Course Schedules

Faculty & Staff: Rosters Log in.

For information older than 15/FA, please visit the Course Rosters Archive. To submit or update a course link, please visit the Course Link Submission form.

To print a course roster, please use Chrome, Safari or Firefox. Problems have been reported using Internet Explorer.

The course list can be filtered by Academic Term, Subject, Common Curriculum or Interdisciplinary Program. More than one filter can be applied at the same time. Use the "Reset" button to return to the full list of courses. Information is updated every ~15 minutes.

Course # Title Term Sort descending Location & Meeting Time 1 Location & Meeting Time 2 Instructor Common Curriculum Interdisciplinary Programs Departments Petition Credits Total Students Capacity
ECE-241L-01 Discrete Systems Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-178 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Pappu, Chandra Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 8 12
CHM-231L-03 Organic Chem 1 Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-282 T 01:55PM-05:45PM LAB Connelly, Colleen Environmental Science & Policy Chemistry N 0.00 14 16
FLM-201-01 Documentary Filmmaking 19/FA Karp Hall-103+ T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC de Seve, James HUM Arts & Humanities Film Studies Film Studies N 1.00 17 15
PSY-300L-01 Research Methods in Psy Lab 19/FA Bailey Hall-303 M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Burns, Daniel Psychology N 0.00 10 12
ANT-296H-20 Anthro Honors Ind Project 2 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Anthropology N 1.00 0 10
AIS-499-20 Asian Studies Sr Thesis 2 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown WS Senior Writing Asian Studies N 2.00 0 15
BIO-490-20 Biology Research 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biology N 1.00 0 10
BME-497-20 Biomedical Engr Sr. Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Biomedical Engineering, Biology, Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 0 15
CSC-291-20 CS Independent Study 2 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Computer Science N 1.00 0 25
ECE-281-20 ECE Research Practicum 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 0 10
ENS-296H-20 Environ Sci Honors Ind Proj 2 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Environmental Science & Policy N 1.00 0 5
GEO-295H-20 Geology Honors Ind Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Geology N 0.00 0 15
HST-296H-20 History Honors Ind Project 2 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown History N 1.00 0 5
LAT-499-20 Latin Senior Thesis 2 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown WS Senior Writing Classics N 2.00 0 10
ADA-020-01 Jazz Dance Practicum 1 19/FA Henle Dance Pavilion-DANS F 11:45AM-01:00PM Ramirez, Wilfredo Theatre & Dance N 0.00 5 16
SOC-374-01 Mental Health & Society 19/FA Lippman-101+ T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Frandino, Denise Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Sociology N 1.00 11 24
AMU-295H-20 Music Honors Ind Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Music N 0.00 0 5
PHY-490-20 Physics Research 1 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Physics and Astronomy N 0.00 0 5
FRN-100-01 Basic French 1 19/FA Karp Hall-200+ M/W/F 09:15AM-10:20AM LEC Ndiaye, Cheikh HUM Arts & Humanities Modern Languages Y 1.00 14 20
SPN-100-01 Basic Spanish 1 19/FA Library-222 M/W/F 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC Osuna, Maritza HUM Arts & Humanities Modern Languages Y 1.00 18 20
PSY-491-20 Psychology Independent Study 2 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Psychology N 1.00 0 10
EGL-100-01 Intro to Study of Lit: Poetry 19/FA Karp Hall-006+ M/W/F 08:00AM-09:05AM LEC Jenkins, Hugh HUL Literature, WAC Writing Across Curriculum, HUM Arts & Humanities English N 1.00 13 20
RUS-296H-20 Russian Honors Ind Project 2 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown HUM Arts & Humanities Modern Languages N 1.00 0 5
AVA-296H-20 Studio Arts Honors Ind Proj 2 19/FA To Be Announced Staff, Unknown Studio Arts N 1.00 0 5
SRS-200-05 Music As Activism 19/FA Messa-105+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM Matsue, Jennifer Interdepartmental N 1.00 15 16
