This course list includes all courses for the selected term only and can be filtered by Field of Study / Subject, Academic Department, Common Curriculum category or Interdisciplinary Program. To see other terms visit "Course Schedules". More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses.

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in

Course # Course Title Term Petition Credits Location & Meeting Time 1 Location & Meeting Time 2 Common Curriculum Interdisciplinary Programs Department Instructor Total Capacity
ANT-491-01 Anthropology Ind Study 2 19/SU N 1.00 To Be Announced N/A N/A Anthropology Jeffrey Witsoe 1 10
AOP-001-01 English I 19/SU N 1.00 Lippman-101+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Lippman-101+ T 10:45AM-11:50AM LEC N/A N/A Academic Opportunity Program Katherine Lynes 15 15
AOP-001-02 English I 19/SU N 1.00 Lippman-101+ M/W/F 01:05PM-02:10PM LEC Lippman-101+ T 10:45AM-11:50AM LEC N/A N/A Academic Opportunity Program Katherine Lynes 14 15
AOP-003-01 Precalculus 19/SU N 0.00 Bailey Hall-106 M/W/F 09:00AM-10:05AM LEC N/A N/A Academic Opportunity Program Kimmo Rosenthal 13 10
AOP-005-01 Intro to Political Science 19/SU N 0.00 Lippman-016+ T/TH 01:05PM-02:50PM LEC N/A N/A Academic Opportunity Program Robert Hislope 8 35
AOP-007-01 Basics of Engineering 19/SU N 0.00 Olin Building-106+ T/TH 01:05PM-02:50PM LEC N/A N/A Academic Opportunity Program Ashraf Ghaly 8 30
AOP-009-01 Biology W/Lab 19/SU N 0.00 Bailey Hall-207+ T/TH 01:05PM-02:50PM LEC N/A N/A Academic Opportunity Program Barbara Pytel 13 35
AOP-013-01 Calculus 19/SU N 0.00 Bailey Hall-100 M/W/F 09:00AM-10:05AM LEC N/A N/A Academic Opportunity Program Paul Friedman 16 20
ATH-102-01 Introduction to Theatre 19/SU N 1.00 Visual Arts Building-204+ T/TH 06:00PM-09:00PM LEC HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum N/A Theatre & Dance Andrew Mannion 9 16
ATH-370-01 Theater / Dance Internship 19/SU N 1.00 To Be Announced LEC N/A N/A Theatre & Dance Daniel Venning 1 20
BIO-210-01 Behavioral Neuroscience 19/SU N 1.00 Bailey Hall-312+ T/TH 11:00AM-02:00PM LEC SET Science, Engineering Tech N/A Biology Eric Egan 13 14
BIO-490-01 Biology Research 1 19/SU N 1.00 To Be Announced N/A N/A Biology Robert Olberg 1 10
ECO-490-01 Economics Independent Study 1 19/SU N 1.00 To Be Announced N/A N/A Economics Tomas Dvorak 1 20
ECO-490-02 Economics Independent Study 1 19/SU N 1.00 To Be Announced N/A N/A Economics Bradley Lewis 1 20
EGL-490-01 English Independent Study 1 19/SU N 1.00 To Be Announced N/A N/A English Jenelle Troxell 1 10
EGL-490-02 English Independent Study 1 19/SU N 1.00 To Be Announced N/A N/A English Jillmarie Murphy 1 10
FLM-490-01 Film Independent Study 19/SU N 1.00 To Be Announced N/A N/A Film Studies A. Michelle Chilcoat 1 10
ISC-346T-01 Peopled Wilderness - the Adks 19/SU N 1.00 N/A N/A Interdisciplinary Doug Klein 11 15
PSC-490-01 Political Science Ind Study 1 19/SU N 1.00 To Be Announced N/A N/A Political Science Robert Hislope 1 10
PSC-490-02 Political Science Ind Study 1 19/SU N 1.00 To Be Announced N/A N/A Political Science Clifford Brown Jr. 1 10
REE-341T-01 Holocaust History Mini Term 19/SU N 1.00 LCC Languages & Cultures N/A Russia & East Europe Mark Walker 12 20
SMT-123-01 Ethics, Technology & Society 19/SU N 1.00 Wold Center-028+ T/TH 09:00AM-12:00PM LEC SET Science, Engineering Tech Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Science, Med & Tech in Culture Ashraf Ghaly 7 12
TAB-323T-01 National Health Services 19/SU N 1.00 N/A N/A Term Abroad Zoe Oxley 14 20
TAB-324T-01 Historic & Cultural Factors 19/SU N 1.00 N/A N/A Term Abroad Zoe Oxley 14 20
TAB-325T-01 Health Care Facilities 19/SU N 1.00 N/A N/A Term Abroad Zoe Oxley 14 20

Pages