Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

For information older than 15/FA, please visit the Course Rosters Archive. To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

To print a course roster, please use Chrome, Safari or Firefox. Problems have been reported using Internet Explorer.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Sort descending Location & Meeting Time 1 Instructor Petition Total Students Capacity Common Curriculum Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Credits
ENS-497-03 Senior Research in Env Sci 19/FA To Be Announced Hollocher, Kurt N 0 25 WS Senior Writing Environmental Science & Policy 1.00
TAB-142T-01 Digital Arch & Virtual Reality 19/FA Staff, Tab N 3 15 Term Abroad 1.00
JPN-204T-01 Japanese Studied Abroad 19/FA Staff, Tab N 1 25 LCCJ Japanese, HUM Arts & Humanities Modern Languages 0.75
SPN-200-02 Intermediate Spanish 1 19/FA Olin Building-106+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Mueller, Stephanie N 19 20 LCCS Spanish, HUM Arts & Humanities Modern Languages 1.00
CHM-260L-01 Foundation Inorgan Chem Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-282 W 01:50PM-05:40PM LAB Tyler, Laurie N 7 16 Chemistry 0.00
PSY-100-01 Intro to Psychology 19/FA Karp Hall-105+ M/W/F 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC DeBono, Kenneth N 58 58 SOCS Social Science Psychology 1.00
PSY-310-01 Cognitive Neuroscience W/Lab 19/FA Bailey Hall-300+ T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Rogers, Chad N 12 24 SCLB Science w/Lab, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Psychology 1.00
ANT-490-20 Anthropology Ind Study 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Anthropology 1.00
BCH-291-20 Biochemistry Research Pract. 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Biochemistry 0.00
CLS-121-01 History of Greece 19/FA Olin Building-115+ T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Toher, Mark N 42 75 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities, HUL Literature Classics 1.00
CHN-295H-20 Chinese Honors Ind Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Modern Languages 0.00
CSC-295H-20 Comp Sci Honors Ind Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Computer Science 0.00
ECE-283-20 ECE Research Practicum 3 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Electrical & Computer Engineer 0.00
ENS-490-20 Environmental St Indep Study 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Environmental Science & Policy 1.00
GEO-297H-20 Geology Honors Ind Project 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Geology 1.00
HST-490-20 History Independent Study 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 History 1.00
LAS-296H-20 Latin Am Studies Honors Proj 2 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Latin Amer/Carib Stu 1.00
ADA-031-01 Modern Dance 2 Practicum 19/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS M 01:55PM-03:25PM Cawley, Laurie N 10 16 Theatre & Dance 0.00
MER-291-20 ME Sophomore Practicum 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 12 Mechanical Engineering 0.00
AMU-297H-20 Music Honors Ind Project 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Music 1.00
PHY-493-20 Physics 1-Term Research 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 WS Senior Writing Physics and Astronomy 1.00
FRN-200-01 Intermediate French 1 19/FA Karp Hall-200+ M/W/F 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC Batson, Charles N 9 15 LCCF French, HUM Arts & Humanities Modern Languages 1.00
SPN-201-01 Intermediate Spanish 2 19/FA Karp Hall-002+ M/W/F 08:00AM-09:05AM LEC Collinge, David N 15 20 LCCS Spanish, HUM Arts & Humanities Modern Languages 1.00
PSY-487-20 Psychology 3 Term Thesis - 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 5 Psychology 0.00
EGL-101-01 Intro to Study of Lit: Fiction 19/FA Karp Hall-006+ M/W/F 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC McAuliffe, Shena N 19 20 HUL Literature, WAC Writing Across Curriculum, HUM Arts & Humanities English 1.00
SOC-295H-20 Sociology Honors Ind Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Sociology 0.00
AVA-430-20 Sculpture Independent Study 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown N 0 10 Studio Arts 1.00
SRS-200-07 Colonialism in Africa 19/FA Green House-105+ T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM Peterson, Brian N 16 16 Interdepartmental 1.00
ANT-390-01 Thinking About Culture 19/FA Lippman-101+ T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC Samet, Robert N 15 25 LCC Languages & Cultures Anthropology 1.00
MTH-113-03 Acc Single-Variable Calculus 19/FA Bailey Hall-104+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Gasparovic, Ellen Y 28 28 QMR Quant & Math Reasoning Environmental Science & Policy Mathematics 1.00
BIO-103L-04 Diversity of Life Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-387+ W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Yukilevich, Roman N 12 14 Biology 0.00
BIO-332L-01 Comp Vertebrate Anatomy Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-376 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Bishop, Jennifer N 12 12 Biology 0.00
GEO-112-01 Environmental Geology w/Lab 19/FA Olin Building-306+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Smith, Jacqueline N 22 22 SCLB Science w/Lab Environmental Science & Policy, Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Geology 1.00
ATH-102-01 Introduction to Theatre 19/FA Yulman Theatre-THR T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC Mannion, Andrew N 9 16 HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Theatre & Dance 1.00
PHY-010-01 Physics and Astronomy Seminar 19/FA To Be Announced LEC Orzel, Chad N 8 15 Physics and Astronomy 0.00
AMU-010-04 Pract: Harpsichord 19/FA To Be Announced McMullen, Dianne N 0 10 Music 0.00
AMU-010-08 Pract: Oboe 19/FA To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping N 0 10 Music 0.00
AMU-010-24 Pract: Guitar (Acoustic) 19/FA To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping N 7 10 Music 0.00
PHL-100-02 Intro to Philosophy 19/FA Wold Center-225+ M/W/F 03:05PM-04:10PM LEC Sommerlatte, Curtis N 28 28 HUM Arts & Humanities Philosophy 1.00
AAH-104-01 Arts of China 19/FA Visual Arts Building-204+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Lullo, Sheri N 17 25 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Asian Studies Art History 1.00
ESC-100L-08 Exploring Engineering Lab 19/FA Lippman-017+ TH 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Elacqua, Anthony N 18 18 Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Engineering Science 0.00
BME-311-01 Advanced Mechanics With Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-187+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Lefever, Joel Y 24 24 Biomedical Engineering 1.00
BME-225L-02 Electric Circuits Lab 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-102 T 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Hanson, Helen N 8 12 Biomedical Engineering 0.00
BME-487-01 Medical Imaging Systems 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-100 T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Buma, Takashi N 14 24 Biomedical Engineering 1.00
MER-419-01 Design of Mechanical Systems 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-205+ T/TH 09:00AM-11:50AM LEC Keat, William N 23 24 Mechanical Engineering 1.00
FPR-100-01 First-Year Preceptorial 19/FA Sorum House-111+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Bergamaschi Ganapini, Marianna N 13 16 First Year Preceptorial 1.00
ECO-101-01 Introduction to Economics 19/FA Karp Hall-008+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Bhargava, Smriti N 33 35 SOCS Social Science Economics 1.00
BIO-210-02 Behavioral Neuroscience 19/FA Bailey Hall-312+ T/TH 01:55PM-03:40PM LEC Egan, Eric Y 24 25 SET Science, Engineering Tech Biology 1.00
ECO-239-01 Economics of Development 19/FA Karp Hall-005+ T/TH 01:55PM-03:40PM LEC Giri, Jeeten Y 35 35 Economics 1.00
TAB-002-03 Term Abroad-York 19/FA Staff, Tab N 14 100 Term Abroad 2.00