Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

For information older than 15/FA, please visit the Course Rosters Archive. To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

To print a course roster, please use Chrome, Safari or Firefox. Problems have been reported using Internet Explorer.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Location & Meeting Time 1 Location & Meeting Time 2 Instructor Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Petition Credits Sort descending Total Students Capacity
MER-393-20 ME Junior Practicum 3 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Mechanical Engineering N 0.00 0 30
IDM-498-16 Interdepartmental Sr Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Anderson-Hanley, Cay Interdepartmental N 0.00 0 50
ORT-295H-20 Seward Fellows Ind Project 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Organizing Theme N 0.00 0 10
PHY-490-03 Physics Research 1 19/FA To Be Announced Marr, Jonathan Physics and Astronomy N 0.00 0 5
PSY-488-20 Psychology 3 Term Thesis - 2 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Psychology N 0.00 0 5
ADA-070-01 Choreography-Modern Prac 20/WI Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS TH 06:30PM-08:00PM Cawley, Laurie Theatre & Dance N 0.00 10 8
ECE-218L-01 Embedded Microcontrller Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-180 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Traver, Cherrice Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 12 12
BME-240L-02 Circuits & Systems Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Hanson, Helen Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 10 12
ECE-248L-02 Semiconductor Dev & Circts Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-176 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Hedrick, James Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 14 14
BIO-104L-03 Cellular Foundations Life Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-355 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Pytel, Barbara Biology N 0.00 14 16
BIO-355L-01 Immunology Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-378 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Lauzon, Robert Biology N 0.00 11 12
AFR-498-20 Africana Studies Sen Thesis 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Africana Studies Africana Studies N 0.00 0 5
BIO-293-20 Biology Research Practicum 3 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biology N 0.00 0 25
GEO-120L-02 Earth, Life Thru Time Lab 20/SP Olin Building-306+ W 01:00PM-04:45PM LAB Gillikin, David Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu, Environmental Science & Policy Geology N 0.00 11 11
CSC-295H-20 Comp Sci Honors Ind Project 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Computer Science N 0.00 0 10
ENS-204L-01 Geographic Info Systems Lab 20/WI Wold Center-028+ T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Ghaly, Ashraf Environmental Science & Policy N 0.00 10 10
REE-498-20 Russia & East Europe Thesis 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Russia & East Europe N 0.00 0 1
CHM-340L-01 Chemical Instrumentation Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-270 TH 09:00AM-12:50PM LAB MacManus-Spencer, Laura, Vedad, Jayson Environmental Science & Policy Chemistry N 0.00 11 12
PSY-310L-02 Cognitive Neuroscience Lab 19/FA Olin Building-106+ W 01:50PM-03:40PM LAB Rogers, Chad Psychology N 0.00 4 12
BCH-293-20 Biochemistry Research Prac. 3 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biochemistry N 0.00 0
ENS-100L-02 Intro to Environ Studies Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-322 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Corbin, Jeffrey Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Environmental Science & Policy N 0.00 14 16
BIO-330L-01 Animal Physiology Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-306 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Kirkton, Scott Biology N 0.00 12 12
ENS-498-20 Environmental St Research 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Environmental Science & Policy N 0.00 0 5
AMU-010-03 Pract: Organ 20/SP To Be Announced McMullen, Dianne Music N 0.00 0 10
AMU-010-15 Pract:Tuba 20/SP To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping Music N 0.00 0 10
AMU-015-01 Jazz Ensemble Practicum 20/SP Taylor Music Center-120+ W 07:00PM-09:00PM Olsen, Timothy Music N 0.00 5 30
AMU-010-06 Pract: Voice (Salon) 20/WI To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping Music N 0.00 8 10
ADA-070-01 Choreography-Modern Prac 19/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS TH 06:30PM-08:00PM Cawley, Laurie Theatre & Dance N 0.00 8 12
CSC-318L-01 Digital Design Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-180 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Traver, Cherrice Computer Science N 0.00 13 12
AMU-010-13 Pract: Trumpet 20/WI To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping Music N 0.00 0 10
MER-293-20 ME Sophomore Practicum 3 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Mechanical Engineering N 0.00 0 10
AMU-012-01 Taiko Practicum 20/WI Taylor Music Center-103 TH 07:00PM-09:00PM Taylor Music Center-120+ TH 07:00PM-09:00PM Matsue, Jennifer Asian Studies Music N 0.00 14 12
MER-291-02 ME Sophomore Practicum 1 20/WI To Be Announced Ramasubramanian, Ashok Mechanical Engineering N 0.00 2 12
CHM-232L-03 Organic Chem 2 Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-282 T 01:50PM-05:40PM LAB Kehlbeck, Joanne Chemistry N 0.00 11 14
PSY-293-01 Psychology Research Practicm 3 20/SP To Be Announced Walker, Dvora Catherine Psychology N 0.00 2 10
PHY-111L-01 Physics/Life Sciences 2 Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-106 T 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Koopmann, Rebecca Environmental Science & Policy Physics and Astronomy N 0.00 8 18
GEO-112L-02 Environmental Geology Lab 19/FA Olin Building-332+ W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Smith, Jacqueline Environmental Science & Policy, Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Geology N 0.00 11 11
GEO-203L-02 Lakes & Env Change Lab 20/WI Olin Building-306+ T 01:50PM-04:45PM LAB Rodbell, Donald Geology N 0.00 9 11
AMU-010-10 Pract: Bassoon 19/FA To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping Music N 0.00 0 10
AMU-010-26 Pract: Jazz Piano (Olsen) 19/FA To Be Announced Olsen, Timothy Music N 0.00 2 10
PSY-292-02 Psychology Research Practicm 2 20/WI To Be Announced Bizer, George Psychology N 0.00 1 10
BME-311L-02 Advanced Mechanics Lab 19/FA Butterfield Hall-106+ TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Khetan, Sudhir Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 12 12
BME-225L-03 Electric Circuits Lab 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-102 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Hanson, Helen Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 12 12
ECO-498-03 Economics Senior Thesis 1 20/WI To Be Announced Lewis, Bradley Economics N 0.00 1 25
MER-392-02 ME Junior Practicum 2 20/WI To Be Announced Anderson, Ann Mechanical Engineering N 0.00 0 30
AMS-498-20 American Studies Sen Thesis 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown American Studies N 0.00 0 5
PSY-498-05 Psychology Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Anderson-Hanley, Cay Psychology N 0.00 2 20
BIO-295H-20 Biology Honors Ind Project 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biology N 0.00 0 5
CHM-291-20 Research Practicum 1 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-222+ TH 12:50PM-01:45PM Staff, Unknown Chemistry N 0.00 0 10
IDM-487-11 Double Major Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Marso, Lori, Lewin, Judith Interdepartmental N 0.00 1 5