Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

For information older than 15/FA, please visit the Course Rosters Archive. To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

To print a course roster, please use Chrome, Safari or Firefox. Problems have been reported using Internet Explorer.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Location & Meeting Time 1 Location & Meeting Time 2 Instructor Common Curriculum Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Petition Sort descending Credits Total Students Capacity
AMU-492-20 Music Ind Study 3 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Music 1.00 0
AMU-492-20 Music Ind Study 3 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Music 1.00 0
PSC-113-01 Intro to Political Thought 20/WI Lippman-016+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Seri, Guillermina SOCS Social Science Political Science N 1.00 35 35
AMU-100-01 Elements of Music Theory 19/FA Taylor Music Center-224+ T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Olsen, Timothy HUM Arts & Humanities Music N 1.00 6 16
ECO-498-01 Economics Senior Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Dvorak, Tomas Economics N 0.00 7 25
GEO-295H-01 Geology Honors Ind Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Gillikin, David Geology N 0.00 1 15
IDM-487-10 Double Major Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Hoerl, Roger, Schmidt, Stephen Interdepartmental N 0.00 1 5
CSC-498-20 CSC Capstone Design Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Computer Science N 0.75 0 5
IDM-487-20 Double Major Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Interdepartmental N 0.00 0 5
RUS-200-01 Intermediate Russian 1 19/FA Beuth House-104+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Pease, Anastasia LCCR Russian, HUM Arts & Humanities Russian & E European Studies Modern Languages N 1.00 8 15
BIO-103L-05 Diversity of Life Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-387+ TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Willing, Richard Biology N 0.00 13 14
AVA-295H-20 Studio Arts Honors Ind Proj 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Studio Arts N 0.00 0 1
LAT-490-20 Latin Independent Study 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Classics N 1.00 0 1
PSY-296H-20 Psy Honors Ind Project 2 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Psychology N 1.00 0 5
AAH-297H-20 Art History Honors Ind Study 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Art History N 1.00 0 5
ECO-498-20 Economics Senior Thesis 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Economics N 0.00 0 25
IDM-499-01 Interdepartmental Sr Thesis 2 20/SP To Be Announced Bizer, George, Cass, Aaron, Fernandes, Chris WS Senior Writing Interdepartmental N 2.00 1 10
PSY-292-04 Psychology Research Practicm 2 20/WI To Be Announced Walker, Dvora Catherine Psychology N 0.00 1 10
PSY-312L-01 Neurobiology Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-306 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Olberg, Robert Psychology N 0.00 13 12
SRS-200-04 Rebirth of Feminism 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-187+ T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM Feffer, Andrew Interdepartmental N 1.00 11 16
SRS-200-02 Global Discontent 21st Century 20/SP Breazzano-106+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM Bouhet, Elise Interdepartmental N 1.00 16 16
AMU-010-01 Pract: Piano (Dunne) 19/FA To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping Music N 0.00 5 15
AAH-105-01 Arts of Japan 20/SP Visual Arts Building-204+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Lullo, Sheri LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Asian Studies Art History N 1.00 26 25
ESC-100-06 Exploring Engineering 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-100 M/W 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC Reamer Campus Center-AUD F 08:00AM-09:05AM LEC Lefever, Joel SET Science, Engineering Tech Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Engineering Science, Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science, Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 16 18
REE-295H-20 Russian & Europe Hnrs Prjct 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Russia & East Europe N 0.00 0 5
ECE-248L-01 Semiconductor Dev & Circts Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-176 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Hedrick, James Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 14 14
PSY-490-20 Psych Independent Study 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Psychology N 1.00 0 5
ENS-498-20 Environmental St Research 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Environmental Science & Policy N 0.00 0 5
ANT-498-20 Anthropology Senior Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Anthropology N 0.00 0 25
MER-491-20 Mech Engr Practicum 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Mechanical Engineering N 0.00 0 10
BIO-291-05 Biology Research Practicum 20/WI To Be Announced LoGiudice, Kathleen Biology N 0.00 1 10
BIO-490-20 Biology Research 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biology N 1.00 0 10
ECO-498-05 Economics Senior Thesis 1 20/WI To Be Announced McCarty, Therese Economics N 0.00 1 25
EGL-490-02 English Independent Study 1 20/WI To Be Announced Smith, Jordan English N 1.00 1 10
PSC-499-07 Political Sci Senior Thesis 2 20/WI To Be Announced Hislope, Robert WS Senior Writing Political Science N 2.00 5 25
PSC-499-08 Political Sci Senior Thesis 2 20/WI To Be Announced Wiest, Sara WS Senior Writing Political Science N 2.00 1 25
MER-491-01 Mech Engr Practicum 1 19/FA To Be Announced Tchako, Abraham Mechanical Engineering N 0.00 1 10
PSY-488-01 Psychology 3 Term Thesis - 2 20/WI To Be Announced Romero, Stephen Psychology N 0.00 1 5
LAT-243-01 Ovid's Metamorphoses 20/WI Lamont House-201 M/W/F 10:00AM-11:35AM LEC Mueller, Hans-Friedrich HUL Literature, LCC Languages & Cultures, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Latin N 1.00 6 20
HST-263-01 Tudor & Stewart Queens 20/WI Visual Arts Building-204+ T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Cramsie, John Gender/Sexuality/Women's St History N 1.00 10 25
PHL-088-01 Ephemeris 20/WI To Be Announced Pedeferri, Andrea Philosophy N 0.00 3 10
AMU-010-03 Pract: Organ 20/WI To Be Announced McMullen, Dianne Music N 0.00 2 10
MER-439-01 Thermal/Fluid Sys Design 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-201+ T/TH 01:55PM-03:40PM LEC Wilk, Richard WAC Writing Across Curriculum Mechanical Engineering N 1.00 11 16
STA-295H-20 Statistics Honors Ind Pjct I 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Mathematics N 0.00 0 5
MER-231-01 Thermodynamics 1 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-220 M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Hamed, Ali Environmental Science & Policy Mechanical Engineering N 1.00 12 24
CHM-101L-03 Intro Chemistry 1 Lab 20/WI Olin Building-201 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Olin Building-204+ TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Vedad, Jayson Environmental Science & Policy Chemistry N 0.00 18 19
ECE-499-20 Elec Eng/Comp Engr Capstone 3 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown WS Senior Writing Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 0 10
PSY-498-03 Psychology Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Hart, Joshua Psychology N 0.00 2 20
IDM-498-10 Interdepartmental Sr Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Lewis, Bradley, Walker, Mark Interdepartmental N 0.00 1 50
AAH-498-01 Art History Senior Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Cox, Lorraine Art History N 0.00 1 5