ANT-230-01 Medical Anthropology 19/FA Lippman-016+ M/W/F 01:50PM-02:55PM LEC Barber, Suzanne LCC Languages & Cultures, SOCS Social Science Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu, Gender/Sexuality/Women's St Anthropology N 1.00 30 30
MTH-113-01 Acc Single-Variable Calculus 19/FA Bailey Hall-106 M/W/F 08:00AM-09:05AM LEC Rosenthal, Kimmo QMR Quant & Math Reasoning Environmental Science & Policy Mathematics Y 1.00 34 28
BIO-103L-02 Diversity of Life Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-387+ T 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Willing, Richard Biology N 0.00 14 14
BIO-324L-02 Plant Ecology Lab 19/FA Olin Building-307+ W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Corbin, Jeffrey Environmental Science & Policy Biology N 0.00 9 11
GEO-110L-01 Intro to Physical Geology Lab 19/FA Olin Building-307+ T 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Hollocher, Kurt Environmental Science & Policy, Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Geology N 0.00 9 11
ENS-100L-02 Intro to Environ Studies Lab 19/FA Wold Center-010+ T 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Verheyden-Gillikin, Anouk Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Environmental Science & Policy N 0.00 15 16
AST-051L-02 Intro to Astronomy Lab 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-300 T 07:00PM-10:00PM LAB Koopmann, Rebecca Physics and Astronomy N 0.00 10 10
AMU-010-02 Pract: Piano (MacFarland) 19/FA To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping Music N 0.00 3 10
HST-325-01 War in American Memory 19/FA Wold Center-128+ T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Lawson, Melinda WAC Writing Across Curriculum American Studies History Y 1.00 12 19
AMU-010-22 Pract: Mandolin 19/FA To Be Announced Liu, Shou-Ping Music N 0.00 2 10
HST-182-01 Mod Asia: Reds and Rebels 19/FA Lippman-012+ T/TH 09:00AM-10:45AM LEC Madancy, Joyce LCC Languages & Cultures, SOCS Social Science Asian Studies History N 1.00 10 35
ESC-100-07 Exploring Engineering 19/FA Lippman-017+ M/W 08:00AM-09:05AM LEC Reamer Campus Center-AUD F 08:00AM-09:05AM LEC Elacqua, Anthony SET Science, Engineering Tech Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Engineering Science, Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science, Electrical & Computer Engineer N 1.00 14 18
ESC-100L-07 Exploring Engineering Lab 19/FA Lippman-017+ TH 01:55PM-04:45PM LAB Elacqua, Anthony Science, Medicine & Tech in Cu Engineering Science N 0.00 14 18
BME-101L-01 Graphics & Image Process Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-178 T 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Khetan, Sudhir Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 11 12
BME-225L-01 Electric Circuits Lab 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-102 W 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Dosiek, Luke Biomedical Engineering N 0.00 14 12
ECE-463L-01 Wireless Electronics Lab 19/FA Integrated Science & Engineering Complex-176 M 01:50PM-04:40PM LAB Hedrick, James Electrical & Computer Engineer N 0.00 10 14
MER-331L-01 Fluid Mechanics Lab 19/FA North Wing, Science & Engrng-208 TH 09:00AM-11:50AM LAB Hamed, Ali Mechanical Engineering N 0.00 12 12
MER-497-08 Mech Engr Senior Project 1 19/FA To Be Announced Tchako, Abraham Mechanical Engineering N 1.00 1 1
FPR-100-16 First-Year Preceptorial 19/FA Lippman-201+ M/W/F 10:30AM-11:35AM LEC Venning, Daniel First Year Preceptorial N 1.00 14 16
BIO-210-01 Behavioral Neuroscience 19/FA Bailey Hall-312+ T/TH 10:55AM-12:40PM LEC Egan, Eric SET Science, Engineering Tech Biology Y 1.00 23 25
AVA-130-01 Sculpture 1 19/FA Visual Arts Building-101+ T/TH 09:30AM-12:30PM LEC Duncan, Chris HUM Arts & Humanities Studio Arts N 1.00 15 13
TAB-003-03 Term Abroad-Czech 19/FA Staff, Tab Term Abroad N 3.00 13 20
PSY-498-01 Psychology Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Walker, Dvora Catherine Psychology N 0.00 4 20
IDM-499-01 Interdepartmental Sr Thesis 2 19/FA To Be Announced Cass, Aaron, Lullo, Sheri WS Senior Writing Interdepartmental N 2.00 1 10
IDM-487-03 Double Major Thesis 1 19/FA To Be Announced Hill Butler, Deidre, Hislope, Robert Interdepartmental N 0.00 1 5