Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

For information older than 15/FA, please visit the Course Rosters Archive. To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

To print a course roster, please use Chrome, Safari or Firefox. Problems have been reported using Internet Explorer.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Location & Meeting Time 1 Location & Meeting Time 2 Instructor Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Petition Credits Sort descending Total Students Capacity
ECE-222L-02 Intro to Circuits & Elec Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-150 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Yang, Zheng Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 14 12
PSY-300L-02 Research Methods in Psy Lab 20/WI Bailey Hall-303 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Burns, Daniel Psychology N 0.00 9 12
ECE-283-20 ECE Research Practicum 3 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 0 10
MER-493-20 Mech Engr Practicum 3 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Mechanical Engineering N 0.00 0 10
ORT-498-20 Organizing Theme Thesis 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Organizing Theme N 0.00 0 1
PSY-496-20 Psychology 2 Term Sr Project 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Psychology N 0.00 0 5
CHM-101L-01 Intro Chemistry 1 Lab 19/FA Olin Building-201 M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Olin Building-204+ M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Anderson, Janet Environmental Science & Policy Chemistry N 0.00 18 18
CHM-295H-20 Chemistry Honors Ind Project 1 19/FA Lippman-017+ TH 12:50PM-01:45PM Staff, CHM Chemistry N 0.00 0 5
AFR-295H-20 Africana Studies Indep Study 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Africana Studies Africana Studies N 0.00 0 25
BIO-103L-03 Diversity of Life Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-351 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Willing, Richard Biology N 0.00 15 16
BIO-350L-02 Evolutionary Biology Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-376 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Yukilevich, Roman Environmental Science & Policy Biology N 0.00 10 12
IDM-498-20 Interdepartmental Sr Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Interdepartmental N 0.00 0 50
AMU-010-17 Pract: Violin 20/WI To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping Music N 0.00 3 10
AMU-018-01 Early Music Ensemble Practicum 20/WI Taylor Music Center-205 McMullen, Dianne Music Y 0.00 16 12
CHM-351L-02 Kinetics & Thermo Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-270 T 09:00AM-12:50PM LAB Robertson, Ellen Chemistry N 0.00 4 8
SPN-295H-20 Spanish Honors Ind Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Modern Languages N 0.00 0 1
ATH-295H-20 Theatre Honors Ind Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Theatre & Dance N 0.00 0 1
MER-492-02 Mech Engr Practicum 2 19/FA To Be Announced Rapoff, Andrew Mechanical Engineering N 0.00 1 5
PSY-291-01 Psychology Research Practicm 1 20/WI To Be Announced DeBono, Kenneth Psychology N 0.00 3 1
BIO-104L-02 Cellular Foundations Life Lab 19/FA Butterfield Hall-325 W 01:50PM-04:45PM LAB Lauzon, Robert Biology N 0.00 12 14
BIO-378L-02 Cancer Cell Biology Lab 19/FA Wold Center-201+ T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Danowski, Barbara Biology N 0.00 10 10
ECO-498-01 Economics Senior Thesis 1 20/WI To Be Announced Bhargava, Smriti Economics N 0.00 1 25
BME-282-01 Bioengineering Practicum 2 20/WI To Be Announced Tchako, Abraham Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 1 10
PHY-111L-01 Physics/Life Sciences 2 Lab 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-304 T 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Wagner, Jeffrey Environmental Science & Policy Physics and Astronomy N 0.00 10 18
PSC-498-02 Political Sci Senior Thesis 1 20/WI To Be Announced Oxley, Zoe Political Science N 0.00 1 5
AMU-010-14 Pract: Trombone 19/FA To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping Music N 0.00 0 10
AMU-012-01 Japanese Drumming Ens Prac 19/FA Taylor Music Center-103 TH 07:00PM-09:00PM Matsue, Jennifer Asian Studies Music Y 0.00 9 12
ESC-100L-02 Exploring Engineering Lab 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-102 TH 09:00AM-11:45AM LAB Hanson, Helen Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Engineering Science N 0.00 17 18
ECE-118L-01 Computer and Logic Design Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-180 T 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Traver, Cherrice Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 10 12
AVA-498-01 Visual Arts Senior Thesis 1 20/WI To Be Announced Orellana, Fernando Studio Arts N 0.00 4 5
ECE-241L-02 Discrete Systems Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-178 TH 09:00AM-11:45AM LAB Pappu, Chandra Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 8 12
ECO-498-05 Economics Senior Thesis 1 20/WI To Be Announced McCarty, Therese Economics N 0.00 1 25
ECE-282-02 ECE Research Practicum 2 20/WI To Be Announced Rieffel, John Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 1 10
ECE-283-01 ECE Research Practicum 3 20/WI To Be Announced Hedrick, James Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 1 10
MER-291-01 ME Sophomore Practicum 1 20/WI To Be Announced Keat, William Mechanical Engineering N 0.00 1 12
ADA-021-01 Jazz Dance Practicum 2 19/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS W 06:45PM-08:15PM Ramirez, Wilfredo Dance N 0.00 7 25
PSY-487-01 Psychology 3 Term Thesis - 1 19/FA To Be Announced Romero, Stephen Psychology N 0.00 1 5
GEO-495-01 Thesis Research in Geology 1 19/FA To Be Announced Stahl, Mason Geology N 0.00 1 5
ENS-498-01 Environmental St Research 1 19/FA To Be Announced Kaplan, Ilene Environmental Science & Policy N 0.00 1 5
AVA-498-02 Visual Arts Senior Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Nemett, Laini Studio Arts N 0.00 2 5
ECO-498-03 Economics Senior Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Sener, Mehmet Economics N 0.00 8 25
IDM-498-04 Interdepartmental Sr Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Hays, Bradley, Morris, Andrew Interdepartmental N 0.00 1 50
IDM-487-12 Double Major Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Davis, Lewis, Samet, Robert Interdepartmental N 0.00 1 5
MER-492-01 Mech Engr Practicum 2 19/FA To Be Announced Tchako, Abraham Mechanical Engineering N 0.00 1 5
AST-291-01 Astronomy Practicum 2 19/FA To Be Announced Wilkin, Francis Physics and Astronomy N 0.00 1 12
IDM-498-15 Interdepartmental Sr Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Sargent, Steven, Lewis, Bradley Interdepartmental N 0.00 1 50
BIO-292-01 Biology Research Practicum 2 19/FA To Be Announced LoGiudice, Kathleen Biology N 0.00 1 25
ADA-061-01 Hip Hop 2 Practicum 20/WI Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS T 06:30PM-08:00PM Iacopelli, Sean Dance N 0.00 13 16
ECE-240L-02 Circuits & Systems Lab 20/WI Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-124 T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Hanson, Helen Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 10 12
AAH-498-20 Art History Senior Thesis 1 20/WI To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Art History N 0.00 0 5