistry 2 W/Lab 20/SP Wold Center-128+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Lou, Karen SCLB Science w/Lab Environmental Science & Policy Chemistry Y 1.00 28 28
CHM-102L-01 Intro Chemistry 2 Lab 20/SP Olin Building-206+ W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Olin Building-207 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Albright, Lynette Environmental Science & Policy Chemistry N 0.00 17 18