Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

To request access to historical rosters please contact the Dean of Studies.

To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Location & Meeting Time 1 Instructor Waitlist/Petition Faculty Permission Total Students Capacity Common Curriculum Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Credits
AOP-001-01 English I 21/SU To Be Announced LEC Pease, Anastasia 13 15 DNS Not available for SP Academic Opportunity Program 1.00
AOP-001-02 English I 21/SU To Be Announced LEC Pease, Anastasia 13 15 DNS Not available for SP Academic Opportunity Program 1.00
AOP-003-01 Precalculus 21/SU To Be Announced LEC Plofker, Kim 12 10 DNS Not available for SP Academic Opportunity Program 0.00
AOP-005-01 Intro to Political Science 21/SU To Be Announced LEC Hislope, Robert 14 35 DNS Not available for SP Academic Opportunity Program 0.00
AOP-007-01 Basics of Engineering 21/SU Ghaly, Ashraf 12 30 DNS Not available for SP Academic Opportunity Program 0.00
AOP-013-01 Calculus 21/SU To Be Announced LEC Friedman, Paul 14 20 DNS Not available for SP Academic Opportunity Program 0.00
ATH-102-01 Introduction to Theatre 21/SU Yulman Theatre-THR T/TH 06:00PM-09:00PM LEC Mannion, Andrew 0 15 HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Theatre & Dance 1.00
BIO-210-01 Neuroscience: Mind & Behavior 21/SU Synchronous Online-ONLI T/TH 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC George, Timothy 25 25 SET Science, Engineering Tech Biology 1.00
CLS-132-01 Religion in the Pagan World 21/SU Asynchronous Online-ONLI LEC Mueller, Hans-Friedrich 19 24 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Religious Studies Classics 1.00
CSC-281-01 CS Practicum 1 21/SU To Be Announced Rieffel, John Y 1 10 Computer Science 0.00
ECE-490-01 Electrical Engr Ind Study 1 21/SU To Be Announced Yang, Zheng Y 1 10 Electrical & Computer Engineer 1.00
ECO-291-01 Independent Study 21/SU To Be Announced Dvorak, Tomas Y 1 5 Economics 1.00
ECO-390-01 Economic Internships 21/SU To Be Announced LEC Lewis, Bradley Y 1 35 SOCS Social Science Economics 1.00
ENS-000-01 Research Fellow 21/SU To Be Announced Stahl, Mason 1 5 DNS Not available for SP Environmental Science & Policy 0.00
FLM-490-01 Film Independent Study 21/SU To Be Announced Chilcoat, A. Michelle Y 1 10 Film Studies 1.00
FRN-490-01 French Independent Study 1 21/SU To Be Announced Ndiaye, Cheikh Y 2 10 Modern Languages 1.00
GER-340-01 Tales of the Brothers Grimm 21/SU Synchronous Online-ONLI M/W 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Nelson Mukherjee, Erika 8 15 HUL Literature, LCCG German, HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Gender/Sexuality/Women's St German 1.00
HST-492-01 History Independent Study 3 21/SU To Be Announced Morris, Andrew 1 10 SOCS Social Science, DNS Not available for SP History 1.00
HST-499-01 History Senior Thesis 2 21/SU To Be Announced Feffer, Andrew Y 1 20 WS Senior Writing History 2.00
ISC-008-01 Internship 21/SU To Be Announced Lewis, Bradley 1 25 DNS Not available for SP Interdisciplinary 0.30
ISC-346T-01 Peopled Wilderness - The ADKS 21/SU To Be Announced Klein, Doug 9 15 DNS Not available for SP Interdisciplinary 1.00
MLT-239-01 Tales of the Brothers Grimm 21/SU Synchronous Online-ONLI M/W 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Nelson Mukherjee, Erika 8 15 HUL Literature, HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Gender/Sexuality/Women's St Modern Languages 1.00
PSC-499-01 Political Sci Senior Thesis 2 21/SU To Be Announced Feffer, Andrew Y 0 25 WS Senior Writing Political Science 2.00
PSC-499-02 Political Sci Senior Thesis 2 21/SU To Be Announced Angrist, Michele Y 1 25 WS Senior Writing Political Science 2.00
PSY-210-01 Neuroscience: Mind & Behavior 21/SU Synchronous Online-ONLI T/TH 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC George, Timothy 25 25 SET Science, Engineering Tech Psychology 1.00
