Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

For information older than 15/FA, please visit the Course Rosters Archive. To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

To print a course roster, please use Chrome, Safari or Firefox. Problems have been reported using Internet Explorer.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Location & Meeting Time 1 Location & Meeting Time 2 Instructor Common Curriculum Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Petition Credits Total Students Capacity
ECE-282-20 ECE Research Practicum 2 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 0 10
ECE-283-01 ECE Research Practicum 3 20/WI To Be Announced Hedrick, James Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 1 10
ECE-283-20 ECE Research Practicum 3 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 0 10
ECE-295H-20 Elec Engr Honors Ind Project 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 0 5
ECE-296H-20 Elec Engr Honors Ind Project 2 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 0 10
ECE-297H-20 Elec/Comp Engr Hon Ind Proj 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 0 5
ECE-366-01 Control Systems w/Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-150 M/W/F 08:00AM-09:05AM LEC Sanchez-Gasca, Juan Electrical & Computer Engineer Y 1.00 20 24
ECE-366L-01 Control Systems Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-178 M 07:00PM-08:45PM LAB Sanchez-Gasca, Juan Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 11 10
ECE-366L-02 Control Systems Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-178 W 07:00PM-08:45PM LAB Sanchez-Gasca, Juan Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 9 10
ECE-371-01 High Resolution Radar 20/WI Karp Hall-004+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Pappu, Chandra Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 20 24
ECE-386-01 Biomed Instrumentation W/Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-150 T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Buma, Takashi Electrical & Computer Engineer Y 1.00 25 24
ECE-386L-01 Biomedical Instrumentation Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-176 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Buma, Takashi Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 13 12
ECE-386L-02 Biomedical Instrumentation Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-176 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Buma, Takashi Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 12 12
ECE-490-01 Electrical Engr Ind Study 1 20/WI To Be Announced Hedrick, James Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 1 10
ECE-490-02 Electrical Engr Ind Study 1 20/WI To Be Announced Pappu, Chandra Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 1 10
ECE-490-03 Electrical Engr Ind Study 1 20/WI To Be Announced Buma, Takashi Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 1 10
ECE-490-20 Electrical Engr Ind Study 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 0 10
ECE-491-20 Electrical Engr Ind Study 2 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 0 10
ECE-497-20 Elec Eng/Comp Eng Capstone 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.50 0 10
ECE-498-20 Elec Eng/Comp Engr Capstone 2 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown WAC Writing Across Curriculum Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.50 0 10
ECE-499-01 Elec Eng/Comp Engr Capstone 3 20/WI To Be Announced Dixon, Walter WS Senior Writing Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 1 10
ECE-499-02 Elec Eng/Comp Engr Capstone 3 20/WI To Be Announced Dosiek, Luke WS Senior Writing Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 3 10
ECE-499-03 Elec Eng/Comp Engr Capstone 3 20/WI To Be Announced Hedrick, James WS Senior Writing Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 4 10
ECE-499-04 Elec Eng/Comp Engr Capstone 3 20/WI To Be Announced Pappu, Chandra WS Senior Writing Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 2 10
ECE-499-05 Elec Eng/Comp Engr Capstone 3 20/WI To Be Announced Traver, Cherrice WS Senior Writing Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 2 10
ECE-499-06 Elec Eng/Comp Engr Capstone 3 20/WI To Be Announced Spinelli, John WS Senior Writing Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 1 10
ECE-499-07 Elec Eng/Comp Engr Capstone 3 20/WI To Be Announced Cotter, Shane WS Senior Writing Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 3 10
ECE-499-08 Elec Eng/Comp Engr Capstone 3 20/WI To Be Announced Silva, James WS Senior Writing Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 1 10
ECE-499-09 Elec Eng/Comp Engr Capstone 3 20/WI To Be Announced Schnore, Austars WS Senior Writing Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 2 10
ECE-499-10 Elec Eng/Comp Engr Capstone 3 20/WI To Be Announced Webb, Nicholas WS Senior Writing Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 1 10
ECE-499-11 Elec Eng/Comp Engr Capstone 3 20/WI To Be Announced Mahony, Michael WS Senior Writing Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 1 10
ECE-499-20 Elec Eng/Comp Engr Capstone 3 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown WS Senior Writing Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 0 10
ECO-101-01 Introduction to Economics 20/WI Lippman-016+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC McCarty, Therese SOCS Social Science Economics N 1.00 35 35
ECO-101-02 Introduction to Economics 20/WI Lippman-016+ M/W/F 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC McCarty, Therese SOCS Social Science Economics N 1.00 35 35
ECO-101-03 Introduction to Economics 20/WI Lippman-014+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Giri, Jeeten SOCS Social Science Economics N 1.00 35 35
ECO-123-01 Values & Economic Justice 20/WI Lippman-014+ M/W/F 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC Schmidt, Stephen HUM Arts & Humanities, WAC Writing Across Curriculum Economics N 1.00 35 35
ECO-134-01 Data Visualization 20/WI Visual Arts Building-204+ T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC Dvorak, Tomas Economics Y 1.00 39 35
ECO-212-01 Forecasting 20/WI Olin Building-106+ T/TH 01:55PM-03:40PM LEC Karadas, Ercan Economics Y 1.00 21 25
ECO-226-01 Financial Markets 20/WI Olin Building-106+ M/W/F 08:00AM-09:05AM LEC Olin Building-106+ TH 08:00AM-08:50AM LEC Lewis, Bradley WAC Writing Across Curriculum American Studies Economics Y 1.00 25 35
ECO-235-01 Chinese Economy 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-387+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Cheng, Dong Economics N 1.00 20 25
ECO-237-01 Women, Men, Work & Family 20/WI Karp Hall-008+ T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Bhargava, Smriti American Studies, Gender/Sexuality/Women's St Economics N 1.00 25 25
ECO-241-01 Microeconomic Analysis 20/WI Karp Hall-001+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Yaisawarng, Suthathip Economics Y 1.00 32 35
ECO-242-01 Macro Theory & Policy 20/WI Bailey Hall-100+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Dogruer, Funda Economics Y 1.00 33 35
ECO-242-02 Macro Theory & Policy 20/WI Bailey Hall-100+ M/W/F 11:45AM-12:50PM LEC Dogruer, Funda Economics Y 1.00 33 35
ECO-243-01 Intro to Econometrics 20/WI Lippman-101+ M/W/F 08:00AM-09:05AM LEC Dvorak, Tomas WAC Writing Across Curriculum Environmental Science & Policy Economics Y 1.00 28 35
ECO-295H-01 Economics Honors Ind Project 1 20/WI To Be Announced Schmidt, Stephen Economics N 0.00 1 10
ECO-295H-20 Economics Honors Ind Project 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Economics N 0.00 0 10
ECO-296H-20 Economics Honors Ind Project 2 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Economics N 1.00 0
ECO-297H-20 Economics Scholars Project 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Economics N 1.00 0 5
ECO-335-01 Economics of Health 20/WI Wold Center-225+ T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Song, Younghwan Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Economics N 1.00 16 30