Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

For information older than 15/FA, please visit the Course Rosters Archive. To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

To print a course roster, please use Chrome, Safari or Firefox. Problems have been reported using Internet Explorer.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Location & Meeting Time 1 Instructor Petition Total Students Capacity Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Credits Sort descending
REE-295H-20 Russian & Europe Hnrs Prjct 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Russia & East Europe 0.00
PSC-498-02 Political Sci Senior Thesis 1 20/SP To Be Announced Hislope, Robert N 1 5 Political Science 0.00
MER-292-01 ME Sophomore Practicum 2 20/SP To Be Announced Keat, William N 1 30 Mechanical Engineering 0.00
STA-295H-20 Statistics Honors Ind Pjct I 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Mathematics 0.00
SOC-208L-02 Social Identities and Science 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-326 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Danowski, Barbara, Hill Butler, Deidre N 10 12 Africana Studies, Gender/Sexuality/Women's St, Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Sociology 0.00
ECE-281-02 ECE Research Practicum 1 19/FA To Be Announced Traver, Cherrice N 11 10 Electrical & Computer Engineer 0.00
ECE-366L-02 Control Systems Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-178 W 07:00PM-08:45PM LAB Sanchez-Gasca, Juan N 9 10 Electrical & Computer Engineer 0.00
BCH-292-20 Biochemistry Research Prac. 2 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Biochemistry 0.00
BCH-380L-01 Biochm: Mmbrns Nucl Acids Lab 19/FA Wold Center-201+ W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Cohen, Brian N 10 12 Biochemistry 0.00
CLS-498-20 Classics Senior Thesis 1 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Classics 0.00
IDM-498-01 Interdepartmental Sr Thesis 1 20/WI To Be Announced Rieffel, John N 0 50 Interdepartmental 0.00
ECE-281-20 ECE Research Practicum 1 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Electrical & Computer Engineer 0.00
PSC-498-03 Political Sci Senior Thesis 1 20/WI To Be Announced Seri, Guillermina N 1 5 Political Science 0.00
AMU-010-18 Pract: Viola 19/FA To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping N 0 10 Music 0.00
ADA-046-01 Tap Dance 2 Practicum 20/FA Yulman Theatre-THR W 06:45PM-08:00PM Ramirez, Wilfredo N 5 8 Dance 0.00
AMU-018-01 Early Music Ensemble Practicum 19/FA Taylor Music Center-205 McMullen, Dianne N 15 12 Music 0.00
ECO-498-02 Economics Senior Thesis 1 20/WI To Be Announced Dvorak, Tomas N 3 25 Economics 0.00
ESC-100L-05 Exploring Engineering Lab 19/FA Lippman-016+ TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Hodgson, David N 17 18 Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Engineering Science 0.00
AMU-010-05 Pract: Voice (Liu) 20/FA To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping N 0 10 Music 0.00
ECE-118L-03 Computer and Logic Design Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-180 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Hedrick, James N 12 12 Electrical & Computer Engineer 0.00
CHM-293-01 Research Practicum 3 20/WI To Be Announced Tyler, Laurie N 1 10 Chemistry 0.00
GEO-295H-20 Geology Honors Ind Project 1 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 15 Geology 0.00
ECE-225L-02 Electric Circuits Lab 20/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-176 T 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Hanson, Helen N 11 12 Electrical & Computer Engineer 0.00
IDM-487-05 Double Major Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Siegel, David, Bidoshi, Kristin N 1 5 Interdepartmental 0.00
CSC-118L-02 Computer and Logic Design Lab 20/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-180 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Hedrick, James N 11 12 Computer Science 0.00
AAH-295H-20 Art History Honors Ind Proj 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 1 Art History 0.00
AMU-010-27 Pract: Piano (Thomas) 20/FA To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping N 0 15 Music 0.00
BCH-293-20 Biochemistry Research Prac. 3 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Biochemistry 0.00
IDM-498-05 Interdepartmental Sr Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Goldner, Melinda, Kirkton, Scott N 1 50 Interdepartmental 0.00
CHN-295H-20 Chinese Honors Ind Project 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Modern Languages 0.00
PHY-295H-01 Physics Honors Ind Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Watson, Heather N 0 5 Physics and Astronomy 0.00
MER-291-20 ME Sophomore Practicum 1 20/SP To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 12 Mechanical Engineering 0.00
BME-281-03 Bioengineering Practicum 1 19/FA To Be Announced Tchako, Abraham N 1 5 Biomedical Engineering 0.00
MTH-295H-20 Math Honors Ind Project 1 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Mathematics 0.00
BIO-295H-02 Biology Honors Ind Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Pytel, Barbara N 1 5 Biology 0.00
ORT-295H-20 Seward Fellows Ind Project 1 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Organizing Theme 0.00
PHY-490-20 Physics Research 1 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Physics and Astronomy 0.00
ADA-010-01 Ballet 1 Practicum 20/WI Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS M 05:00PM-06:15PM Geren, Christine, Moutillet, Miryam N 17 16 Dance 0.00
PSY-498-20 Psychology Thesis 1 20/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 20 Psychology 0.00
CHM-231L-01 Organic Chem 1 Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-282 TH 09:00AM-12:50PM LAB Adrian Jr., James N 14 16 Environmental Science & Policy Chemistry 0.00
BME-202L-01 Biomechanics 2 Lab 20/SP Butterfield Hall-106+ M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Loya, Amy N 18 14 Biomedical Engineering 0.00
BME-225L-01 Electric Circuits Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-150 M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Dosiek, Luke N 9 12 Biomedical Engineering 0.00
GEO-210L-01 Groundwater Hydrology Lab 20/FA Olin Building-332+ M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Stahl, Mason N 15 15 Geology 0.00
ECE-241L-01 Discrete Systems Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Hanson, Helen N 12 13 Electrical & Computer Engineer 0.00
ECE-386L-01 Biomedical Instrumentation Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-176 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Buma, Takashi N 13 12 Electrical & Computer Engineer 0.00
ADA-051-01 Rehearsal and Production Pract 20/FA To Be Announced Moutillet, Miryam N 0 4 Dance 0.00
HST-498-01 History Senior Thesis 1 20/FA To Be Announced Morris, Andrew N 3 5 History 0.00
ADA-060-01 Hip Hop 1 Practicum 20/SP Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS T 05:00PM-06:15PM Cawley, Laurie N 3 16 Dance 0.00
PSY-330L-02 Adv Personality & Soc Psy Lab 20/WI Bailey Hall-303 T 01:55PM-03:40PM LAB Hart, Joshua N 5 12 Psychology 0.00
CHM-232L-03 Organic Chem 2 Lab 20/SP Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-282 T 01:55PM-05:45PM LAB Connelly, Colleen N 12 16 Chemistry 0.00