REL-490-01 Religious Indep. Study 21/SU To Be Announced Bedford, Peter Y 1 10 Religious Studies 1.00
REL-492-01 Religious Studies Ind Study 21/SU To Be Announced Bedford, Peter Y 1 5 DNS Not available for SP Religious Studies 1.00
RUS-490-01 Russian Independent Study 1 21/SU Bidoshi, Kristin Y 1 10 Modern Languages 1.00
SMT-123-01 Ethics, Technology & Society 21/SU Synchronous Online-ONLI T/TH 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC Ghaly, Ashraf 6 12 SET Science, Engineering Tech Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Science, Med & Tech in Culture 1.00
AAH-104-01 Arts of China 21/FA Visual Arts Building-204+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Lullo, Sheri 24 25 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Asian Studies Art History 1.00
AAH-112-01 Ancient Roman Art/Arch 21/FA Visual Arts Building-204+ M/W/F 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC Matthew, Louisa 22 25 LCC Languages & Cultures Art History 1.00
AAH-163-01 Latin American & Caribbean Art 21/FA Visual Arts Building-204+ M/W 03:05PM-04:45PM LEC Cox, Lorraine 15 25 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Latin American Studies, Africana Studies Art History 1.00
AAH-222-01 History of Photography 21/FA Visual Arts Building-204+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Ogawa, David 7 25 HUM Arts & Humanities American Studies, Film Studies Art History 1.00
AAH-265-01 Environmentalism in Cont. Art 21/FA Visual Arts Building-204+ T/TH 01:55PM-03:40PM LEC Cox, Lorraine 20 20 HUM Arts & Humanities American Studies, Environmental Science & Policy, Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Art History 1.00
AAH-295H-20 Art History Honors Ind Proj 1 21/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Y 0 0 Art History 0.00
AAH-296H-20 Art History Honors Ind Proj 2 21/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Y 0 0 Art History 1.00
AAH-297H-20 Art History Honors Ind Study 21/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Y 0 0 Art History 1.00
AAH-380-01 Edo Prints & Printmaking 21/FA Visual Arts Building-216+ M/W/F 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC Lullo, Sheri 15 15 LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Art History 1.00
AAH-490-20 Art History Ind Study 1 21/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Y 0 0 Art History 1.00
AAH-498-20 Art History Senior Thesis 1 21/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Y 0 0 Art History 0.00
AAH-499-20 Art History Senior Thesis 2 21/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Y 0 0 WS Senior Writing Art History 2.00
ACC-100-01 Intro to Accounting 21/FA Karp Hall-008+ T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC Gavin, James Y 25 30 Accounting 1.00
ADA-010-01 Ballet 1 Practicum 21/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS M 05:00PM-06:15PM Geren, Christine 12 12 Dance 0.00
ADA-011-01 Ballet 2 Practicum 21/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS W 05:00PM-06:30PM Geren, Christine 8 10 Dance 0.00
ADA-020-01 Jazz Dance Practicum 1 21/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS F 11:45AM-01:00PM Ramirez, Wilfredo 6 10 Theatre & Dance 0.00
ADA-021-01 Jazz Dance Practicum 2 21/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS W 06:45PM-08:15PM Ramirez, Wilfredo 9 10 Dance 0.00
ADA-030-01 Modern Dance 1 Practicum 21/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS TH 05:00PM-06:15PM Cawley, Laurie 13 10 Dance 0.00
ADA-031-01 Modern Dance 2 Practicum 21/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS M 01:55PM-03:25PM Cawley, Laurie 9 10 Theatre & Dance 0.00
ADA-041-01 The Moving Body Practicum 21/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS T/TH 01:00PM-01:40PM Moutillet, Miryam 12 10 Dance 0.00
ADA-051-01 Rehearsal and Production Pract 21/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS Staff, ART Y 0 2 Dance 0.00