Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

For information older than 15/FA, please visit the Course Rosters Archive. To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

To print a course roster, please use Chrome, Safari or Firefox. Problems have been reported using Internet Explorer.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Location & Meeting Time 1 Instructor Petition Sort descending Total Students Capacity Common Curriculum Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Credits
AMU-492-20 Music Ind Study 3 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown 0 Music 1.00
AMU-492-20 Music Ind Study 3 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown 0 Music 1.00
MER-487-01 Mech Engr Sr Writing Seminar 20/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-218 M/W 03:05PM-04:45PM LEC Cortez, Rebecca N 11 12 WS Senior Writing Mechanical Engineering 1.00
FPR-100-06 First-Year Preceptorial 20/FA Lippman-010+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Staff, Unknown N 0 16 First Year Preceptorial 1.00
ANT-111-01 Cultures Through Film 20/FA To Be Announced W 07:00PM-10:20PM LEC Gmelch, Sharon N 7 25 LCC Languages & Cultures, SOCS Social Science Anthropology 1.00
ENS-100L-02 Intro to Environ Studies Lab 20/FA Olin Building-306+ W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Verheyden-Gillikin, Anouk N 3 11 Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Environmental Science & Policy 0.00
BCH-490-20 Biochemistry Independent Study 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 1 Biochemistry 1.00
ESC-100-08 Exploring Engineering 20/FA Lippman-014+ M/W/F 08:00AM-09:05AM LEC Yang, Zheng N 0 18 SET Science, Engineering Tech Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Engineering Science, Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science, Electrical & Computer Engineer 1.00
CHM-493-03 Chemical Research 3 20/SP To Be Announced Hagerman, Michael N 1 25 WS Senior Writing Chemistry 1.00
BIO-499-01 Biology Honors Research 3 20/SP To Be Announced Lauzon, Robert N 1 10 Biology 1.00
ORT-296H-01 Seward Fellows Ind Project 2 20/SP To Be Announced Oxley, Zoe N 1 10 Organizing Theme 1.00
AMU-015-01 Jazz Ensemble Practicum 20/SP Taylor Music Center-120+ W 07:00PM-09:00PM Olsen, Timothy N 11 30 Music 0.00
ANT-258-01 Anthropology of Media 20/SP Wold Center-010+ T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Samet, Robert N 25 25 LCC Languages & Cultures, SOCS Social Science, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Anthropology 1.00
GEO-109-01 Global Warming 20/SP Olin Building-115+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Rodbell, Donald N 53 50 SET Science, Engineering Tech Environmental Science & Policy, Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Geology 1.00
PSY-296H-20 Psy Honors Ind Project 2 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Psychology 1.00
ECE-222-01 Intro to Circuits & Elec W/Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Spinelli, John N 25 24 Electrical & Computer Engineer 1.00
ECO-499-20 Economics Senior Thesis 2 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 WS Senior Writing Economics 2.00
LAS-498-20 Latin Amer Studies Sr Thesis 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Latin Amer/Carib Stu 0.00
ANT-300T-01 Anthropological Perspectives 19/FA Staff, Tab N 1 10 Anthropology 0.75
AIS-490-20 Asian Studies Ind Study 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Asian Studies 1.00
PSY-291-02 Psychology Research Practicm 1 20/WI To Be Announced Weisse, Carol N 1 1 Psychology 0.00
PHY-495-01 Physics Ind Study 1 20/WI To Be Announced Wilkin, Francis N 2 5 Physics and Astronomy 1.00
ORT-499-01 Organizing Theme Thesis 2 20/WI To Be Announced Cox, Lorraine N 2 1 WS Senior Writing Organizing Theme 2.00
IDM-488-08 Double Major Thesis 2 20/WI To Be Announced Wang, Jue, Anderson, Matthew N 1 5 WS Senior Writing Interdepartmental 2.00
BIO-060L-02 Social Identities and Science 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-326 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Danowski, Barbara, Hill Butler, Deidre N 10 12 Africana Studies, Gender/Sexuality/Women's St, Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Biology 0.00
SOC-499-02 Sociology Senior Thesis 2 20/WI To Be Announced Hill Butler, Deidre N 2 25 WS Senior Writing Sociology 2.00
ATH-050-01 Rehearsal and Production Pract 20/WI Yulman Theatre-THR Wyatt, Randy N 13 50 Theatre & Dance 0.00
RUS-201-01 Intermediate Russian 2 20/WI Lippman-100+ M/W/F 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC Pease, Anastasia N 7 15 LCCR Russian, HUM Arts & Humanities Russian & E European Studies Modern Languages 1.00
AAH-105-01 Arts of Japan 20/WI Visual Arts Building-204+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Lullo, Sheri N 24 25 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Asian Studies Art History 1.00
REE-295H-20 Russian & Europe Hnrs Prjct 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Russia & East Europe 0.00
ENS-295H-20 Environ Sci Honors Ind Proj 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Environmental Science & Policy 0.00
MER-295H-20 Mech Eng Honors Ind Project 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Mechanical Engineering 0.00
BIO-295H-20 Biology Honors Ind Project 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Biology 0.00
CHM-291-04 Research Practicum 1 19/FA To Be Announced Robertson, Ellen N 1 10 Chemistry 0.00
PHL-088-01 Ephemeris 19/FA Lippman-100+ Pedeferri, Andrea N 5 10 Philosophy 0.00
AVA-431-01 Sculpture Ind Study 2 19/FA To Be Announced Duncan, Chris N 1 15 Studio Arts 1.00
SPN-312T-01 Immigration and Identity 19/FA Martinez, Victoria N 15 15 LCCS Spanish Latin American Studies, Africana Studies, Film Studies Term Abroad 1.00
ENS-498-02 Environmental St Research 1 19/FA To Be Announced McCarty, Therese N 1 5 Environmental Science & Policy 0.00
FPR-100-13 First-Year Preceptorial 19/FA Karp Hall-006+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Smith, Jordan N 15 16 First Year Preceptorial 1.00
AMU-131-01 Music of Black America 19/FA Taylor Music Center-224+ M/W/F 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC Olsen, Timothy N 25 24 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Africana Studies, American Studies Music 1.00
BIO-103L-03 Diversity of Life Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-387+ T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Yukilevich, Roman N 14 14 Biology 0.00
SPN-201-02 Intermediate Spanish 2 19/FA Karp Hall-002+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Collinge, David N 23 20 LCCS Spanish, HUM Arts & Humanities Modern Languages 1.00
AVA-450-20 Printmaking Independent Study 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Studio Arts 1.00
PSY-432-01 Sem: Love & Death 19/FA Bailey Hall-306 T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM Hart, Joshua N 9 12 WAC/S WAC or Sen Writing Psychology 1.00
GEO-492-20 Geology Independent Study 3 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Geology 1.00
AOP-001-02 English I 20/SU To Be Announced LEC Pease, Anastasia N 15 15 Academic Opportunity Program 1.00
CLS-297H-20 Classics Honors Ind Project 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Classics 1.00
MER-295H-20 Mech Eng Honors Ind Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Mechanical Engineering 0.00
ECE-498-03 Elec Eng/Comp Engr Capstone 2 20/FA To Be Announced Pappu, Chandra N 2 10 WAC Writing Across Curriculum Electrical & Computer Engineer 0.50
PSC-498-10 Political Sci Senior Thesis 1 20/FA To Be Announced Wiest, Sara N 2 5 Political Science 0.00