This course list includes all courses for the selected term only and can be filtered by Field of Study / Subject, Academic Department, Common Curriculum category or Interdisciplinary Program. To see other terms visit "Course Schedules". More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses.

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in

Course # Course Title Term Petition Credits Location & Meeting Time 1 Common Curriculum Interdisciplinary Programs Department Instructor Total Capacity
AAH-105-01 Arts of Japan 19/SP N 1.00 Visual Arts Building-204+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities Asian Studies Art History Sheri Lullo 27 25
AAH-204-01 Chinese Architecture 19/SP N 1.00 Visual Arts Building-204+ M/W 03:05PM-04:45PM LEC LCC Languages & Cultures N/A Art History Sheri Lullo 15 25
AAH-208-01 The Business of Visual Art 19/SP N 1.00 Visual Arts Building-204+ T/TH 01:55PM-03:40PM LEC LCC Languages & Cultures, HUM Arts & Humanities American Studies Art History Lorraine Cox 23 20
AAH-295H-20 Art History Honors Ind Proj 1 19/SP N 0.00 To Be Announced N/A N/A Art History Unknown Staff 0 1
AAH-296H-20 Art History Honors Ind Proj 2 19/SP N 1.00 To Be Announced N/A N/A Art History Unknown Staff 0 5
AAH-297H-20 Art History Honors Ind Study 19/SP N 1.00 To Be Announced N/A N/A Art History Unknown Staff 0 5
AAH-340-01 European Modern Art 1880-1940 19/SP N 1.00 Visual Arts Building-204+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC HUM Arts & Humanities, LCC Languages & Cultures, WAC Writing Across Curriculum N/A Art History Lorraine Cox 10 15
AAH-490-20 Art History Ind Study 1 19/SP N 1.00 To Be Announced N/A N/A Art History Unknown Staff 0 10
AAH-498-20 Art History Senior Thesis 1 19/SP N 0.00 To Be Announced N/A N/A Art History Unknown Staff 0 5
AAH-499-20 Art History Senior Thesis 2 19/SP N 2.00 To Be Announced WS Senior Writing N/A Art History Unknown Staff 0 5
ACC-100-01 Intro to Accounting 19/SP Y 1.00 Lippman-017+ T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC N/A N/A Accounting James Gavin 25 25
ADA-010-01 Ballet 1 Practicum 19/SP N 0.00 Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS M 05:00PM-06:15PM N/A N/A Dance Christine Geren 14 16
ADA-011-01 Ballet 2 Practicum 19/SP N 0.00 Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS W 05:00PM-06:30PM N/A N/A Dance Miryam Moutillet 6 16
ADA-012-01 Ballet 3 Practicum 19/SP N 0.00 Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS M 06:30PM-08:00PM N/A N/A Theatre & Dance Christine Geren 6 8
ADA-021-01 Jazz Dance Practicum 2 19/SP N 0.00 Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS W 06:45PM-08:00PM N/A N/A Dance Laurie Cawley 7 25
ADA-030-01 Modern Dance 1 Practicum 19/SP N 0.00 Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS TH 05:00PM-06:15PM N/A N/A Dance Laurie Cawley 17 16
ADA-031-01 Modern Dance 2 Practicum 19/SP N 0.00 Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS M 01:55PM-03:25PM N/A N/A Theatre & Dance Laurie Cawley 7 16
ADA-041-01 The Moving Body 19/SP N 0.00 Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS T/TH 01:00PM-01:40PM N/A N/A Dance Miryam Moutillet 16 16
ADA-042-01 Franklin Method: Dynamic Align 19/SP N 0.00 Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS F 01:50PM-02:55PM N/A N/A Dance Laurie Cawley 16 16
ADA-051-01 Rehearsal and Production 19/SP N 0.00 To Be Announced N/A N/A Dance Miryam Moutillet 0 10
ADA-060-01 Hip Hop 1 Practicum 19/SP N 0.00 Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS T 05:00PM-06:15PM N/A N/A Dance Eric Hatch 18 16
ADA-061-01 Hip Hop 2 Practicum 19/SP N 0.00 Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS T 06:30PM-08:00PM N/A N/A Dance Eric Hatch 17 16
ADA-130-01 The Dance Experience 19/SP Y 1.00 Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS T/TH 01:55PM-04:05PM LEC HUM Arts & Humanities N/A Theatre & Dance Miryam Moutillet 8 8
ADA-296H-25 Dance Honors Choreography 2 19/SP N 1.00 Henle Dance Pavilion-203 N/A N/A Dance Miryam Moutillet 0 2
ADA-350-25 Choreography 19/SP N 1.00 Henle Dance Pavilion-203 LEC HUM Arts & Humanities N/A Dance Miryam Moutillet 0 2

Pages